DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สฤษด์ิพงษ์ ลิมปิษเฐียร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: จำลอง นักฟ้อน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุพรรณลักษณ์ ชื่นอิ่ม, 2528--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2560-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) วัฒนธรรมองค์การในโรงเรียนไทยรัฐวิทยา ในเขตภาคกลางและภาคตะวันออก (2) ประสิทธิภาพการบริหารจัดการในโรงเรียนไทยรัฐวิทยา ในเขตภาคกลางและภาคตะวันออก (3) ความสัมพันธ์ของวัฒนธรรมองค์การกับประสิทธิภาพการบริหารจัดการในโรงเรียนไทยรัฐวิทยา ในเขตภาคกลางและภาคตะวันออก และ (4) วัฒนธรรมองค์การที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการบริหารจัดการในโรงเรียนไทยรัฐวิทยา ในเขตภาคกลางและภาคตะวันออก กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนของโรงเรียนไทยรัฐวิทยา ในเขตภาคกลางและภาคตะวันออก จำนวน 31 โรงเรียน จำนวน 221 คน กำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามตารางของเครจซ่ี และมอร์แกน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น และแบบสัดส่วน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่าเกี่ยวกับวัฒนธรรมองค์การกับ ประสิทธิภาพการบริหารจัดการ ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .985 และ .985 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) วัฒนธรรมองค์การโรงเรียน ในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับเกือบมากที่สุดทุกด้าน (2) ประสิทธิภาพการบริหารจัดการ ในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับเกือบมากที่สุุดทุกด้าน (3) วัฒนธรรมองค์การในโรงเรียนมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับประสิทธิภาพการบริหารจัดการในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ (4) วัฒนธรรมองค์การที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการบริหารจัดการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ได้แก่ ความซื่อสัตย์สุจริต (X9) ความหลากหลายของบุคลากร (X10) และความรู้สึกเป็นส่วนหนึ่งขององค์การ (X4) และ มีอำนาจพยากรณ์ร้อยละ 61.40 โดยเขียนเป็นสมการในรูปคะแนนดิบ และคะแนนมาตรฐานได้ดังนี้ สมการพยากรณ์ในรูปคะแนนดิบ Y� = 1.403 + 0.398(X9) + 0.212(X10) + 0.164(X4) สมการพยากรณ์ในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน Z�Ry = 0.441 (Zx9) + 0.274 (Zx10) + 0.173 (Zx4)
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: วัฒนธรรมองค์การ
dc.subject: โรงเรียน--การบริหาร
dc.title: วัฒนธรรมองค์การที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการบริหารจัดการในโรงเรียนไทยรัฐวิทยา ในเขตภาคกลางและภาคตะวันออก
dc.title.alternative: The organizational culture affecting administrative efficiency in Thairath Wittaya Schools in the Central and Eastern Regions
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2017.78-
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารการศึกษา)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study (1) the organizational culture in Thairath Wittaya Schools in the Central and Eastern Regions; (2) the administrative efficiency of Thairath Wittaya Schools in the Central and Eastern Regions; (3) the relationship of the organizational culture with the administrative efficiency of Thairath Wittaya Schools in the Central and Eastern Regions; and (4) the organizational culture affecting administrative efficiency in Thairath Wittaya Schools in the Central and Eastern Regions. The sample in this research included 221 personnel of 31 Thairath Wittaya Schools in the Central and Eastern Regions, obtained by proportionate stratified random sampling. The sample size was determined based on Krejcie and Morgan’s Sample Size Table. The employed research instruments were a rating scale questionnaire on organizational culture and administrative efficiency, with reliability coefficients of .985 and .985 respectively. Statistics employed for data analysis were the frequency, percentage, standard deviation, Pearson correlation coefficient, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The research findings were as follows: (1) the organizational culture in the schools as a whole and in all aspects were rated at the almost highest level; (2) the administrative efficiency of the schools as a whole and in all aspects were rated at the almost highest level; (3) the organizational culture in the schools positively correlated with administrative efficiency of the schools at the high level which was significant at the .01 level; and (4) the organizational culture variables significantly affecting administrative efficiency of the schools at the .05 level were the integrity (X9), the personnel diversity (X10) and the sense of belonging (X4); they could be combined to predict administrative efficiency with predictive power of 61.40%. The predictive equations in the forms of raw score and standardized score were as shown below: Predictive equation in the form of raw score: Y� = 1.403 + 0.398(X9) + 0.212(X10) + 0.164(X4) Predictive equation in the form of standardized score: Z�Ry = 0.441 (Zx9) + 0.274 (Zx10) + 0.173 (Zx4)-