https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/6369
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | นิตยา เพ็ญศิรินภา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ฐานุพงศ์ ศุภเลิศวรวิชญ์, 2531- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาเชิงสำรวจนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ความต้องการของญาติต่อบริการการจัดส่งผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุของศูนย์เอกชน ในเขตภาคกลาง ประเทศไทย ในด้านราคา ด้านคุณภาพการดูแลผู้สูงอายุ ด้านบุคลากรที่ดูแลผู้สูงอายุ และด้านบริหารจัดการของศูนย์ 2) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของญาติ และปัจจัยด้านผู้สูงอายุที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความต้องการดังกล่าว และ 3) เปรียบเทียบความต้องการบริการ จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของญาติและปัจจัยด้านผู้สูงอายุที่แตกต่างกันผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ความต้องการของญาติด้านราคา ด้านคุณภาพการดูแลผู้สูงอายุและด้านบริหารจัดการของศูนย์ฯ อยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนด้านบุคคลากรดูแลผู้สูงอายุ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2) ญาติของผู้สูงอายุส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 45 ปี สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี อาชีพธุรกิจส่วนตัว/อิสระ รายได้ต่อเดือน ไม่เกิน 30,000 บาท รับบริการจากศูนย์ฯ เป็นครั้งแรก ส่วนผู้สูงอายุที่ต้องใช้บริการการดูแล ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 80 ปีสถานภาพสมรส มีบุตรเฉลี่ย 3 คน มีโรคประจาตัว และช่วยเหลือตนเองไม่ได้ ต้องการความช่วยเหลือทั้งหมด และ 3) ญาติผู้สูงอายุที่มีอาชีพ และรายได้ต่างกัน มีความต้องการบริการการจัดส่งผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุของศูนย์เอกชน ที่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนปัจจัยของผู้สูงอายุที่มีเพศ การมีโรคประจำตัว ความสามารถในการช่วยเหลือตัวเอง และจำนวนบุตรที่มีชีวิตอยู่แตกต่างกัน พบว่าญาติมีความต้องการบริการที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | ผู้สูงอายุ--การดูแล | th_TH |
dc.subject | ผู้สูงอายุ --บริการที่ได้รับ | th_TH |
dc.title | ความต้องการของญาติต่อบริการการจัดส่งผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุของศูนย์เอกชน ในเขตภาคกลาง ประเทศไทย | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Demands of relatives for elderly caregivers delivery services from private centers in the central region of Thailand | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this survey study were: (1) to assess the relatives' demands for the delivery services of elderly caregivers from private centers in central Thailand in terms of prices, eldercare quality, caregivers, and center management; (2) to identify personal factors of older persons and relatives related to demand for caregivers delivery services; and (3) to compare the relatives’ demands for elderly caregivers delivery services classified by personal factors of relatives and older persons. The study was conducted in a sample of 172 relatives, six randomly selected from each of 30 out of 150 private elderly caregivers deliver y centers, which had 1,812 relatives, in the central region of the country. Data were collected using a questionnaire with the reliability value of 0.95, and then analyzed to determine frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation, and to perform independent t t-test and an analysis of variance. The results showed that: (1) the relatives’ demands regarding prices, elderly care quality and center management were at the high level, while the needs for caregivers were at the highest level; (2) among the relatives, most of them were married, self self-employed females and 45 years old (on average), obtained a bachelor’s degree, had a monthly income of no more than 30,000 baht, and received the service from the center for the first time; as for the elderly persons being cared for, most of them were married females aged 80 years on average, had three children on average and chronic diseases, and were unable to perform daily living activities; and (3) the relatives with different occupations and incomes had different demands from private caregivers delivery centers; and the relatives of older persons with different gender, chronic illnesses, daily self self-care abilities, and living children numbers had significantly different demands for such services. | en_US |