DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุจินตนา ชุมวิสูตร
dc.contributor.author: ณัฐวุฒิ คงไข่, 2530-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษามาตรการทางกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องเกี่ยวกับการค้าประเวณี (2) วิเคราะห์ปัญหาทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการค้าประเวณี โดยศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกับกฎหมายของต่างประเทศ และ (3) เสนอแนวทางแก้ไขกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการค้าประเวณีในประเทศไทย การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการวิจัยจากเอกสาร ข้อมูล การศึกษาทั้งของประเทศไทยและต่างประเทศ โดยรวบรวมข้อมูลจากหนังสือ วารสาร สิ่งตีพิมพ์ ตัวบทกฎหมาย ตำรา บทความ ระเบียบวิธีปฏิบัติ และข้อมูลทางอินเตอร์เน็ต ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับ กฎหมายการค้าประเวณี ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) กฎหมายการค้าประเวณีในประเทศไทยบัญญัติให้การค้าประเวณีโดยสมัครใจเป็นความผิด อันทำ ให้การค้าประเวณียังไม่เป็นที่ยอมรับในสังคม (2) ภาครัฐไม่สามารถควบคุมดูแลผู้ค้าประเวณีในเรื่องสุขภาพอนามัย ความปลอดภัยในชีวิต และร่างกายของผู้ค้าประเวณี และการถูกเอาเปรียบจากเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐ เมื่อเทียบกับต่างประเทศ พบว่าภาครัฐมีการส่งเสริมให้การค้าประเวณีให้ดำรงอยู่ และเติบโตขึ้นเป็นธุรกิจ เพื่อเป็นการสร้างรายให้กับตนเอง และครอบครัว อีกทั้งเป็นตัวช่วยค้ำจุนความอยู่รอดของระบบเศรษฐกิจในภาวะวิกฤติการณ์อีกด้วย (3) ผู้ศึกษาเห็นควรกาหนดให้การค้าประเวณีในประเทศไทยเป็นสิ่งที่ถูกกฎหมายภายใต้เงื่อนไขที่กฎหมายกำหนด โดยการแก้ไขกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการค้าประเวณีให้ได้รับสิทธิต่าง ๆ จากรัฐ และภาครัฐก็สามารถควบคุมดูแลผู้ค้าประเวณีในด้านต่างๆ ได้ เพื่อเป็นการแก้ปัญหาการแสวงหาประโยชน์อันมิชอบจากเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐกับผู้ค้าประเวณีได้อีกทางหนึ่ง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การค้าประเวณี--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ--ไทย
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายธุรกิจ
dc.title: ปัญหากฏหมายเกี่ยวกับการค้าประเวณี
dc.title.alternative: Legal problem relating to prostitution
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this independent study is (1) to study the legal measure relating to prostitution, (2) to analyze the legal problems relating to prostitution through a comparative study on foreign laws, and (3) to suggest a corrective guideline of the law relating to prostitution in Thailand. This independent study is a qualitative research using documentary research of the studying data both of Thailand and foreign countries. The data relating to the prostitution law is collected from the related books, journals, printed matters, articles of law, textbooks, articles, practical methodologies, and internet data. The finding of the studying results indicated as follows: (1) the prostitution law in Thailand has been enacted that a willful prostitution is guilty, resulting in non-social acceptance on prostitution, (2) the government sector has been unable to control the prostitutes in the matter of their health and sanitation, life and body safety, and disadvantage from the government officers, When compared to foreign countries, it was found that the government has promoted the prostitution trade to exist and become a business in order to generate income for themselves and their families and help support the survival of the economic system in a crisis as well. (3) in the opinion of the researcher, the prostitution in Thailand should be determined to be legal under the conditions prescribed by law by amending the laws relating to prostitution that the rights shall be granted by the government and the government sector can control the prostitutes in various areas to solve the problem of the unlawful exploitation from the government officers with the prostitutes in another way.