https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/6455Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มาลี สุรเชษฐ | th_TH |
| dc.contributor.author | วริทธิ์ สมทรง, 2520- | th_TH |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
| dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความหมาย ลักษณะทั่วไป สถานการณ์และความเป็นมาในการจัดการซากขยะอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ แนวคิดและทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้อง รวมถึงแนวคิดและทฤษฎีกฎหมายสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการซากขยะอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (2) ศึกษามาตรการทางกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการซากขยะอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ตามกฎหมายไทย และกฎหมายต่างประเทศ (3) ศึกษาวิเคราะห์ปัญหาทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการจัดการซากขยะอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (4) ศึกษาและเสนอแนะแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการจัดการซากขยะอิเล็กทรอนิกส์อย่างเป็นระบบ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ปัจจุบันประเทศไทยมีซากขยะอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ปริมาณ 414,600 ตัน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 65 ของเสียอันตรายจากชุมชน และไม่มีกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการจัดการซากขยะอิเล็กทรอนิกส์โดยตรงจึงเกิดปัญหาการบริหารจัดการซากขยะอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่ไม่เป็นระบบ (2) กลุ่มสหภาพยุโรป สหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี และญี่ปุ่น นำหลักการขยายความรับผิดชอบของผู้ผลิต หลักผู้ก่อมลพิษเป็นผู้จ่าย หลักการทำนิติกรรมทางปกครองที่เป็น กฎ และคา สั่งทางปกครอง หลักความชอบด้วยกฎหมายของการกระทำทางปกครอง หลักความได้สัดส่วน หลักความเสมอภาค และค่าเสียหายเชิงลงโทษ มาแก้ไขปัญหา (3) พระราชบัญญัติวัตถุอันตรายพ.ศ. 2535 และพระราชบัญญัติโรงงาน พ.ศ. 2535 ยังไม่มีมาตรการบังคับทางปกครองในการติดตาม ตรวจสอบซากขยะอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ไม่มีกฎหมายห้ามหรือจำกัดการใช้สารอันตราย ไม่มีการกำหนดให้ผู้ผลิตเรียกคืนซากขยะอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ไม่มีหน่วยงานกลางรับผิดชอบ ไม่มีกองทุนสิ่งแวดล้อมในระดับท้องถิ่น และไม่มีการเพิ่มเติมโทษ(4) ผู้ศึกษาจึงเสนอให้ออกกฎหมายลา ดับรองในการติดตาม ตรวจสอบซากขยะอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และให้มีอำนาจเพิกถอนใบอนุญาต รวมทั้งออกกฎห้ามหรือจำกัดการใช้สารอันตราย และนำหลักการขยายความรับผิดชอบของผู้ผลิตมากา หนดให้ผู้ผลิตต้องเรียกคืนซากขยะอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ รวมทั้งให้มีหน่วยงานกลางที่รับผิดชอบโดยตรงและตั้งกองทุนสิ่งแวดล้อมระดับท้องถิ่น และนา ค่าเสียหายเชิงลงโทษมาบังคับใช้ | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
| dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
| dc.subject | ขยะอิเล็กทรอนิกส์--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | กฎหมายโรงงาน | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ขยะอิเล็กทรอนิกส์--การจัดการ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
| dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
| dc.title | มาตรการทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการจัดการซากขยะอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ : ศึกษากรณีกฏหมายเกี่ยวกับโรงงาน | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | Legal measures concerning management of electronic waste : a case study of the law on factories | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
| dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
| dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
| dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstractalternative | This independent study aimed to (1) study the meaning, generalization, situation and background of electronic waste management, related concepts and theories, including concepts and theories related to environmental laws on electronic waste management, (2) study the legal measures related to electronic waste management according to Thai and foreign laws, (3) study and analyze legal problems related to electronic waste management, and (4) study and suggest systematic solutions for problems related to electronic waste management. This independent study is a qualitative research, using documentary research methods from the study of Thai and foreign laws, relevant government policies, various academic texts, articles, journals, theses, related research work; and study electronic documents from various websites to systematically gather information to study, analyze and compile. The results of the study found that: (1) Thailand currently has 414,600 tons of electronic waste, accounting for 65 percent of the hazardous waste from the community. There is no direct law on electronic waste management; therefore, a problem in the unsystematic management of electronic waste arises; (2) The EU, the Federal Republic of Germany and Japan have adopted the Extended Producer Responsibility (EPR) Principle, the Polluter Pays Principle, the legal principles on administrative acts that are rules and administrative orders, the principle on legality of administrative acts, principle of proportionality, principle of equality, and punitive damages, to resolve the problem; (3) According to the Hazardous Substance Act B.E. 2535 and the Factory Act B.E. 2535, there is no administrative measure to monitor, investigate and supervise about electronic waste. There is no law prohibiting or limiting the amount used of hazardous substances. There is no law requiring manufacturers to recall electronic waste. There is no direct responsible central agency. There is no environmental fund at local level, and no additional punishments; (4) The researcher therefore proposes to issue subordinate legislation, to follow up and check about electronic waste, to have the authority to revoke the license, to issue rules forbidding or restricting the use of dangerous substances, to adopt the principle of expanding the manufacturers’ responsibility to reclaim their electronic waste, to have a direct responsible central agency, to establish a local environmental fund, and to enforce punitive damages. | en_US |