DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุมาลี สังข์ศรี
dc.contributor.author: อรุณวดี อรุณมาศ, 2518-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2554-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพการให้บริการแหล่งการเรียนรู้แก่ ประชาชนของห้างสรรพสินค้า (2) ศึกษาความต้องการและแนวทางการจัดแหล่งเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตในห้างสรรพสินค้า และ (3) นำเสนอรูปแบบการจัดแหล่งเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตที่เหมาะสมสำหรับห้างสรรพสินค้ากลุ่มตัวอย่าง ที่ใช้ประกอบด้วย (1) ผู้บริหารห้างสรรพสินค้า จำนวน 10 คน (2) ผู้จัดแหล่งการเรียนรู้ในห้างสรรพสินค้า จำนวน 40 คน (3) พนักงานในห้างสรรพสินค้า จำนวน 20 คน ผู้ใช้บริการห้างสรรพสินค้า จำนวน 350 คน รวม 420 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยแบบสอบถามและการสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและ วิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ห้างสรรพสินค้า มีแหล่งการเรียนรู้หลายรูปแบบ ได้แก่ โรงเรียนสอนภาษา กวดวิชา ดนตรี ศิลปะ คอมพิวเตอร์ สโมสรสำหรับเด็ก กิจกรรมกีฬา กิจกรรมวันสำคัญ กิจกรรมเพื่อสังคม การประกวด แข่งขัน งานแสดงสินค้า นิทรรศการ ร้านหนังสือ สวนสนุก และ โรงภาพยนตร์ (2) ด้านความต้องการนั้นพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างต้องการให้มีแหล่งเรียนรู้ใน ห้างสรรพสินค้าในระดับมากโดยควรจัดกิจกรรมหลากหลายวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้ใช้บริการ เนื้อหาสาระที่ควรจัดได้แก่ด้านสุขภาพอนามัย การพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตความรู้ที่ช่วยเสริมการทำงานและด้านอาชีพ สื่อที่ต้องการมากคือสื่อบุคคลและสื่อโสตทัศน์กิจกรรมควรจัดหมุนเวียนตลอดทั้งปี (3) รูปแบบแหล่งเรียนรู้ในห้างสรรพสินค้าที่นำเสนอประกอบด้วย วัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหาความรู้ สถานที่จัดแหล่งการเรียนรู้ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย การบริหารจัดการ ค่าใช้จ่ายหรือทรัพยากร ผู้ให้ความรู้/วิทยากร สื่อที่ใช้เผยแพร่ความรู้และ การวัดประเมินผลแหล่งการเรียนรู้
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2011.110
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการศึกษานอกระบบ--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: การเรียนรู้
dc.subject: ห้างสรรพสินค้า--ไทย--กรุงเทพฯ
dc.title: รูปแบบแหล่งการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตในห้างสรรพสินค้า กรณีศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative: Lifelong learning resources in shopping centers : a case study of Bangkok Metropolis
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to study the learning resources available in shopping centers; (2) to study the needs and guidelines for providing lifelong learning resources in shopping centers; and (3) to propose an appropriate model of lifelong learning resources in shopping centers. The sample totaling 420 people included (1)10 administrators of shopping centers, (2) 40 providers of learning resources in shopping centers, (3) 20 employees in shopping centers, and (4) 350 service users of the learning resources in shopping centers. Data were collected with the use of a questionnaire and interviews. The data were analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, and content analysis. The main findings were as follows: (1) There were several types of learning resources available in shopping centers including languages schools, tutoring schools, music schools, arts schools, computer schools, children recreation areas, athletic activities, activities on important days, social activities, various contests, trade fairs, exhibitions, book shops, recreation centers, and theaters. (2) As for the needs for learning resources, respondents in the sample had high level needs for learning resources in shopping centers. They suggested that learning resources should provide activities of various purposes in order to respond to the needs of service users; contents of activities that should be organized included those on health and hygiene, quality of life development, and knowledge enhancing occupations and work performance; the highly needed media for knowledge delivery were resource persons and audio-visual media; and activities provided in the learning resources should be made available throughout the year. (3) The proposed model of lifelong learning resources composed of objectives of lifelong learning resources, contents provided ,location, target groups, administration and management, finance and resources, knowledge deliverers/resource persons, media for diffusion of knowledge, and learning resource evaluation.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วิศนี ศีลตระกูล