DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อัจฉรา ชีวะตระกูลกิจ
dc.contributor.author: ธีระศักดิ์ ดวนใหญ่, 2518-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเลือกลงทุนในเงินฝากสงเคราะห์ชีวิต “ธกส ทวีรัก 99” ของลูกค้าเกษตรกรธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตรสาขาภูสิงห์ จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ (2) ศึกษาระดับปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อการเลือกลงทุนในเงินฝากสงเคราะห์ชีวิต “ธกส ทวีรัก 99” ของลูกค้าเกษตรกรธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตรสาขาภูสิงห์ จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ (3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการเลือกลงทุนในเงินฝากสงเคราะห์ชีวิต “ธกส ทวีรัก 99” กับปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ของลูกค้าเกษตรกรธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตรสาขาภูสิงห์ จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ และ (4) เปรียบเทียบส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อการเลือกลงทุนในฝากสงเคราะห์ชีวิต “ธกส ทวีรัก 99” ของลูกค้าเกษตรกรธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตรสาขาภูสิงห์ จังหวัดศรีสะเกษจำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) พฤติกรรมการเลือกลงทุนมีวัตถุประสงค์มาจากการชักชวนมากที่สุด โดยมีอัตราเงินฝากอยู่ที่ 1,501-2,000 บาทต่อปี เป็นระยะเวลา 2 ปี และลงทุนเพียง 1 กรรมธรรม์ (2) ระดับปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดส่งผลต่อการเลือกลงทุนอยู่ในระดับมาก 6 ด้าน ตามลำดับดังนี้ ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย ด้านราคา ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ ด้านบุคลากร และอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 1 ด้าน คือ ด้านกระบวนการ (3) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการเลือกลงทุน โดยมีระดับความเชื่อมั่น อย่างมีนัยสาคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 และ (4) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ที่ต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่อส่วนประสมทางการตลาดแตกต่างกัน โดยมีระดับความเชื่อมั่นอย่างมีนัยสาคัญที่ระดับ 0.05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Reformatted digital
dc.subject: ธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตร (ธ.ก.ส.)
dc.subject: เงินฝากธนาคาร
dc.subject: การลงทุน--การเงิน
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ
dc.title: ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อการเลือกลงทุนในเงินฝากสงเคราะห์ชีวิต "ธกส ทวีรัก99" ของลูกค้าเกษตรกรธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตร สาขาภูสิงห์ จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ
dc.title.alternative: Marketing mix factors affecting investment selection in "BAAC Tawerak 99" of Farmers of Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives, Phusing Branch, Sisaket Provicne
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this study are (1) to study the investment selection behavior in “BAAC Tawerak 99” of Farmers of Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives, Phusing Branch, Sisaket Province; (2) to study the level of marketing mix factors affecting the investment selection in “BAAC Tawerak 99” of Farmers of Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives, Phusing Branch, Sisaket Province; (3) to study the relationship between investment behavior in “BAAC Tawerak 99” and personal factors of Farmers of Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives, Phusing Branch, Sisaket Province; and (4) to compare marketing mix factors affecting investment selection in “BAAC Tawerak 99” of Farmers of Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives, Phusing Branch, Sisaket Province, classified by personal factors. This study was a survey study. Population was 1,128 farmers who used the service deposit service “BAAC Thawirak 99” of the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives, Phusing Branch, Sisaket Province. The sample size was determined by Taro Yamane's Formula, and a sample of 300 people was accidently randomized. A questionnaire was used to collect data. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, chi-squared, t-test, and one-way analysis of variance. The results of study were that (1) investment selection behavior was based on persuasive objective the most with a deposit rate of 1,501-2,000 baht per year for a period of 2 years and only invest 1 policy. (2) The level of marketing mix factors affecting investment selection was at a high level in 6 factors including place, price, product, promotion, physical evidence, personnel factors, respectively. Process factor was at a medium level. (3) Personal factors of respondents in age, status, educational level were related to investment selection behavior at statistically significant level of 0.05. (4) The personal factors of respondents in gender, age, educational level, showed different opinions on marketing mix factors at statistically significant level of 0.05.