https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/6613
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปภาวดี มนตรีวัต | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | วัชระ จิตรขาว, 2520- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2553 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมนิสัยผู้ต้องขังในเรือนจำและทัณฑสถาน เขต 3 (2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการมี ส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการพัฒนาพฤตินิสัยผู้ต้องขัง (3) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการพัฒนาพฤตินิสัยผู้ต้องขัง (4) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประเภทเรือนจำกับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการพัฒนาพฤตินิสัยผู้ต้องขัง (5) เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการพัฒนาพฤตินิสัยผู้ต้องขังโดยจำแนกตามประเภทเรือนจำ (6) เปรียบเทียบระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการพัฒนาพฤตินิสัยผู้ต้องขังโดยจำแนกประเภทเรือนจำ (7) ศึกษาแนวทางการเสริมสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการพัฒนาพฤตินิสัยผู้ต้องขัง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ประชาชนที่เข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาพฤตินิสัยผู้ต้องขังภายในเรือนจำและทัณฑสถาน เขต 3 จำนวน 229 คน ประกอบด้วยประชาชนที่เข้ามามีส่วนร่วมใน เรือนจำกลาง 43 คนเรือนจำส่วนภูมิภาค 157 คน และทัณฑสถาน 29 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามโดยมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .95 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าไคสแควร์การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการพัฒนาพฤตินิสัยผู้ต้องขังอยู่ในระดับน้อย(2) ความคิดเห็นต่อปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมอยู่ในระดับมาก (3) ปัจจัยด้านทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาพฤตินิสัยส่งผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนสูงที่สุด (4) ประเภทของเรือนจำไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการพัฒนาพฤตินิสัยผู้ต้องขัง (5) ความคิดเห็นของประชาชนที่มีส่วนร่วมในประเภทเรือนจำต่างกัน มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (6) ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในประเภทเรือนจำต่างกัน ในการพัฒนาพฤตินิสัยผู้ต้องขังไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน (7) การเสริมสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนสามารถทำได้โดยการประชาสัมพันธ์ให้ภาคประชาชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาพฤตินิสัยผู้ต้องขังให้มากยิ่งขึ้น รวมทั้งส่งเสริมกิจกรรมการพัฒนาพฤตินิสัยผู้ต้องขังด้วยวิธีการที่หลากหลายโดยเน้นการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน เช่น ชุมชนบำบัด การกีฬา ดนตรี ฝึกจิตภาวนา | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.relation.uri | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2010.69 | en_US |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | ทัณฑสถาน เขต 3 | th_TH |
dc.subject | การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน | th_TH |
dc.subject | นักโทษ | th_TH |
dc.title | การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนกับการพัฒนาพฤตินิสัยผู้ต้องขังเรือนจำ/ทัณฑสถาน เขต 3 | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Citizen participation in behavioral habit development of Prisons and Correction Institutes in Area 3 | th_TH |
dc.type | Thesis | th_TH |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/STOU.the.2010.69 | - |
dc.identifier.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2010.69 | en_US |
dc.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research’s objective are for (1) The study on citizen’s participation degree in developing the prisons’ behavioral habit while being jailed in prisons and correction institutes subject to the area 3. (2) The study on citizen’s point of view toward a certain set of factors having impacts on the citizen’s participation degree in developing the prisoner’s behavioral habit. (3) The study on the visible or tangible factor somehow having impacts on the citizen’s participation degree in developing such prisoners’ behavioral habit. (4) The study on correlation between prison’s category and the citizen’s participation degree in developing such prisoner’s behavioral habit. (5) The comparison drawn on the citizen’s point of view toward a certain set of factors having impacts on the citizen’s participation degree in developing the prisoners’ behavioral habit : by drawing a prison categorization-based comparison. (6) The comparison drawn on the citizen’s participation degree ,in developing the prisoners’ behavioral habit, practiced in each categorized prison. (7) The study in order to have a practiceable approach, or approaches, to reinforce the citizen’s participation degree in developing the prisoners’ behavioral habi. (7) The study in order to have a practiceable approach, or approaches, to reinforce the citizen’s participation degree in developing the prisoner’s behavioral habit. The sample group is consisted of 229 persons who participated substantially in developing the prisoners’ behavioral habit in the prisons and correction institutes subject to the area 3 ; classified by 43 persons who participated as such in the central prison, 157 persons who participated in the regional prisons, and 29 persons who participated in correction institutes. The questionnaires were adopted for the sake of the aforementioned studies and comparisons : with the accuracy value of 0.95 The statistical practices employed for the analysis are percentage, mean, standard deviation, Chi-square, One-way ANOVA, Multiple Regression Analysis, and Pearson Correlation Analysis. The reseach yielded the following results: (1) The citizen provided a low participation degree in developing the prisoner’s behavioral habit. (2) The citizen articulated a high point of view provision degree toward a certain set of factors having impacts on their participation degree. (3) The attitude, toward practice for developing the prisoners’ behavioral habit, had the most influence on the citizen’s participation degree. (4) Each prison’s catory did not show any difference,in the citizen’s participation degree in developing the prisoner’s behavioral habit, from the others. (5) The difference in citizen’s point of view toward a certain set of factors having impacts on the citizen’s participation degree, based on different prison’s category, provided the significantly statistic value of 0.05 (6) Different prison’s category did not yield different citizen’s participation degree in developing the prisoner’s behavioral habit. (7) The citizen’s participation in such behavioral habit-development activities could be substantially reinforced by a rigid enforcement of law, rules, and regulations on the prisoners;by classifying guilt-based prisoners and then correcting them individually and by promoting more citizen’s participation in developing the prisoner’s behavioral habit. In addition, Community-based remedy, sports, music, and emotional-deleopment meditation were proposed as the approaches for developing the prisoner’s behavioral habit | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | รังสรรค์ ประเสริฐศรี | th_TH |