DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นราธิป ศรีราม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: คมสัน ชัยวงศ์, 2526--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับ การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่นขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลบางปะหัน (2) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดทำ แผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่นขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลบางปะหัน และ (3) ปัญหาและเสนอแนวทางในการเสริมสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดทำ แผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่นขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลบางปะหัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่นขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำ บลบางปะหัน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (2) ปัจจัยสนับสนุนการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่นกับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่นขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลบางปะหัน มีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับต่ำอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ (3) ปัญหาที่สำคัญ ได้แก่ ประชาชนได้รับทราบข่าวสารการประชาสัมพันธ์ให้เข้า ร่วมประชุมประชาคมไม่ทั่วถึง ประชาชนไม่ทราบถึงประโยชน์ที่จะได้รับจากการมีส่วนร่วม และหน่วยงานไม่สามารถดำเนินงานตามแผนพัฒนาได้ทั้งหมด ส่วนข้อเสนอแนะในการเสริมสร้างการมีส่วนร่วม ได้แก่ ควรเพิ่มช่องทางการประชาสัมพันธ์ให้มากขึ้น จัดฝึกอบรมเพื่อสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจให้ประชาชนเห็นถึงความสำคัญของการเข้ามามีส่วนร่วม และควรจัด สรรงบประมาณให้เพียงพอต่อการดำเนินงานตามแผนพัฒนา นอกจากนี้ ในช่วงการจัดประชุมควรมีการจัดกิจกรรมอื่นๆ ไว้บริการประชาชนเพื่อเป็นการจูงใจให้ประชาชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมมากขึ้
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การพัฒนาชุมชน--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน
dc.subject: การพัฒนาชุมชน--การวางแผน
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ
dc.title: การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่นขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลบางปะหัน อำเภอบางปะหัน จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา
dc.title.alternative: Popular participation in local development planning of Bangpahan Sub-district Administrative Organization at Bangpahan District in Phar Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were to study: (1) The level of popular participation in local development planning of Bangpahan Sub-district Administrative Organization; (2)Relating factors of popular participation to local development planning of Bangpahan Sub-district Administrative Organization; and (3)Problems and guidelines to promote popular participation in local development planning of Bangpahan Sub-district Administrative Organization. This study was a survey research. The Population was 1,728 people aged 18 years and over. 325 sample were selected by Taro Yamane formula with quota sampling and questionnaire was used as a tool for data collection. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson,s correlation. The results of the study were that: (1)The level of popular participation in local development planning of Bangpahan Sub-district Administrative Organization was the medium level; (2) Factors relating popular participation to local development planning of Bangpahan Sub-district Administrative Organization had a low level of correlation with statistical significance; and (3) The important problem were that people were not thoroughly informed of public relations news to attend community meetings, and people were not aware of the benefits that would be gained from participating and the agency were not be able to execute all development plans. The suggestions for promoting participation include that there should be more public relations channels, training to create knowledge and understanding for the public about the importance of participation should be organized. Budget should be sufficiently allocated for the implementation of the development plan. In addition, during the meeting, other activities should be organized to serve the people in order to motivate the people to become more involved.