https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/6660
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | เข็มทอง ศิริแสงเลิศ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ชนิดาภา กัญจนวัตตะ, 2524- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2559 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาคุณลักษณะงานวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานพัสดุของสถานศึกษา และ (2) สังเคราะห์งานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานพัสดุของสถานศึกษา ระหว่างปีพ.ศ. 2553 – 2558 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ วิทยานิพนธ์และการศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระที่เกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานพัสดุของสถานศึกษาที่เผยแพร่ระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2553 – 2558 จานวน 43 เรื่อง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วยแบบประเมินคุณภาพงานวิจัย และแบบสรุปงานวิจัย การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคุณลักษณะทั่วไปของงานวิจัยใช้ ค่าความถี่ และค่าร้อยละ ส่วนผลการศึกษาที่ค้นพบใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการศึกษามีข้อค้นพบ ดังนี้ (1) คุณลักษณะของงานวิจัยพบว่างานวิจัยที่ใช้ศึกษาส่วนใหญ่เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ชนิดการศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระ จากมหาวิทยาลัยมหาสารคาม ซึ่งเผยแพร่ในปี พ.ศ. 2553 มากที่สุด โดยเนื้อหาที่ศึกษาส่วนใหญ่เป็นการพัฒนาระบบงานพัสดุ รองลงมา คือ การศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหาและแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาการบริหารงานพัสดุ ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยที่ใช้มากตามลำดับ คือ 1) การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ซึ่งผู้ร่วมศึกษาค้นคว้ามากที่สุด ได้แก่ เจ้าหน้าที่พัสดุ ส่วนผู้ให้ข้อมูลมากที่สุด ได้แก่ ครูที่ไม่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานพัสดุ กรอบการศึกษาด้านเนื้อหาคือกระบวนการบริหารงานพัสดุ ส่วนด้านกระบวนการพัฒนาใช้ตามกรอบวงจรการพัฒนาระบบ และมีกลยุทธ์ย่อยในการพัฒนาด้วยการนิเทศมากที่สุด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ และใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา 2) การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ส่วนใหญ่ศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง มีสถานภาพ/ตำแหน่งเป็นตัวแปรต้น และตัวแปรตามคือกระบวนการบริหารงานพัสดุ เครื่องมือใช้แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานมากที่สุด และ (2) ผลการสังเคราะห์งานวิจัยพบว่า แบ่งออกได้เป็น 5 กลุ่ม คือ 1) การศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหา และแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาของการบริหารงานพัสดุ พบว่าสถานศึกษามีสภาพการบริหารงานพัสดุในระดับ ปานกลางถึงระดับมาก ปัญหาการบริหารงานพัสดุอยู่ในระดับน้อยถึงปานกลางปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานพัสดุของสถานศึกษา คือ ขนาดของสถานศึกษา และแนวทางในการแก้ไขและพัฒนาการบริหารงานพัสดุของสถานศึกษา คือ ควรพัฒนาบุคลากรที่ปฏิบัติงานพัสดุ และควรจัดทำคู่มือการปฏิบัติงานพัสดุ 2) การพัฒนาระบบงานพัสดุ พบว่า หลังการพัฒนาด้วยการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการและการนิเทศ ทำให้สถานศึกษามีระบบงานพัสดุที่มีประสิทธิภาพ และมีคู่มือการปฏิบัติงานพัสดุ 3) การพัฒนาบุคลากรด้านงานพัสดุพบว่า หลังการพัฒนาบุคลากรด้านงานพัสดุมีความรู้ความเข้าใจขั้นตอน การปฏิบัติงานพัสดุ สามารถจัดทาคู่มือปฏิบัติงานพัสดุ ตลอดจนสามารถปฏิบัติงานพัสดุได้อย่างเป็นระบบ 4) ความพึงพอใจต่อการบริหารงานพัสดุ พบว่า ผู้ให้ข้อมูลมีความพึงพอใจต่อการบริหารงานพัสดุในระดับมากถึงมากที่สุด และปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการบริหารงานพัสดุ คือ สถานภาพของผู้ให้ข้อมูล 5) การพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศของงานพัสดุพบว่า สถานศึกษาสามารถพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ที่ครอบคลุมกระบวนการบริหารงานพัสดุ และบุคลากรสามารถใช้งานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | วิจัย--การสังเคราะห์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.title | การสังเคราะห์งานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานพัสดุของสถานศึกษาระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2553 - 2558 | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Synthesis of research on procurement administration in schools during B.E.2553 - 2558 (A.D. 2010 - 2015) | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were (1) to analyze the characteristics of researches on procurement administration in schools; and (2) to synthesize researches on procurement administration in schools during B.E. 2553-2558. The sample consisted of 43 theses and independent studies distributed between B.E. 2553 – 2558. The research instruments used were a research quality assessment form and a research conclusion form. The characteristics of researches were analyzed using the frequency distribution and percentage while the findings of the researches were analyzed by content analysis. The research findings were as follows: (1) regarding characteristics of the researches, most of the researches under study were of the qualitative research type, which were also independent studies from Maha Sarakham University; the largest number was published in B.E. 2553; the majority of the contents were on the development of the procurement administration system, followed by the studies of the state, problems and guidelines for solving problems of the procurement administration; research methodologies mostly used were: 1) the qualitative researches of which the co-researchers were mainly the procurement staff, while most of the informants were teachers who were not in charge of the procurement administration; the framework of contents under study was based on the procurement administration, while the framework of development process was based on the system development cycle; the sub-strategy mostly used for the development was the supervision; the instruments mostly used were interview forms, and data were analyzed with content analysis; and 2) the quantitative researches which mostly were the studies from the sample; the main independent variable was the status/position, while the main dependent variable was the procurement administration process; the instrument mostly used was a questionnaire developed by the researcher; and the statistics mostly employed for data analysis were the mean and standard deviation; and (2) the synthesis results of the researches on procurement administration in schools could be divided into 5 groups: 1) the study on the state, problems and guidelines for solving problems of procurement administration; it was found that the state of procurement administration in schools was rated at the moderate to the high levels and the problems were rated at the low to the moderate levels; the factor affecting the state and the problems of procurement administration was the school size, and guidelines for solving the problems and development of procurement administration were: the school should train the personnel who were in charge of the procurement administration, and should develop a procurement operation manual; 2) the study on the development of procurement administration; it was found that after the development via operational research and supervision, schools had got an efficient procurement system and had a procurement manual; 3) the study on personnel development in procurement administration; it was found that after the development, the personnel had got knowledge and understanding concerning the steps of procurement process, could create the operation manual and were able to perform procurement work systematically; 4) the study on the satisfaction with the procurement administration; it was found that the informants were satisfied with the procurement administration at the high to the highest levels, and the factor affecting the satisfaction with the procurement administration was the status of the informants; and 5) the study on the development of the information system of the procurement work; it was found that schools could develop computer programs which covered the procurement administration process, and the personnel could utilize them efficiently. | en_US |