DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: กิตติพงษ์ เกียรติวัชรชัย
dc.contributor.author: เสาวลักษณ์ พัดเกาะ, 2535-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับการเป็นองค์การสมรรถนะสูงของกองบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคล สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข (2) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการเป็นองค์การสมรรถนะสูงของกองบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคล สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข และ (3) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการบริหารองค์การให้เป็นองค์การสมรรถนะสูงของกองบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคล สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ระดับการเป็นองค์การสมรรถนะสูงของกองบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคลสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการเป็นองค์การสมรรถนะสูง พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านการบริหารองค์การ ได้แก่ การนำองค์การ การวางแผนเชิงยุทธศาสตร์ การให้ความสำคัญกับผู้รับบริการและผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย การวัด การวิเคราะห์ และการจัดการความรู้ การมุ่งเน้นทรัพยากรบุคคล การจัดการกระบวนการ และผลลัพธ์การดำเนินการ มีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเชิงบวกกับระดับการเป็นองค์การสมรรถนะสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 สำหรับปัจจัยคุณลักษณะส่วนบุคคลพบว่า ระยะเวลาการปฏิบัติงาน และสังกัดกลุ่มงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการเป็นองค์การสมรรถนะสูง ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 และ (3) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการบริหารองค์การให้เป็นองค์การสมรรถนะสูงของกองบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคล สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข คือ ขาดการนำเทคโนโลยีที่ทันสมัยมาใช้ในการทำงาน และอัตรากำลังของผู้ปฏิบัติงานไม่เพียงพอต่อภาระงาน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Reformatted digital
dc.subject: การบริหารองค์การ
dc.subject: สมรรถภาพในการทำงาน
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ
dc.title: การบริหารองค์การสู่การเป็นองค์การสมรรถะสูง ของกองบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคล สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
dc.title.alternative: Organizational administration to High Performance Organization of Division of Human Resource Management in the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Public Health
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this study were: (1) to study level of High Performance Organization of Division of Human Resource Management in the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Public Health, (2) to study factors relating to High Performance Organization of Division of Human Resource Management in the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Public Health, and (3) to study problems and obstacles in administration regarding the transformation to High Performance Organization of Division of Human Resource Management in the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Public Health. This study was a survey research. Population was 220 officers in Division of Human Resource Management in the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Public Health. Sample size obtained 142 people, which were calculated by Taro Yamane formula with stratified random sampling method. A questionnaire was used as a research tool. Statistics employed in the research were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Chi-squared test, and Pearson’s Correlation Coefficient. The finding revealed that: (1) the organization showed their attributes of High Performance Organization at high level. (2) Relating factors to High Performance Organization were leadership, strategic planning, customer and stakeholder focus, measurement, analysis, and knowledge management, human resource focus, and process and results management had a positive correlation with High Performance Organization at statistical significance level at 0.01. Personal factors regarding working duration and job departments correlated to High Performance Organization at statistical significance level at 0.05. (3) Problems and obstacles in transforming the organization to a high performance organization of the division were a lack of advanced technologies application and a shortage of workforce.