https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/6861
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | เฉลิมพงศ์ มีสมนัย | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | กัญชลิกา บุญภิบาล, 2528- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2563 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับประสิทธิภาพการจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของมหาวิทยาลัยสวนดุสิต วิทยาเขตสุพรรณบุรี (2) เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร มหาวิทยาลัยสวนดุสิต วิทยาเขตสุพรรณบุรี จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล (3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างหน้าที่การจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์กับประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร มหาวิทยาลัยสวนดุสิต วิทยาเขตสุพรรณบุรี (4) เสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์เพื่อสร้างประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร มหาวิทยาลัยสวนดุสิต วิทยาเขตสุพรรณบุรี ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ระดับประสิทธิภาพการจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของบุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยสวนดุสิตวิทยาเขตสุพรรณบุรี พบว่าในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากในด้าน1) ด้านการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ 2) ด้านการจัดหาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ 3) ด้านการใช้ประโยชน์ทรัพยากรมนุษย์ และ 4) ด้านการรักษาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ตามลำดับ (2) บุคลากรที่มีเพศ อายุ และระดับการศึกษาต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานไม่แตกต่างกัน สำหรับบุคลากรที่มีอายุการทำงานและอัตราเงินเดือนต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างหน้าที่การจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์กับประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรโดยมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับปานกลางและการจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์ด้านการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์มีความสัมพันธ์ประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรในระดับสูงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (4) การพัฒนาการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์เพื่อสร้างประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรควรดำเนินการในเรื่องการจัดหา การพัฒนา การใช้ประโยชน์ และการรักษาบุคลากรโดยยึดมั่นในระบบคุณธรรม การปฏิบัติตามกฎหมาย ระเบียบ ข้อบังคับเกี่ยวกับการจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์อย่างเคร่งครัด รวมทั้งการจูงใจด้วยการบริหารจัดการเพื่อสร้างความพึงพอใจในงาน ความผูกพันต่อองค์การแก่บุคลากร | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Reformatted digital | en_US |
dc.subject | การบริหารงานบุคคล | th_TH |
dc.subject | การทำงาน | th_TH |
dc.subject | สมรรถภาพในการทำงาน | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ | th_TH |
dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างหน้าที่การจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์กับประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานในมหาวิทยาลัยสวนดุสิต วิทยาเขตสุพรรณบุรี | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Relationship between Human Resource Management Functions and Performance Efficiency of Suandusit University’s Suphanburi Campus Employees | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this independent study were to study The Relationship between Human Resource Management Functions and Performance Efficiency of Suandusit University’s Suphanburi Campus Employees in several purposes as (1) to study performance efficiency of human resource management , (2) to compare employees‘ s opinions on working performance efficiency, (3) to study the relationship between human resource management functions and performance efficiency , and (4) to display about human resource management development recommendation . This independent study was a mixed method between Qualitative and quantiative research to present of entirely information. The mixed methods design was used which started with qualitative then quantitative methodologies. Tools employed in this independent study were questionnaire and in-depth interview. The target populations were 80 employees who work at Suandusit University’s Suphanburi Campus. After interviewed 14 administrators, Questionnaires were distrubted to 66 employees which were selected as sample size by using purposive sampling method based on datas obtained from the interview. The statistic tools for anlysing data were percentage, mean , standard deviation , and Pearson correlation. The results of the study revealed that (1) the Effiency of Human Resource Management of Suandusit University’s Suphanburi Campus Employees were in high appropriate level. When considering each factor , it was founded that all were in high level ranking from Development, Employment, Etilization , and Treatment respectively. (2) the employees’s opinion on Performance Efficiency were not different when classified by , gender , age , and graduation. However, employees with diferent work experiences and salary had difference opinion on performance efficiency with statistically significant at .05 (3) the Relationship between Human Resource Management and Performance Efficiency were proved to have positive relationship in medium level. Also , Human Resource Development effected Performance Efficiency with statistically Significant at .05 (4) Human Resource Development to perform working efficiency should be proceeded in Development , Employment ,Utilization , and Treatment by be stricted in Merit System , Compliancing with the law , Rules , and Regulations of Human Resource Management, and be according with judgement. | th_TH |