https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/6893
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | จีระ ประทีป | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | อุเทน ภู่ประดิษฐ์, 2510- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2555 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อประเมินผลการดำเนินงานขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลทรงคนอง อาเภอพระประแดง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ใน 4 ด้าน คือ ด้านการเงิน ด้านกระบวนการ ภายในด้านประชาชนผู้รับบริการ และด้านการเรียนรู้และพัฒนา (2) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาในการดำเนินงานขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลทรงคนอง (3) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการดาเนินงานขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลทรงคนอง ประชากร คือ ผู้บริหารระดับสูงขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลทรงคนอง จำนวน 10 คน ศึกษาจากประชากรทั้งหมด และประชาชนผู้มีสิทธิเลือกตั้งจำนวน 10,229 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือประชาชนผู้มีสิทธิเลือกตั้ง จำนวน 385 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของ ทาโร่ ยามาเน่ สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ผลการปฏิบัติงานด้านการเงิน มีรายรับมากกว่ารายจ่ายทุกปีงบประมาณตั้งแต่ปี งบประมาณ พ.ศ.2551-2555 ด้านกระบวนการภายใน มีเกณฑ์การดำเนินงานได้คะแนนร้อยละ 82.35 อยู่ในระดับดี ด้านประชาชนผู้รับบริการ ความพึงพอใจของประชาชนผู้รับบริการอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านการเรียนรู้และการพัฒนา มีการพัฒนาบุคลากรเพื่อเพิ่มความรู้และทักษะในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในระดับดี (2) ปัญหาในการดำเนินงานที่สำคัญ คือ ปัญหาด้านการเงิน รายได้ที่จัดเก็บไม่เพียงพอต่อการพัฒนาท้องถิ่น ปัญหาด้านกระบวนการภายใน การวางแผนโครงการไม่สมดุลกับขีดความสามารถขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ทำให้ไม่สามารถดำเนินโครงการได้ครบถ้วนตามแผน ปัญหาด้านประชาชนผู้รับบริการ ประชาชนยังขาดความเข้าใจในบทบาทอา นาจหน้าที่ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตา บล ปัญหาด้านการเรียนรู้และการพัฒนา การฝึ กอบรมเจ้าหน้าที่ยังไม่ทั่วถึง และยังไม่ครอบคลุมความรู้และทักษะในการปฏิบัติงาน (3) ข้อเสนอแนะในการแก้ไขปัญหาด้านการเงิน ควรมีการวางแผนการใช้จ่ายให้ตรงตามความจำเป็นเร่งด่วนของท้องถิ่น ด้านกระบวนการภายใน ควรมีการระดมความคิดเห็นจากประชาชน เพื่อกำหนดแนวทางในการพัฒนา โดยคำนึงถึงศักยภาพอย่างแท้จริงด้านประชาชนผู้รับบริการ ควรมีการประชาสมั พันธ์ สร้างความเข้าใจกับประชาชนในพื้นที่เกี่ยวกับบทบาทหน้าที่ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ด้านการเรียนรู้และการพัฒนา ควรมีการฝึกอบรมหรือฝึกทักษะ เพื่อเพิ่มศักยภาพในการให้บริการประชาชน | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.relation.uri | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.62 | en_US |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลทรงคนอง--การประเมิน | th_TH |
dc.title | การประเมินผลการดำเนินงานขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลทรงคนอง อำเภอพระประแดง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Evaluation of Songkanong Sub-district municipality, Phrapradaeng District, Samutprakarn Province | th_TH |
dc.type | Thesis | th_TH |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/STOU.the.2012.62 | - |
dc.identifier.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.62 | en_US |
dc.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The aim of this research were to: (1) evaluate the working performance of Songkanong -Subdistrict Municipality, Phrapradaeng , District, Samutprakarn Province , in four aspects. These were financial aspect; internal management aspect; recipients of public service aspect; and organization capability development aspects. (2) study the managerial obstacles of Songkanong Subdistrict Municipality, Phrapradaeng District, Samutprakarn Province. (3) provide guidance for those operation problems at Songkanong Subdistrict Municipality, Phrapradaeng District, Samutprakarn Province. Population for the study consisted of 10 officers from Songkanong Subdistrict Municipality and 10,229 eligible voters from 13 villages in Songkanong Subdistrict. Using Yamane Taro Formula, samples were 385eligible voters. The data was collected through performance assessment inquiry from, interview and questionnaire. Analysis of data was completed with Content Analysis, Analytic Induction and Constant Comparison of collecting information from the paperwork and interview. Descriptive analysis was another tool for this survey, which comprised mean, percentage and standard deviation. The study revealed as below: (1) Firstly, financial aspect; the organization’s revenues were over expenditures in each fiscal year since 2008 upto 2012. This was a result of government subsidization. Next, internal management aspect, its implementation achieved at 82.35 percent (good level). Thirdly, municipality service and recipients’ satisfaction, overall operation of municipality showed well-performed job. Lastly, organizational capability development, Municipality provided effective operating system in strengthening their officers with knowledge and skills. (2) Management obstacles: It was found that municipality’s revenues were not sufficient to complete the local development plan for all projects. In addition, capability for the internal project formulation was not balanced with the organization potentiality and could not complete the scheduled plan. Furthermore, local people in Songkanong Subdistrict area did not realize a role of organizational staffs. Moreover, the objectives of capacity building and capability development were still blind. (3) Recommendations for solving foresaid problems were as follows: First of all, municipality should prioritize the local expenditures plan. Secondly, the internal running activity required proper guidelines to develop based on sub-district organization potentiality and public mobilization and participation. Heightening public awareness of the clear roles and responsibilities of Subdistrict employees by public relation was necessary as well. Finally, municipality should boost their officers’ service ability regularly by skill training and provide knowledge. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | เสน่ห์ จุ้ยโต | th_TH |