DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุทธิวรรณ ตันติรจนาวงศ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: เนตรนภา เต็มใจ, 2518-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาบทบาทของผู้บริหารในการส่งเสริมประสิทธิภาพการทางานของครูโรงเรียนเอกชนในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ และ (2) เปรียบเทียบบทบาทของผู้บริหารในการส่งเสริมประสิทธิภาพการทางานของครูโรงเรียนเอกชนในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ จำแนกตามขนาดของโรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูโรงเรียนเอกชน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ จำนวน 205 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.81 สถิติที่ใช้ในทางวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการเปรียบเทียบรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการของเชฟเฟ่ ผลการศึกษาปรากฏว่า (1) บทบาทของผู้บริหารในการส่งเสริมประสิทธิภาพการทางานของครูโรงเรียนเอกชนในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงตามลำดับดังนี้ ด้านการบริหารหลักสูตร ด้านการประเมินผลการจัดการเรียนการสอน ด้านการสนับสนุนทรัพยากรการเรียนการสอน ด้านการนิเทศการเรียนการสอน ด้านการส่งเสริมการพัฒนาวิชาชีพ และด้านการสร้างขวัญและกำลังใจ และ (2) บทบาทของผู้บริหารในการส่งเสริมประสิทธิภาพการทางานของครูโรงเรียนเอกชน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ จำแนกตามขนาดของโรงเรียน ซึ่งแบ่งเป็นขนาดเล็ก ขนาดกลาง และขนาดใหญ่ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านการบริหารหลักสูตร ด้านการสนับสนุนทรัพยากรการเรียนการสอน ด้านการนิเทศการเรียนการสอน ด้านการประเมินผลการจัดการเรียนการสอน ด้านการสร้างขวัญและกำลังใจและด้านการส่งเสริมการพัฒนาวิชาชีพ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ.05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน
dc.subject: โรงเรียน -- การบริหาร
dc.subject: ครู -- ภาระงาน
dc.title: บทบาทของผู้บริหารในการส่งเสริมประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของครู โรงเรียนเอกชน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ
dc.title.alternative: The administrators’ roles in promoting work performance efficiency of teachers in private schools in Mueang District, Samut Prakan province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this study were (1) to study the administrators’ roles in promoting work performance efficiency of teachers in private schools in Mueang district, Samut Prakan province; and (2) to compare the administrators’ roles in promoting work performance efficiency of teachers in private schools in Mueang district, Samut Prakan province as classified by school size. The sample group consisted of 205 private school teachers in Mueang district, Samut Prakan province, obtained by stratified random sampling. The research instrument was a questionaire with reliability coefficient of .81. Statistics employed for data anysis were the percentage, mean, standard deviation, one way ANOVA , and Scheffe’s method of pairwise comparison. The findings revealed that (1) the overall and by-aspect roles of the administrators in promoting work performance efficiency of teachers in private schools in Mueang district, Samut Prakan province were rated at the high level and the specific aspects could be ranked based on their rating means as follows: the curriculum management, the evaluation of instruction, the provision of supporting resources for instruction, the supervision of instruction, the promotion of profession development, and the creation of morale and will power; and (2) the administrators in private schools of different sizes, namely, small sized schools, middle sized schools, and large sized schools roles differed significantly in their roles in promoting work performance efficiency of teachers in private schools in Mueang district, Samut Prakan province at the .05 level of statistical significance; when their roles in specific aspects were considered, significant differences at the .05 level were found in the aspects of curriculum management, provision of supporting resources for instruction, supervision of instruction, evaluation of instruction, promotion of profession development, and creation of morale and will power