https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/7001
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วรรณา ศิลปอาชา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ทัตพิชา บัวจันทร์, 2526- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษา 1) พฤติกรรมการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์สัตว์เลี้ยงสำหรับแมวในอำเภอเมืองตาก จังหวัดตาก 2) ความสำคัญของปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดของผลิตภัณฑ์สัตว์เลี้ยงสำหรับแมวในอำเภอเมืองตาก จังหวัดตาก 3) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์สัตว์เลี้ยงสำหรับแมวในอำเภอเมืองตาก จังหวัดตาก และ 4) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีความสันพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่มีความถี่ในการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์สัตว์เลี้ยงสำหรับแมว 1 ครั้ง/เดือน ซื้อตามสะดวกโดยไม่กำหนดวันที่ซื้อ ค่าใช้จ่ายเฉลี่ยต่อครั้ง 301-600 บาท ซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์จากร้านค้าปลีก/ค้าส่ง ได้รับข่าวสารทางอินเทอร์เน็ต และตัดสินใจซื้อด้วยตนเอง 2) กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่ให้ความสำคัญกับปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่าด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่ายอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ราคา และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด 3) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลไม่ได้มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์สัตว์เลี้ยงสำหรับแมว และ 4) ปัจจัยด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่ายมีความสัมพันธ์กับค่าใช้จ่ายในการซื้อต่อครั้ง และปัจจัยด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาดมีความสัมพันธ์กับความถี่ในการซื้อต่อครั้ง ช่วงเวลาในการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ ค่าใช้จ่ายในการซื้อต่อครั้ง และแหล่งที่ซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนปัจจัยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์และปัจจัยด้านราคาไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์สัตว์เลี้ยงสำหรับแมว | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Reformatted digital | en_US |
dc.subject | แมว--อาหาร--การจัดซื้อ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ | th_TH |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์สัตว์เลี้ยงสำหรับแมวในอำเภอเมืองตาก จังหวัดตาก | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Factors relating to buying behaviors of pat products for cats at Muang Tak District in Tak Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this study were 1) to study the buying behavior of pet products for cats at Mueang Tak district in Tak province; 2) to study the importance of marketing mix factors of pet products for cats at Mueang Tak district in Tak province; 3) to study the buying behavior of pet products for cats at Mueang Tak district in Tak province classified by personal factors; and 4) to study the marketing mix factors related to the buying behavior of pet products for cats at Mueang Tak district in Tak province. This study is a quantitative research. The population consisted of people who raised cats and buy pet products for cats, aged 20 years up and lived in Mueang Tak district, Tak province. The exact number of population was unknown. The sample group was 400 people, calculated from the formula of W.G. Cochran using simple random sampling method. A constructed questionnaire was used as a tool to collect data. The statistics employed for data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and test the hypothesis by using chi-square. The research results revealed that 1) most sample groups bought pet products (cat food) 1 time/month at their convenience with no exact date on the average 301-600 Baht each time at retail/wholesale stores, and received information on the internet and decided to buy the products by themself. 2) Most of the sample groups gave importance to marketing mix factors score overall at the highest level. When considering each aspect, it was found that place factor was at the highest level, followed by the product, price, and promotion factors. 3) Personal factors had no relations with buying behavior of pet products for cats at Mueang Tak district in Tak province. 4) The place factor was related to the cost per purchase as well as the promotion factor was related to the frequency of buying per time, time for product purchase, the cost of one purchase and the areas to buy the products with a statistical significance at the level of 0.05, while the product and price factors were not correlated to the buying behavior of pet products for cats at Mueang Tak district in Tak province. | en_US |