DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วิศนันท์ อุปรมัย, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ดวงกมล มโนธรรม, 2533--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษามีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์/ ส่วนประสมการตลาด และปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นของผู้สูงอายุในเขตเทศบาลนครรังสิต เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 384 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ความถื่ ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าไคสสแควร์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยด้านความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นของผู้สูงอายุ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ0.05 2) ปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมการตลาดด้านผลิตภัณฑ์และด้านราคาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ0.05 3) พฤติกรรมการซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นของผู้สูงอายุ พบว่า ตนเองเป็นผู้มีอิทธิพลในการเลือกซื้อ ซื้อตามตลาดนัด นิยมเสื้อยืด เพื่อใส่ไปเที่ยว ไม่จำกัดวัน วื้อทุก 2-3 เดือน เฉลี่ยครั้งละ 2-3 ชิ้น ในราคา 200 - 500 บาท.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ผู้บริโภค--การตัดสินใจ
dc.subject: เสื้อผ้าสตรี--การจัดซื้อ
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นของผู้สูงอายุในเขตเทศบาลนครรังสิต
dc.title.alternative: Factors related of fashion cloth purchasing behavior of elderly at Rungsit City Municipality
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were to study (1) personal factors related to fashion cloth purchasing behavior of elderly consumers in Rangsit Munucipality (2) marketing mix factors related to fashion cloth purchasing behavior of elderly consumers in Rangsit Municipality, and (3) fashion cloth purchasing behavior of elderly consumers in Rangsit Municipality. This study was a quantitative research. The population was 60-79 years old consumers who live in Rangsit Municipality, Patumtani Province. The sample size was calculated by Taro Yamane formula as a total of 384 samples, using convenient sampling. Data was collected from questionnaires. The statistical analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Chi-square. The results showed that most of the respondents were female with 65-69 years old, married and had an education level below bachelor degree. Most of their occupation was employee with average monthly income lower than 5,000 Thai Baht. (1) The demographic factors which were related to purchasing behaviors of respondents were gender, education, occupation and income with statistical significance at the .05 level. (2) Marketing mix factor which were related to their purchasing behavior were product and price with statistical significance at the .05 level. (3) Their influential person for purchasing clothes was themselves. Their favorite place for buying clothes was a local market and reason for purchasing was for traveling. Most favorite fashion clothes they purchased were T-shirt. There was no specific date for purchasing. Most of respondents compared the price before purchasing clothes. The average month for purchasing fashion clothes was every 2-3 months and purchase for 2-3 pieces each time. Clothes price was approximately 200-500 Thai Baht per piece.