DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ธวัชชัย สุวรรณพานิช, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุภิมณัฐ แสนปัญญาพันธ์, 2523--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี เกี่ยวกับบทสันนิษฐานทางกฎหมายของความรับผิดทางอาญาของผู้แทนนิติบุคคล 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคการดำเนินคดีอาญาต่อผู้แทนนิติบุคคลให้ต้องรับผิดตามตามพระราชบัญญัติว่าด้วยความผิดเกี่ยวกับการเสนอราคาต่อหน่วยงานของรัฐ 3) เพื่อหาแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินคดีอาญาต่อผู้แทนนิติบุคคลตามพระราชบัญญัติว่าด้วยความผิดเกี่ยวกับการเสนอราคาต่อหน่วยงานของรัฐ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) แนวคิด ทฤษฎี เกี่ยวกับบทสันนิษฐานทางกฎหมายของความรับผิดทางอาญาของผู้แทนนิติบุคคลที่กำหนดให้ผู้แทนนิติบุคคลที่มีอำนาจกระทำการแทนนิติบุคลใด เมื่อได้กระทำการผิดต่อกฎหมาย กฎหมายให้สันนิษฐานไว้ก่อนว่าผู้แทนนิติบุคคลนั้นร่วมกระทำความผิดกับนิติบุคล เว้นแต่จะพิสูจน์ได้ว่าตนไม่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการกระทำความผิดซึ่งเป็นการผลักภาระการพิสูจน์ความผิดให้แก่ผู้แทนนิติบุคคล 2) การดำเนินคดีอาญาต่อผู้แทนนิติบุคคลตามพระราชบัญญัติว่าด้วยความผิดเกี่ยวกับการเสนอราคาต่อหน่วยงานของรัฐ บทสันนิษฐานความรับผิดทางอาญาของผู้แทนนิติบุคคลตามมาตรา 9 มีความขัดและแย้งต่อรัฐธรรมนูญ และเป็นอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ 3) เพื่อเป็นการแก้ไขปัญหาในการบังคับใช้กฎหมาย จึงเสนอให้แก้ไขมาตรา 9 แห่งพระราชบัญญัติว่าด้วยความผิดเกี่ยวกับการเสนอราคาต่อหน่วยงานของรัฐ โดยบัญญัติกฎหมายใหม่ซึ่งไม่มีบทสันนิษฐานความรับผิดทางอาญาของผู้แทนนิติบุคคล และกำหนดแนวทางปฏิบัติให้นิติบุคคลเพื่อให้เกิดความชัดเจนยิ่งขึ้น
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ความรับผิดทางอาญาของนิติบุคคล
dc.subject: ความรับผิดทางอาญา
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม
dc.title: ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับบทสันนิษฐานความรับผิดทางอาญาของผู้แทนนิติบุคคล ตามกฎหมายว่าด้วยความผิดเกี่ยวกับการเสนอราคาต่อหน่วยงานของรัฐ
dc.title.alternative: Problems relating to the presumption of criminal liability of the juristic person representative pursuant to Offences Relating to the Submission of Bids to Government Agencies Law
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this independent study is (1) to study the concepts and theories relating to the legal presumption of criminal liability of the juristic person representative, (2) to study the problems and obstacles of the criminal proceedings with the juristic person representative who must be liable pursuant to the Act Concerning Offences Relating to the Submission of Bids to Government Agencies, and (3) to find the solving guideline for the problems relating to the criminal proceedings with the juristic person representative pursuant to the Act Concerning Offences Relating to the Submission of Bids to Government Agencies. This independent study is a qualitative research using the documentary research method from the study and analysis on the concepts, theories, related laws from books, textbooks, articles, thesis, academic journals, and electronic databases, and then systematic analysis. The finding of the studying results indicated as follows: (1) the concepts and theories relating to the legal presumption of criminal liability of the juristic person representative prescribing that when the juristic person representative who has power to act on behalf of any juristic person violates law, the law firstly presumes that the said juristic person representative jointly commits the offence against the juristic person, unless he/she proves on his/her non-involvement in the said offence. This is an incidence of proof on the offence to the juristic person representative, (2) the criminal proceedings with the juristic person representative pursuant to the Act Concerning Offences relating to the Submission of Bids to Government Agencies, the presumption of criminal liability of the juristic person representative pursuant to section 9 is in conflict and contradiction with the Constitution, and are the obstacles in the officer’s performance, and (3) for solving the problems in law enforcement, the amendment section 9 of the Act Concerning Offences Relating to the Submission of Bids to Government Agencies has been proposed by enacting new law without the presumption of criminal liability of the juristic person representative, and determining a practical guideline for the juristic person to be clearer.