กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/7623
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เชาว์ โรจนแสง
dc.contributor.author: โศภิตดา นาคฉวี, 2510-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2545-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (บริหารธุรกิจ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2545
dc.description.abstract: กุ้งแปรรูปเป็นสินค้าส่งออกที่สร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มให้กับประเทศมากกว่าการส่งออกกุ้งในลักษณะของสินค้าขั้นปฐม ซึ่งสินค้าประเภทดังกล่าวมีการแข่งขันที่รุนแรงจากประเทศคู่แข่งซึ่งมีความพร้อมทั้งด้านวัตถุดิบที่มีจำนวนมากและค่าจ้างแรงงานที่ตํ่ากว่า เพื่อหลีกเลี่ยงการแข่งขันการส่งออกกุ้งในลักษณะดังกล่าว ผู้ประกอบการของไทยจึงได้พยายามคิดค้น คัดแปลงการผลิตสินค้ากุ้งให้มีรูปแบบที่หลากหลาย เป็น กุ้งแปรรูปประเภทต่าง ๆ เพื่อแสวงหาโอกาสทางการตลาดให้ มากขั้นการวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาวะตลาดส่งออกกุ้งแปรรูปของไทย (2) วิเคราะห์ศักยภาพและความพร้อมด้านการผลิต ที่มีส่วนในการกำหนดความได้เปรียบเชิงแข่งขัน (3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยต่าง ๆ ที่มีผลกระทบต่อการส่งออกกุ้งแปรรูปของไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เลือกใช้เกณฑ์การเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงโดยเลือกบุคคลจากหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับอุตสาหกรรมกุ้งแปรรูป คือ สมาคมอาหารแช่เยือกแข็งไทย สมาคมผู้เลี้ยง ผู้ผลิต และผู้ส่งออกกุ้งกุลาดำ สถาบันอาหาร และบริษัทผู้ส่งออกกุ้งแปรรูปจำนวน 30 บริษัท เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์และในส่วนของการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบส่อการส่งออกกุ้งแปรรูป จะใช้ข้อมูลทุตยภูมิ ประมวลผลโดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป Econometric Views (Evicws) ผลการวิจัยพบว่าสหรัฐอเมริกาและญี่ปุ่นเป็นตลาดส่งออกกุ้งแปรรูปที่สำคัญของไทยความต้องการนำเข้าในแต่ละปีมีปริมาฌสูงเพื่องจากอุปทานกุ้งภายในของทั้ง 2 ประเทศ มีไม่เพียงพอประกอบกับวิถีการดำเนินชวิตของผู้บริโภคเปลี่ยนแปลงทำให้อาหารที่ใช้เวลาในการปรุงรวดเร็วเป็นที่ต้องการมากขึ้น ในส่วนของศักยภาพความพร้อมของไทยในการเป็นผู้ผลิตและผู้ส่งออกกุ้งแปรรูปที่สำคัญในตลาดโลก นั้น พบว่าประเทศไทยมีความพร้อมในด้านของ ความเพียงพอของวัตถุดิบ การมีอุตสาหกรรมส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนที่ครอบคลุม การมีระบบการผลิตที่ยืดหยุ่น และนโยบายของรัฐที่มีส่วนในการส่งเสริมและสนับสนุน สำหรับปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อการส่งออกกุ้งแปรรูปของไทยในตลาดสหรัฐอเมริกาและญี่ปุ่นนั้นพบว่าปริมาณการส่งออกกุ้งแปรรูปของไทยไปตลาดสหรัฐอเมริกาจะขึ้นอยู่กับดัชนีราคาผู้บริโภคและอัตราแลกเปลี่ยนเป็นหลัก ส่วนตลาดญี่ปุ่น การเปลี่ยนแปลงปริมาณการส่งออกกุ้งแปรรูปจะขึ้นอยู่กับอัตราแลกเปลี่ยน ดัชนีราคาผู้บริโภค และราคาส่งออกกุ้งแปรรูป
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: กุ้ง--การส่งออก--ไทย
dc.title: โอกาสตลาดส่งออกกุ้งแปรรูปของไทย
dc.title.alternative: Export market opportunity of Thai processed shrimp
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: Processed shrimp play an important part for Thailand in export business. As readymade products for instant cooking, they performed far better than fresh shrimp as a primary product in the world's market. As a whole, processed shrimp have significantly brought Thailand huge export revenue while fresh shrimp export performed poorly during the past few year due to strong competition from other countries with wider aquatic resources and lower labor cost. In order to avoid being caught up in a very competitive market, many Thai shrimp exporters have taken an alternative way of producing processed shrimp for the world market. This paper has three-fold objective. The first one was to study the export market of processed shrimp from Thailand. The second was to analyze the potential factors behind Thailand ร processed shrimp export capabilities particularly, in production and innovation, which are key to building competitive edge. And the third one was to study the correlation between the chosen factors, which have strong effects on the movement of the processed shrimp export. The sample groups selected for the study were taken from several sources, particularly; the Thai Frozen Food Association, Black Tiger Shrimp Producers and Exporters Association, National Food Institute, plus 30 processed shrimp exporters. The study of the three areas brought into focus is based primarily on information received from interviewing while secondary data were used for finding the correlation of the dominant factors with the help of a software known as Econometric Views (Eviews). The study found that the United States and Japan are currently two major importers of processed shrimp from Thailand. The demand from the two countries had dramatically surged from year to year during the past few years. This was because both countries were lacking of local suppliers. Besides, American and Japanese consumers have been forced by circumstances to opt for new life styles, which demand less and less time spent on cooking. The immediate products, in particular the food products like processed shrimp, therefore, have become the best alternatives tha:serve their needs very well. The study also shows the potential of Thailand as the worlds major supplier of processed shrimp. Thailand has many positive factors to claim that prestigious status due to its richness of resources and the strong support from the government for shrimp export business. Moreover, the shrimp export sector also adopted a flexible production system that suits well with the need to produce a wide variety of products for different markets. However, the factors remain dominant as to the movement of the shrimp export from Thailand to the บ.ร. and Japan. For the บ.ร. market, the two factors may positively or negatively effect to total processed shrimp export are consumer price index and exchange rate fluctuation, while for the Japanese market the factors may effect a negative or positive to export volume arc exchange rate fluctuation, consumer price index and pricing.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ชนินทร์ ชุณหพันธรักษ์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ณรงค์ศักดิ์ สายสืบสาย
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Manage-Theses
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม รายละเอียด ขนาดรูปแบบ
78614.pdfเอกสารฉบับเต็ม5.65 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
รายการนี้ได้รับอนุญาตภายใต้ Creative Commons License Creative Commons