DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นฤมล ตันธสุรเศรษฐ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สมประสงค์ วิทยเกียรติ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ชัยยศ อิ่มสุวรรณ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: นราทิพย์ สอาดเอี่ยม, 2513--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2546-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การศึกษานอกระบบ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2546
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสภาพการบริหารศูนย์การเรียนชุมชนที่เหมาะสมของคณะกรรมการบริหารศูนย์การเรียนชุมชนในจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี (2) เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการบริหารศูนย์การเรียนชุมชนที่เหมาะสมของคณะกรรมการบริหารศูนย์การเรียนชุมชน ประกอบด้วย นายก กรรมการบริหาร ปลัดองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล และครูศูนย์การเรียนชุมชน และ (3) เสนอแนวทางการบริหารศูนย์การเรียนชุมชนที่เหมาะสมสำหรับองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใชัในการวิจัยได้จากการสุ่มอย่างเป็นสัดส่วนและการสุ่มอย่างง่าย ประกอบด้วย นายก กรรมการบริหาร ปลัดองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล และครูศูนย์การเรียนชุมชน กลุ่มละ 76 คนรวม 304 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่าที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ.97 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวและการทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการของเชพเฟ่ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) คณะกรรมการบริหารศูนย์การเรียนชุมชนมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสภาพการบริหารศูนย์การเรียนชุมชนกี่เหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการบริหารศูนย์การเรียนชุมชน พบว่า นายก กรรมการ และปลัดองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล มีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกับครูศูนย์การเรียนชุมชน อย่างมีนัยสำากัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านงบประมาณและด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์ อาคารสถานที่ ส่วนด้านบุคลากรและด้านการบริหารจัดการ พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความติดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกัน และ (3) แนวทางการบริหารศูนย์การเรียนชุมชนด้านบุคลากรควรจัดให้มีวิทยากรภายนอกหรือภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมาสอนประจำหรือสอนเสริม มีการพัฒนาบุคลากรของศูนย์การเรียนชุมชน จัดบุคลากรให้เพียงพอและมีคุณภาพ ให้ชุมชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมให้มากขึ้น ด้านงบประมาณ ควรได้รับการสนับสนุนจากภาครัฐและองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลอย่างเหมาะสม ด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์ อาคารสถานที่ ควรมิสื่อเพียงพอต่อความต้องการ ด้านการบริหารจัดการ ควรจัดทำโครงสร้างการตำเนินงานอย่างเป็นระบบ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2003.189-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการศึกษานอกระบบ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล--การบริหาร
dc.subject: ชุมชนกับโรงเรียน--ไทย
dc.title: การบริหารศูนย์การเรียนชุมชนที่เหมาะสมสำหรับองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี
dc.title.alternative: The appropriate community learning center management for Tombon administration organizations in Kanchanaburi province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2003.189-
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to (1) study opinions regarding the appropriate community learning center management of executive board members of community learning centers in Kanchanabun province; (2) compare opinions regarding the appropriate community learning center management of community learning centerexecutive board members consisting of chairpersons, executive board members, under - secretaries of tambon administration organizations, and community learning center teachers; and (3) prepose guidelines for the appropriate community learning center management for tambon administration organizations.The research sample which was obtained through proportionate random and simple random sampling totaled 304 persons consisting of four groups each of which comprised 76 members. They were the groups of chairpersons, executive board members, under-sccretanes of tambon administration oiganizations, and community learning center teachers. The research instrument was a rating scale questionnaire with reliability of .97 developed by the researcher. Statistical procedures for data analysis were the percentage, mean, standard deviation, one-way analysis of variance, and Scheffe method of multiple comparison. Research findings were as follows ะ (1) The community loaming center executive board members had opinions that the management condition of community learning center was highly appropriate. (2) Comparison of under-seerdanes of tambon administration organizations had opinions significantly different from those of community learning center teachers at the .05 level on the aspects of budgeting, and equipment and facilities; while ทว significant difference of opinions was found regarding the aspects of personnel, and administration and managenyrrf (3) Guidelines for appropropnate management of community learning center were as follows ะ provisions should be made to have local or outside resource persons to teach regularly or occasionally at the community learning center. Personnel development programs should be organized for community learning center personnel. Sufficient and quail fied person^ should be provided for each community learning center. More community participation in community learning center activities should be encouraged. Regarding the budget, the state and tambon administration organization should provide appreciate financial supports. Regarding equipment and facilities, sufficient instructional media should be provided Keywords : Administration, Community learning center, Tambon administration organizations