DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ปภาวดี มนตรีวัต, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: รังสรรค์ ประเสริฐศรี, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: นิธิรา สองเมือง-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2552-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (บริหารรัฐกิจ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2552
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาดวามคิดเห็นของพนักงานส่วนตำบล เกี่ยวกับปัจจัยจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานในพื้นที่เสี่ยงของจังหวัดปัตตานี จำนวน 3 อำเภอ ได้แก่ อำเภอยะรัง อำเภอยะหริ่ง และอำเภอหนองจิก (2) เปรียบเทียบปัจจัยจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ของพนักงานส่วนตำบลในพี้นที่เสี่ยงของจังหวัดปัตตานี ทั้ง 3 อำเภอ (3) ศึกษาข้อเสนอแนะแนวทาง เสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานส่วนตำบลในพี้นที่เสี่ยงของจังหวัดปัตตานี การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาประชากรทั้งหมดซึ่งได้แก่พนักงานส่วนตำบลใน อำเภอยะรังอำเภอยะหริ่งและอำเภอหนองจิก จำนวน 294 คน เครื่องมือที่ใชัได้แก่แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ได้แก่ ความถี่ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าเอฟ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานในภาพรวมอยู่ใน ระดับมาก โดยมากทีสุดทีอำเภอยะรัง และน้อยทีสุดที่อำเภอหนองจิก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายอำเภอ พบว่า ปัจจัยจูงใจทีมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดของอำเภอยะรังได้แก่ ด้านความก้าวหน้า ของอำเภอยะหริ่งได้แก่ ด้านความท้าทายของงาน และอำเภอหนองจิกได้แก่ ด้านการยอมรับนับถือ (2) เมื่อเปรียบเทียบปัจจัย จูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน พบว่า ปัจจัยจูงใจของพนักงานส่วนตำบลอำเภอหนองจิก มีความแตกต่างจาก จากปัจจัยจูงใจของพนักงานส่วนตำบลในอำเภอยะรังและยะหริ่ง ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ใน ทุกด้าน ซึ่งได้แก่ ด้านการยอมรับนับถือ ความรับผิดชอบ ความสำเร็จของงาน ความก้าวหน้า และ ความท้าทายของงาน ส่วนอำเภอยะรังและยะหริงมีความแตกต่างกัน 2 ด้านคือ ด้านความรับผิดชอบ และด้านความก้าวหน้า (3) ข้อเสนอแนะในการเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานในพื้นที่เสี่ยง ของจังหวัดปัตตานีพบว่า ด้านสวัสดิการควรมีการเพิ่มจำนวนเงินเสื่องภัย และควรชัดจ่ายทันทีโดย ไม่รอเบิกจ่ายช่วงสิ้นปีงบประมาณ การให้อายุงานทวีคูณ การเลื่อนระดับเป็นกรณีพิเศษ จัดให้มีการ อบรมภาษามลายูท้องถิ่น ด้านความปลอดภัย ควรจัดให้มีมาตรการรักษาความปลอดภัย มีการผ่อน ปรนเรื่องเวลาการปฏิบัติงาน การสร้างความรักความสามัคคีให้เกิดขึ้นภายในชุนชนเพื่อสร้างความ เข้มแข็งที่ยั่งยืนตลอดไป
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2009.222-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล--ไทย--ปัตตานี
dc.subject: การจูงใจ (จิตวิทยา)
dc.subject: การทำงาน
dc.title: ปัจจัยจูงใจการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานส่วนตำบลในพื้นที่เสี่ยงของจังหวัดปัตตานี
dc.title.alternative: Motivational factors for work performance of officers of sub-district administrative organizations in sensitive areas in Pattani Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2009.222-
dc.degree.name: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to (1) study opinions of sub-district administrative organizations officers concerning factors motivating the performance of staff members of sub-district administrative organizations in three sensitive districts of Pattani Province, namely Yarang, Yaring, and Nong Chik (2) compare the opinions concerning the motivational factors in those three districts; and (3) study the officers’ suggestions concerning the enhancement of factors motivating their performance. The study included whole population who were 294 staff members of 3 sub-district administrative organizations. Research instrument was questionnaire. Statistical tools employed were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and F-test. Research result revealed that (1) the overall opinions concerning factors motivating officers’ work performance were in high level, with the highest in Yarang District and the lowest in Nong Chik District; when considered each district, it was found that factors with highest mean in Yarang district was job advancement, of Yaring District was job challenges, and of Nong Chik District was recognition. (2) as for comparison result; it was found that motivational factors of Nong Chick officers were different from those in Yarang and Yaring districts at 0.05 level of significance in all aspects which were recognition, responsibilities, job achievement, job advancement and job challenges; while Yarang and Yaring districts were different in 2 aspects which were responsibilities and job advancement (3) suggestions Io enhance motivational factors for work performance in sensitive districts of the Pattani Province were: on welfare, monthly risk compensation should be increased together with prompt payment instead of accumulation paid at the end of fiscal year, doubling time length spent in service should be considered, as well as an offering of special job promotions, and alsothc provision of training on Malayan language; as for officers’ safely, there should be sufficient security measures in the communities, particularly on routes to work; office flex lime should be applied, moreover community unity should be strongly encouraged so consequently community solidarity would be sustainably strengthened