DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ชูชาติ พ่วงสมจิตร์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อดุลย์ ผุยวงษ์, 2528--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับภาวะผู้นำการเรียนการสอนในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนอนุบาลประจำจังหวัดในเขตภาคกลาง และ (2) เปรียบเทียบระดับภาวะผู้นำการเรียนการสอนในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนอนุบาลประจำจังหวัดในเขตภาคกลางจำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษาและประสบการณ์ในการบริหาร ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ภาวะผู้นำการเรียนการสอนในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนอนุบาลประจำจังหวัดในเขตภาคกลางโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำการเรียนการสอนในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนอนุบาลประจำจังหวัดในเขตภาคกลางเมื่อจำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษาไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่เมื่อจำแนกตามประสบการณ์ในการบริหารสถานศึกษาพบว่า โดยภาพรวมมีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนที่มีประสบการณ์ในการบริหารมากกว่า 15 ปี มีภาวะผู้นำการเรียนการสอนสูงกว่าผู้บริหารอีกสองกลุ่ม ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารที่มีประสบการณ์ในการบริหาร 5-10 ปี และผู้บริหารที่มีประสบการณ์ในการบริหาร 10-15 ปี
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำ
dc.subject: ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำทางการศึกษา
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.title: ภาวะผู้นำการเรียนการสอนในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนอนุบาลประจำจังหวัดในเขตภาคกลาง
dc.title.alternative: Instructional leadership in the 21st Century of provincial kindergarten administrators in the Central Region
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to study the level of instructional leadership in the 21st Century of provincial kindergarten administrators in the Central Region; and (2) to compare the levels of instructional leadership in the 21st Century of provincial kindergarten administrators in the Central Region as classified by educational qualification and administrative experience. The research sample consisted of 320 teachers in provincial kindergartens in the Central Region obtained by systematic sampling method. The sample size was determined based on Krejcie and Morgan’s Sample Size Table. The employed research instrument was a 5-level rating scale questionnaire, with reliability coefficient of .99. Statistics employed for data analysis were the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, one-way analysis of variance, and Scheffe’ method of pairwise comparison. The research findings showed that (1) the overall instructional leadership of provincial kindergarten administrators in the Central Region was at the highest level; and (2) the comparison results showed that provincial kindergarten administrators with different educational qualifications did not differ significantly in their levels of overall instructional leadership in the 21st Century; while provincial kindergarten administrators with different administrative experiences differed significantly in their levels of overall instructional leadership in the 21st Century at the .05 level of statistical significance, with kindergarten administrators with administrative experience of more than 15 years having significantly higher level of instructional leadership than those of the other two groups of administrators, i.e. kindergarten administrators with administrative experience of 5 – 10 years, and kindergarten administrators with administrative experience of 10 – 15 years.