DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จำเนียร ราชแพทยาคม
dc.contributor.author: อัญญานี ยศคำลือ, 2518-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2558-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของบุคลากรกรมที่ดินฯ (2) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของบุคลากรกรมที่ดินฯ จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลและ (3) เสนอแนะแนวทางเสริมสร้างคุณภาพชีวิตของบุคลากรกรมที่ดินที่ปฏิบัติงาน ณ ศูนย์ราชการเฉลิมพระเกียรติ 80 พรรษาฯ การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจเน้นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ประชากรคือ บุคลากรกรมที่ดินที่ปฏิบัติงาน ณ ศูนย์ราชการเฉลิมพระเกียรติ 80 พรรษาฯ จำนวน 326 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้ สูตรของทาโร่ ยามาเน่ ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 180 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบชั้นภูมิอย่างเป็นสัดส่วน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิง พรรณนา ได้แก่ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์หาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของบุคลากรในกรมที่ดินสังกัดส่วนกลาง ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากโดยค่าเฉลี่ยระดับมากที่สุด มี 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านค่าตอบแทนที่ยุติธรรมและเพียงพอ ด้านสภาพการทำงานที่ความปลอดภัยและส่งเสริมสุขภาพ และด้านธรรมนูญในองค์กรรองลงมาคือ ด้านการพัฒนาความสามารถของบุคคลและด้านความก้าวหน้าและมั่นคงในงานตามลำดับ (2) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของบุคลากรในกรมที่ดินสังกัดส่วนกลางคือ ด้านสภาพการทำงานที่ความปลอดภัยและส่งเสริมสุขภาพ ด้านการบูรณาการด้านสังคม ด้านธรรมนูญในองค์การ ด้านความสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตงานและชีวิตด้านอื่น และด้านการเกี่ยวข้องสัมพันธ์กับสังคม และ (3) ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางเสริมสร้างคุณภาพชีวิตของบุคลากรกรมที่ดินที่ปฏิบัติงาน ณ ศูนย์ราชการเฉลิมพระเกียรติ 80 พรรษาฯ คือ ควรปรับค่าตอบแทนให้เหมาะสมกับตำแหน่งและภาระงานที่ได้รับมอบหมาย ควรจัดโครงการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์แก่บุคลากรอย่างเหมาะสม เช่น ด้านความรู้เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานองค์การควรให้ความสำคัญกับบุคลากรที่ปฏิบัติงานมานาน และควรจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อให้บุคลากรเกิดความ รักใคร่สามัคคี
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Reformatted digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: กรมที่ดิน--ข้าราชการและพนักงาน--ความพอใจในการทำงาน
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ
dc.subject: คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน
dc.title: คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของบุคลากรกรมที่ดินที่ปฏิบัติงาน ณ ศูนย์ราชการเฉลิมพระเกียรติ 80 พรรษาฯ
dc.title.alternative: Quality of working life of personnel of the Department of Land Working at the Government Complex Commemorating His Majesty the King's 80th Birthday Anniversary
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were: (1) to study level of the quality of working life of Personnel of the Department of Land; (2) to study factors related to the quality of working life of Personnel of the Department of Land classified by personal factors; and (3) to recommend approaches to develop the quality of working life of Personnel of the Department of Land working at the Government Complex Commemorating His Majesty the King’s 80th Birthday Anniversary. This study was a survey research, focusing on quantitative research.Population was 326 personnel of the Department of Land working at the Government Complex Commemorating His Majesty the King’s 80th Birthday Anniversary. Sample size was calculated by using Taro Yamane’s formula. Samples were 180 samples. Sampling used stratified random sampling method. Analytical statistic employed 2 types: descriptive statistic such as; percentage, frequency, mean, standard deviation and inferential statistics such as Pearson’s correlated coefficients. The results showed that: (1) an overall image of level of the quality of working life of personnel of the Department of Land was at high level. The average value of highest level comprised of 3 aspects namely adequate and fair compensation, safe and healthy working conditions, constitution in the work organization, followed by opportunity to use and develop human capacities and opportunity to growth and security respectively; (2) factors which had positive relationship with quality of working life of personnel of the Department of Land working at the Government Complex Commemorating His Majesty the King’s 80th Birthday Anniversary were safe and healthy working conditions, social integration, constitution in the work organization, work and total life span, and social relevance of working life; and (3) approaches recommended to develop the quality of working life of Personnel of the Department of Land working at the Government Complex Commemorating His Majesty the King’s 80th Birthday Anniversary were that the organization should adjust appropriate compensation to align with position and mission, provide suitable human resource development project such as work related knowledge, put the importance to the old personnel and organize activities for the harmony.