DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ธนชัย ยมจินดา
dc.contributor.author: จุฑามาศ เปรมเจริญ, 2524-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับการเรียนรู้ทุนมนุษย์ในสำนักงานทรัพย์สินส่วนพระมหากษัตริย์ (2) เปรียบเทียบศักยภาพทุนมนุษย์ตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล (3) ศึกษาปัจจัยการเรียนรู้ของ องค์กรที่มีผลต่อศักยภาพทุนมนุษย์(4)ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยการเรียนรู้ขององค์กรกับศักยภาพทุนมนุษย์ การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้คือบุคลากรสำนักงานทรัพย์สินส่วนพระมหากษัตริย์จำนวน 307 คน จากกลุ่มประชากรทั้งหมด 1324 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิ และใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าความลี่ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานการทดสอบทีการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวและการ ทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ด้วยวิธีของเพียร์สัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ศักยภาพทุนมนุษย์ในสำนักงานทรัพย์สินส่วนพระมหากษัตริย์ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลางเมื่อพิจารณาปัจจัยรายด้านพบว่า ด้านระบบเอื้อต่อการมีใจปฏิบัติงานมี ค่าสูงสุด และด้านความสามารถในการเรียนรู้มีค่าต่ำสุด (2) เปรียบเทียบศักยภาพทุนมนุษย์ในสำนักงานทรัพย์สินส่วนพระมหากษัตริย์จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลในด้านเพศพบว่าศักยภาพทุนมนุษย์ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อพิจารณาศักยภาพทุนมนุษย์จำแนกตามอายุ สถานภาพ ครอบครัว ระดับการศึกษาหน่วยงานที่สังกัด ระดับตำแหน่งงาน อัตราเงินเดือนและระยะเวลาปฏิบัติงาน พบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 (3) ปัจจัยการเรียนรู้ขององค์การที่มีผลต่อศักยภาพทุนมนุษย์ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านเทคโนโลยีการเรียนรู้มี ค่าสูงสุดและต้านการทำงานเป็นทีมและแบบเครือข่ายมีค่าต่ำสุด(4)ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยการเรียนรู้ขององค์กรกับศักยภาพทุนมนุษย์ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านการทำงานเป็นทีมและแบบเครือข่ายมีค่าสูงสุด และด้านเทคโนโลยีการเรียนรู้มีค่าต่ำสุด
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Reformatted digital
dc.subject: การเรียนรู้องค์การ
dc.title: ความสัมพันธ์ของการเรียนรู้ขององค์การกับศักยภาพทุนมนุษย์ กรณีศึกษา สำนักงานทรัพย์สินส่วนพระมหากษัตริย์
dc.title.alternative: Relationship between organizational learning with human capital potential : a case study of the office of the Crown Property Bureau
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: Objectives of this research were (1) to study the levels of learning and human capital at the Office of the Crown Property Bureau; (2) to compare employees’ level of human capital potential based on their personal factors; (3) to identify organizational learning factors that affected human capital potential; and (4) to study the relationships between organizational learning factors and human capital potential. This was a survey research. The sample respondents consisted of 307 employees of the Office of the Crown Property Bureau, selected through stratified random sampling, out of the total of 1,324 employees. Data were collected using a questionnaire. Statistical analysis included mean, percentage, frequency, standard deviation, t-test, ANOVA, LSD and Pearson correlation coefficient. The results showed that (1) Overall, human capital potential at the Office of the Crown Property Bureau was at a moderate level. The highest mean score was for motivational system and the lowest mean score was for ability to learn. (2) Comparing employees’ level of human capital potential based on their personal factors, no statistically significant relationship was found between the factor of sex and the employees’ human capital potential, but statistically significant relationships at 0.05 level were found between the factors of age, marital status, educational level, work unit, work position, salary, and number of years working at the Crown Property Bureau and the employees’ human capital potential. (3) Overall, all the organizational learning factors were rated as having a high level of effect on human capital potential. The factor with the highest mean score was learning technology and the factor with the lowest mean score was teamwork and networking. (4) With respect to evaluation of the relationships between organizational learning factors and human capital potential, the research revealed a moderate positive relation between the two factors. The factors of teamwork and networking showed the highest strength of relationship and the factor of learning technology show the lowest strength of relationship. The factor of teamwork and networking was the most strongly related and the factor of learning technology was the most weakly related.