DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เชาว์ โรจนแสง
dc.contributor.author: สุพาพร ลอยวัฒนกุล, 2504-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2547-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (บริหารธุรกิจ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2547
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการซื้อของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่มาซื้อสินค้าบริเวณชายแดนด่าน ตม. (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าแต่ละหมวดของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยจำแนกตามพฤติกรรมส่วนบุคคล (3) ศึกษาข้อเสนอแนะ/ข้อคิดเห็นของการซื้อสินค้าบริเวณชายแดนด่านตรวจคนเข้าเมือง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาวิจัย เป็นนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยจำนวน 400 คน ได้ทำการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบโควตา เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม และทำการเคราะห์ข้อมูลสถิติพรรณนา ร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) พฤติกรรมการซื้อของนักท่องเที่ยวมาบริเวณด่าน ตม. 2-3 ครั้ง เดินทางมากับเพื่อน โดยใช้รถยนต์ส่วนตัว ซื้อสินค้าไม่เกิน 5,000 บาท/ครั้ง ใช้เวลาเลือกซื้อสินค้า 1-2 ชม. มาซื้อสินค้าเพื่อนำไปใช้เอง มีเหตุผล ราคาถูก มากที่สุด ทราบว่าข่าวสารจาก เพื่อน/ญาติ (2) นักท่องเที่ยวเพศชายเลือกซื้อสินค้าสุรา/บุหรี่และเครื่องไฟฟ้ามากกว่าเพศหญิง ส่วนนักท่องเที่ยวเพศหญิงเลือกซื้อสินค้าเครื่องดื่ม ขนมและผ้าพื้นเมืองมากกว่าเพศชาย มีอายุระหว่าง 31-40 ปี มีอาชีพธุรกิจส่วนตัวมีรายได้ 5,000-10,000 บาท สถานภาพสมรส และมาจากภาคใต้ มีพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้ามากที่สุด (3) ข้อเสนอแนะ/ข้อคิดเห็นของการซื้อสินค้าที่ด่าน ตม. 1) ด้านสินค้า ควรมีคุณภาพและราคาถูก มีความหลากหลาย มีป้ายราคา วันผลิตและวันหมดอายุ ควบคุมราคา ในการมาเลือกซื้อสินค้า ควรได้รับความสะดวกในการจอดรถ และปลอดภัยจากสินค้าปลอมแปลง 2) ด้านร้านค้า ควรจัดระเบียบสินค้าในร้านค้าให้เป็นหมวดหมู่ และบริการส่งและรับเปลี่ยนคืนสินค้าให้ลูกค้า ผู้ประกอบการค้าขายต้องพูดได้ทั้งภาษาไทย ภาษาอังกฤษ มาเลเซียและ ภาษาจีน 3) ด้านด่าน ตม. ควรให้ความสะดวกในการตรวจเอกสารผ่านด่าน และให้บริการห้องน้ำสะอาด
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2004.157
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: นักท่องเที่ยว--ไทย
dc.title: ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการซื้อของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่มีต่อสินค้าในร้านค้าณจุดผ่านแดนชายแดนภาคใต้ตอนล่าง
dc.title.alternative: Study of Thai tourist purchasing behavior toward Thai products at the border store in the lower southern region of Thailand
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2004.157-
dc.identifier.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2004.157
dc.degree.name: The objectives of the study were (1) to study the behaviors of Thai tourists coming to purchase products at the borderland near the Immigration Office, (2) to compare the purchasing behaviors of the products in each category to the personal behavior, and (3) to study recommendations or opinions on purchasing products at the borderland near the Immigration Office. The samples used in the study were randomly selected from 400 Thai tourists, and were collected by quota. The tools employed were questionnaires and analysis of data was based on frequency and percentage. The results of the study were : (1) The tourists had visited the borderland near the Immigration Office about 2-3 times to purchase products. They came by car and bought products totaling not more than 5,000 baht each time. They spent 1-2 hours and bought things for personal use. The reason for purchase was that the products were cheap and they had obtained information from relatives and friends. (2) The male tourists who responded to the questionnaires that bought spirits, beverages and electrical appliances outnumbered the females. The female tourists who bought soft drinks, snacks and local material (batik) outnumbered the males. Their age was between 31-40 and they had their own businesses. The tourists income was between 5,000-10,000 baht monthly and most of them were from the South. (3) The recommendations or purchasing were 1) They should be good quality products. The price should be cheap and there should be varied or many types. Each product should have the label, manufactured date and expiry date. The price should be reasonable and under control. Convenience in car parking and safety in buying products should be provided. Placing the products in order and good services should be provided too. 2) The traders had to be able to speak Thai, English, Malay and Chinese languages. 3) The Immigration Office should provide convenient border pass inspections and toilet services
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นวลเสน่ห์ วงศ์เชิดธรรม
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สมจิตร ล้วนจำเริญ