DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ฉัตรชัย ลอยฤทธิวุฒิไกร
dc.contributor.author: มณี กองเกตุใหญ่, 2505-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2548-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (บริหารธุรกิจ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2548
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ (1) เพี่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเลือกซื้อบ้านเดี่ยวระดับราคา 3-5 ล้านบาท (2) เพี่อศึกษาปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านเดี่ยวระดับราคา3-5 ล้านบาท (3) เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการในการตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านเดี่ยวระดับราคา 3-5 ล้านบาท (4) เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างลักษณะบุคคล กับกระบวนการในการตัดสินใจซื้อการวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นประชากรในจังหวัด นนทบุรี ที่มีความต้องการชื้อบ้านเดี่ยวระดับราคา 3-5 ล้านบาทในปี 2547 โดยการสุ่มแบบบังเอิญตามสัดส่วนของแต่ละเขต จำนวน 400 คนโดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครี่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบสมมุติฐานโดยใช้สถิติ การทดสอบแบบที การทดสอบแบบเอฟ และ การทดสอบแบบไคร์แสคว์โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) พฤติกรรมการเลือกซื้อบ้านเดี่ยวของกลุ่มตัวอย่างต้องการเลือกซื้อบ้านเดี่ยว 2 ชั้นในระดับราคา 3-3.5 ล้านบาทเนื้อที่ 60-80 ตารางวา พื้นที่ใช้สอย 140-150 ตารางเมตร 3 ห้องนอน 3 ห้องน้ำ ต้องการผ่อนชำระกับสถาบันการเงิน (2) ปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านเดี่ยวค่าเฉลี่ยโดยรวมส่งผลในระดับมาก (3) กระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านเดี่ยว ค่าเฉลี่ยโดยรวมส่งผลในระดับมาก (4) ในด้านลักษณะบุคคล ส่วนมากเป็นเพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 30-35 ปี สมรสแล้ว การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี เป็นพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน มีจำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัว 4-5 คน ผลงานวิจัยพบว่าผู้ซื้อที่มีอายุแตกต่างกันมีการตัดสินใจซื้อและพฤติกรรมหลังการซื้อต่างกัน สถานภาพที่แตกต่างกันมีการรับรู้ปัญหาและการตัดสินใจซื้อต่างกัน ระดับการศึกษาและรายได้ครอบครัวต่อเดือนแตกต่างกันมีการรับรู้ปัญหา การค้นหาข้อมูล การประเมินทางเลือก การตัดสินใจซื้อ และพฤติกรรมหลังการซื้อต่างกัน จำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัวที่แตกต่างกันมีการค้นหาข้อมูลต่างกัน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/ 10.14457/STOU.the.2005.403
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: การซื้อบ้าน--ไทย--นนทบุรี
dc.title: พฤติกรรมการซื้อบ้านเดี่ยวระดับราคา 3-5 ล้านบาทของประชากรในจังหวัดนนทบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Purchasing behaviour of Nonthaburi citizens for detached houses priced 3-5 million baht
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2005.403-
dc.identifier.urlhttps://www.doi.org/ 10.14457/STOU.the.2005.403
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research aimed to study (1) Nonthaburi Province inhabitants' Purchasing behavior for detached houses in the 3-5 million baht price range, (2) factors influencing the purchasing decisions, (3) the purchasing decision processes, and (4) compare the differences between personal characteristics and the purchasing decision processes. This research is a survey and the subjects were residents in Nonthaburi Province who wanted to buy a detached house priced Bt 3-5 million in 2004. The subjects, 400 in total, were randomly selected in proportion to each district, and a questionnaire was used to collect the data. Statistical methods employed were frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. Hypotheses were tested using t-test, F-test, and Chi-square test on SPSS for Windows. The research found that (1) the subjects wanted to buy a two-storey detached house at Bt 3-3.5 million, which has 60-80 square wah of total space and 140-150 square metres of utilization space, and has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, and they wanted to pay installments with financial institutions, (2) the factors influencing such a purchase resulted in on overall high mean, (3) the purchase decision process resulted in on overall high mean as well, and (4) in regard to personal characteristics, most of tne subjects were female, aged between 30-35, were married, were holders of a bachelor's degree, were employees of private companies, and had 4-5 family members. The research found that the subjects, whose ages are different, had differences in making purchasing decisions and after-purchase behaviors. The differences in their statuses also varied their problem recognition and purchasing decisions. The differences in their levels of education and family monthly income dicatated their differences in problem recognition, information searching, option assessments, buying decisions, and after purchase behavior. The differences in the numbers of their family members were associated with differences in information searching.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ทัศนีย์ ชาติไทย