DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: กมลชัย รัตนสกาววงศ์
dc.contributor.author: อภิวัตร ชาญนอก, 2527-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความเป็นมาแนวคิดและทฤษฎีหลักกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการอุทิศที่ดินให้เป็นที่สาธารณประโยชน์ (2) ศึกษากฎหมายที่เกี่ยวกับการอุทิศที่ดินให้เป็นที่สาธารณประโยชน์ในประเทศไทย (3) วิเคราะห์ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการอุทิศที่ดินให้เป็นที่สาธารณประโยชน์ และ (4) เสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการอุทิศที่ดินให้เป็นที่สาธารณประโยชน์ การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระฉบับนี้ใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีการวิจัยเอกสาร โดยศึกษาค้นคว้ารวบรวมข้อมูลจากแหล่งต่างๆ ได้แก่ กฎหมาย หนังสือ ข้อหารือ ความเห็นทางกฎหมาย วิทยานิพนธ์ สารนิพนธ์ บทความต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวกับการอุทิศที่ดินให้เป็นที่สาธารณประโยชน์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) การอุทิศที่ดินให้เป็นที่ดินสาธารณประโยชน์นั้น คือ การที่เอกชนยอมสละกรรมสิทธิ์ในที่ดินของตนเองเพื่อให้ประชาชนทั่วไปได้ใช้ประโยชน์ในที่ดินตามวัตถุประสงค์ของการอุทิศที่ดินนั้นโดยไม่จำกัดเฉพาะบุคคลใดบุคคลหนึ่งหรือกลุ่มใดกลุ่มหนึ่งเท่านั้น จากการศึกษาการอุทิศที่ดินของประเทศออสเตรเลียและประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกาพบว่าประเทศออสเตรเลียมีเพียงการอุทิศที่ดินโดยชัดแจ้งเท่านั้น ส่วนประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกามีการอุทิศที่ดินอยู่ 3 รูปแบบ ได้ การอุทิศที่ดินโดยชัดแจ้ง โดยปริยาย และโดยนัย ซึ่งการอุทิศที่ดินโดยชัดแจ้งของออสเตรเลียและสหรัฐอเมริกามีความเหมือนกันคือ จะต้องมีการพิจารณากลั่นกรองจากหน่วยงานของรัฐในการรับการอุทิศที่ดินก่อนว่าควรจะรับการอุทิศหรือไม่ ซึ่งหน่วยงานของรัฐสามารถพิจารณารับการอุทิศที่ดินนั้นได้หากเห็นว่าเป็นประโยชน์ หรืออาจให้ ผู้อุทิศที่ดินไปดำเนินการแก้ไขสาธารณูปโภคให้อยู่ในสภาพดีก่อน หรือจะกำหนดให้ผู้อุทิศที่ดินชดใช้เป็นเงินให้กับหน่วยงานของรัฐเพื่อการดูแลรักษาที่ดินสาธารณประโยชน์นั้น ก็ได้ ส่วนการอุทิศที่ดินโดยปริยาย และโดยนัย ของสหรัฐอเมริกาซึ่งเป็นกฎหมายคอมมอนลอว์ ก็จะมีการพิจารณาเป็นรายกรณีไป (2) การอุทิศที่ดินของประเทศไทยนั้นสามารถกระทำได้ 2 วิธีคือการอุทิศที่ดินโดยชัดแจ้งและการอุทิศโดยปริยาย (3) การอุทิศทั้ง 2 วิธี ยังไม่มีบทบัญญัติแห่งกฎหมายที่ชัดเจนเพื่อเป็นข้อพิจารณาในการอุทิศที่ดิน ทำให้เกิดปัญหาความขัดแย้งระหว่างรัฐกับเอกชนตลอดมา (4) จึงเสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ไข คือให้มีบทบัญญัติแห่งกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการอุทิศที่ดินให้เป็นที่ดินสาธารณประโยชน์ทั้งการอุทิศที่ดินโดยชัดแจ้งโดยนำหลักการอุทิศที่ดินโดยชัดแจ้งของออสเตรเลียและสหรัฐอเมริกามาปรับใช้ กล่าวคือจะต้องมีการพิจารณากลั่นกรองจากหน่วยงานของรัฐในการรับการอุทิศที่ดินก่อน และนำหลักประโยชน์สาธารณะ หลักประโยชน์ส่วนตัวและหลักประโยชน์ร่วมกัน ในการอุทิศที่ดินมาเป็นข้อพิจารณาในการอุทิศที่ดินโดยชัดแจ้ง และให้มีหลักเกณฑ์เกี่ยวกับการอุทิศที่ดินโดยปริยาย โดยกำหนดลักษณะการอุทิศที่ดินโดยปริยายจากการให้สาธารณชนใช้สอยโดยมิได้สงวนหวงห้ามหรือสงวนสิทธิการใช้ประโยชน์ หรือการปล่อยให้หน่วยงานของรัฐเข้าไปดำเนินการจัดทำบริการสาธารณะในที่ดินของตน และระยะเวลาที่จะถือได้ว่าเป็นอุทิศที่ดินโดยปริยาย
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ที่ดินสาธารณะ
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน
dc.title: การอุทิศที่ดินให้เป็นที่สาธารณประโยชน์
dc.title.alternative: Dedication of land to be public land
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of independent study Dedication of Land to be Public Land is to (1) study the guidelines, concepts and theories of the principle of law relating to the dedication of land to be public land, (2) study the laws relating to the dedication of land to be public land in Thailand, (3) analyze the problems relating to the dedication of land to be public land, and (4) suggest the corrective guideline for the problems relating to the dedication of land to be public land This independent study is a qualitative research using documentary research method by studying, searching, and collecting data from various sources such as laws, books, discussion points, legal opinions, dissertations, theses, and articles relating to the dedication of lands to be public lands. The finding of the studying results indicate that (1) the dedication of land to be public land has been the sacrifice of the private individual in its own land ownership for common utilization by the public in its land in accordance with the purpose of the dedication of such land without specific limitation to any person or any group. According to the study on the dedication of land in Australia and United States of America, the finding indicate the explicit dedication of lands in Australia only. In United States of America, there have been three forms of the dedication of lands, consisting of explicit, tacit, and implicit dedication of lands. The explicit dedication of lands in Australia and United States of America has been similar in the way that it must be firstly considered and scrutinized by the government agencies in acceptance on dedication of lands whether the said dedication should be accepted. The government agencies can consider accepting the dedication of lands if they deem that it is useful or may ask the dedicator of land to firstly improve public utility into good condition, or will determine that the monetary compensation must be given by the dedicator of land to the government agencies for maintenance of the said public land. The tacit and implicit dedication of lands in United States of America has been subject to common law whereas the consideration shall be taken in case by case basis. (2) In part of the dedication of lands in Thailand, two methods consisting of the explicit dedication of land and the tacit dedication of land can be performed. (3) None of the statutory provisions have been clearly enacted to be the points worth considering in acceptance of the dedication of lands for both dedication methods, resulting in problem of conflict between the government and private individual all the time. (4) Therefore, the following corrective guideline has been suggested that the statutory provision relating to the dedication of land to be public land should be enacted for the explicit dedication of land by applying the principle of the explicit dedication of land in Australia and United States of America. It can be argued that the acceptance on dedication of land must be firstly considered and scrutinized by the government agencies; and the principle of public interest, the principle of private interest, and the principle of common interest should be taken as points worth considering in the tacit dedication of land. The rule relating to the tacit dedication of land should be established by determining the nature of the tacit dedication of land from permission for public use without preserving, forbidding or reserving the right to utilize, or permitting the government agencies to enter for providing public service in the dedicator’s land, and the period which shall be considered as the tacit dedication of land.