DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วรรณวิภา เมืองถ้ำ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ประภัสสร คำดี-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2560-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงแนวคิด ทฤษฎี และหลักเกณฑ์ของกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการใช้มาตรการพิเศษแทนการดำเนินคดีอาญาต่อเด็กและเยาวชน และเพื่อเสนอแนวทางแก้ไขปรับปรุงกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้อง การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีการวิจัยทางเอกสารโดยใช้วิธีการศึกษาจากเอกสาร ประกอบด้วยเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องทางวิชาการ ตำรา บทความ รายงานวิชาการต่าง ๆ สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ บทบัญญัติกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้อง ไม่ว่าจะเป็นตัวบทกฎหมายของประเทศไทย และต่างประเทศ เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์สังเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อนำไปสู่ผลการวิจัย ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า มาตรการพิเศษแทนการดำเนินคดีอาญาต่อเด็กและเยาวชนในชั้นพิจารณา และแทนการพิพากษามีข้อบกพร่องบางประการ กล่าวคือ การนำมาตรการดังกล่าว มาใช้ยังไม่มีการกำหนดประเภทคดี หากเด็กและเยาวชนปฏิบัติตามแผนแก้ไขบำบัดฟื้นฟูแล้วศาลจะต้องมีคำสั่งยุติคดี เห็นควรแก้ไขกฎหมาย ให้มีการกำหนดประเภทคดีที่จะนำมาตรการ ดังกล่าวมาใช้ และกำหนดประเภทคดีที่สามารถยุติคดีได้ คดีที่มีการนำมาตรการพิเศษแทนการดำเนินคดีอาญาในชั้นพิจารณามาใช้ คดีดังกล่าวจะยังไม่มีการสืบพยาน หากต้องดำเนินคดีต่อไป อาจเกิดปัญหาการติดตามพยาน เห็นควรแก้ไขกฎหมาย คือ ในคดีที่มีอัตราโทษจาคุกขั้นต่ำตั้งแต่ห้าปีขึ้นไป ให้มีการสืบพยานประกอบคำรับสารภาพก่อน นอกจากนี้การกำหนดเงื่อนไขให้จำเลยปฏิบัติไม่สัมพันธ์กับสาเหตุของการกระทำความผิด ขาดการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน รวมถึงการที่ศาลใช้ดุลพินิจส่งตัวเด็กหรือเยาวชนไปควบคุมที่ศูนย์ฝึกอบรม เห็นควรแก้ไขกฎหมายให้มีการจำแนกการกระทำความผิดของเด็กและเยาวชนก่อนที่ศาลจะคำสั่งนำมาตรการพิเศษมาใช้ หรือก่อนการพิพากษาคดี และให้นำการประชุมกลุ่มครอบครัวด้วย
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: การฟ้องคดีอาญา
dc.subject: ความผิดในคดีเด็กและเยาวชน
dc.subject: กระบวนการยุติธรรมสำหรับเยาวชน
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม
dc.title: ปัญหาการนำมาตรการพิเศษแทนการดำเนินคดีอาญามาใช้กับเด็กและเยาวชน : ศึกษาเฉพาะในชั้นพิจารณาและแทนการพิพากษา
dc.title.alternative: The problems of implementation to special measures in the juvenile criminal : case study of the trial and in place of the sentencing
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this independent study is to study about the concepts, theories and the law concerning the application of special measure in criminal case to the children and juvenile as well as to propose the guideline to amend the relevant law. This independent study is the qualitative research by means of the documentary research, consisting of the relating academic documents, textbooks, articles, academic reports, electronic media and the relevant law, both in Thai laws and the foreign laws in order to analyze and synthesize the data to the research output. Result of the research: Implementation to special measures in the juvenile criminal case in the trial and in place of the sentencing has some defects which are: there is no specification of the type of case to apply the special measure and all of the cases which the child or juvenile has already performed to the rehabilitation plan or condition the court stipulated, such court has to terminate all the case without the verdict. The researcher suggests amending the law by prescribing the type of case to apply with the special measure and the case to terminate. If the case is not in the condition to terminate, the result from the performing to the condition the court stipulated will be applied for the benefit of the discretion in the trial and the sentence proceedings. The case with the application of the special measure in criminal case does not take evidence in the trial process. In case of the continuing proceeding to the child and juvenile, there will arise the problems in pursuing the witness. Hence, the researcher suggests amending the law by specifying in the case where the minimum punishment is five years upwards, there shall be the taking evidence collateral to the confession process. Moreover, the assignment of the condition for the defendant to abide by is not related to the cause of the offences committing by the children and juvenile and the lack of the community’s participation including the discretionary power of the court to send the child or juvenile to confine at the training center. The researcher suggests amending the law by classifying the offence of the children and juvenile before the court in order to adopt the special measure or before the delivery judgment and applying the family group meeting