DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อโณทัย งามวิชัยกิจ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุปราณี สิงห์คูณ-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรม ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ศึกษาความแตกต่างของปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ ความสัมพันธ์ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีต่อการเลือกซื้อบ้านจัดสรรของลูกค้าในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากร ผู้ที่สนใจและเคยซื้อบ้านจัดสรรที่เป็นบ้านมือหนึ่ง กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าไคสแควร์ และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของสเปียร์แมน ผลการศึกษามีดังนี้ 1.พฤติกรรมการเลือกซื้อบ้านจัดสรรของลูกค้า พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่ซื้อบ้านเพื่อเป็นที่อยู่อาศัย หาข้อมูลได้จากอินเทอร์เน็ต ใช้ระยะเวลามากกว่า 4 สัปดาห์ก่อนการตัดสินใจซื้อ และเลือกซื้อในราคา 2,000,000-2,500-000 บาท 2. ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 3. ปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 4. ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ด้านราคา ด้านการจัดจำหน่าย และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด สัมพันธ์กับการเลือกซื้อบ้าน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: บ้านจัดสรร--การตลาด
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ
dc.title: ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีต่อการเลือกซื้อบ้านจัดสรรของลูกค้าในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี
dc.title.alternative: Marketing mix factors affecting customer purchasing of housing estate in Mueang District, Ubon Ratchathani Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were (1) to study the customers’ behavior in purchasing housing estate in Mueang District, Ubon Ratchathani Province (2) to study the marketing mix factors of customers towards the purchasing of housing estate in Mueang District, Ubon Ratchathani Province (3) to study the differences of demographic factors regarding purchasing of housing estate in Mueang District, Ubon Ratchathani Province, and (4) to study the correlation of marketing mix factors affecting customer purchasing of housing estate in Mueang District, Ubon Ratchathani Province. This study was a survey research. The population was unknown customers who were interested in and used to purchase new houses of which price range between 2 million baht or above in 5 hoursing estates in the Mueang District, Ubon Ratchathani Province. The Samples were 400 customers obtained by using Cochran Formula with quota sampling method. The research instrument was a questionnaire. The statistical descriptive analysis employed was percentage, mean, standard deviation. The statistical inferential analysis employed was Chi-square test and Spearman rank correlation coefficient. The resulted of the study revealed that (1) most of respondents’ behavior in purchasing housing estate in Mueang District, Ubon Ratchathani Province was for residential reason. They searched information on the internet, took the time more than 4 weeks for purchase decision making, and chose a house for the price around 2,000,000-2,500-000 baht. (2) An overall of marketing mix factors was at a high level. Considering each aspect, it showed that pricing factor was at the highest, followed by products, marketing promotion, and place respectively. (3) Different demographic factors of respondents in terms of gender, age, occupation, and average monthly income affected the differences in purchasing housing estates in Mueang District, Ubon Ratchathani Province. (4) Marketing mix factors regarding the price, place and marketing promotion were correlated with the decision to purchase of housing estates of customers in Mueang District, Ubon Ratchathani Province at statistical significant level of 0.05