DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นิธิพัฒน์ เมฆขจร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ศิริพันธุ์ ก้อนแปง, 2519-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมตามพรหมวิหาร 4 ก่อน และหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง ที่ไดใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อพัฒนาพฤติกรรมตามพรหมวิหาร 4 และ (2) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมตามพรหมวิหาร 4 ภายหลังการทดลองของนักเรียน กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว และของกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับข้อสนเทศ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็น นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนบ้านเหล่า จังหวัดพะเยา ปีการศึกษา 2555 ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน จำนวน 60 คน แล้วสุ่มเข้ากลุ่ม เพื่อกำหนดเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ได้กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 30คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย (1) แบบวัดพฤติกรรมตามพรหมวิหาร 4 มีค่าความเที่ยง เท่ากับ .94 (2) ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อพัฒนาพฤติกรรมตามพรหมวิหาร 4 จำนวน 10 กิจกรรม และ (3) ข้อสนเทศ จำนวน 10 ชุด สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่า เบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ภายหลังการทดลองนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อพัฒนาพฤติกรรมตามพรหมวิหาร 4 มีพฤติกรรมตามพรหมวิหาร 4 สูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ (2) ภายหลังการทดลองนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว เพื่อพัฒนาพฤติกรรมตามพรหมวิหาร 4 มีพฤติกรรมตามพรหมวิหาร 4 สูงกว่า นักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม ที่ได้รับข้อสนเทศอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: การแนะแนว--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
dc.title: ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมตามพรหมวิหาร 4 ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนบ้านเหล่า จังหวัดพะเยา
dc.title.alternative: The effects of using a guidance activities package to develop behaviors based on Brahmavihara 4 Principle of Prathom Suksa VI studennts of Ban Lao School in Phayao Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to compare the pre-experiment and post-experiment behaviors based on Brahmavihara 4 principle of the experimental group students who used a guidance activities package to develop behaviors based on Brahmavihara 4 principle; and (2) to compare post-experiment behaviors based on Brahmavihara 4 principle of the experimental group students who used the guidance activities package with counterpart behaviors of the control group students who received a set of guidance information. The research sample consisted of 60 Prathom Suksa VI students in two intact classrooms of Ban Lao School in Phayao Province during the 2012 academic year, obtained by cluster sampling. Then one classroom containing 30 students was randomly assigned as the experimental group; while the other classroom containing also 30 students, the control group. The employed research instruments were (1) a scale to assess behaviors based on Brahmavihara 4 principle, with reliability coefficient of .94; (2) a guidance activities package to develop behaviors based on Brahmavihara 4 principle; and (3) 10 sets of guidance information. Statistics for data analysis were the percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Research findings showed that (1) the post-experiment behaviors based on Brahmavihara 4 principle of the experimental group students were significantly increased over their pre-experiment counterparts at the .01 level; and (2) the postexperiment behaviors based on Brahmavihara 4 principle of the experimental group students who used the guidance activities package to develop behaviors based on Brahmavihara 4 principle were significantly higher than the counterpart behaviors of the control group students who received the guidance information at the .01 level.