DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สฤษดิ์พงษ์ ลิมปิษเฐียร
dc.contributor.author: สุมีนา สะแลแม, 2515-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (บริหารการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสถานภาพระบบการบริหารสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนร่มเกล้าโดยการเปรียบเทียบเกณฑ์การตัดสินรางวัลคุณภาพแห่งชาติโดยใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ช่องว่าง และ (2) นำเสนอแนวทางปรับปรุงและพัฒนาสถานศึกษาให้สอดคล้องกับเกณฑ์การตัดสินรางวัลคุณภาพแห่งชาติ ผู้ร่วมการวิจัยและให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร ทีมพัฒนา ทีมประสานงานระบบ 45 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือแบบสอบถามระบบบริหารสถานศึกษาตามเกณฑ์รางวัลคุณภาพแห่งชาติ ประกอบด้วย 7 เกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 220 ตัวบ่งชี้ และแบบสอบถาม คำถามปลายเปิดเกี่ยวกับแนวทางปรับปรุงสถานศึกษาที่สอดคล้องกับเกณฑ์รางวัลคุณภาพแห่งชาติ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่า (1) ระดับสถานภาพระบบการบริหารของโรงเรียนร่มเกล้า พบว่าระดับสถานภาพการนำโรงเรียน อยู่ในระดับ 4 ค่อนข้างมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ย 47.73 ส่วนผลลัพธ์ของโรงเรียนมีระดับสถานภาพ น้อยที่สุดมีค่าเฉลี่ย 34.82 จากภาพรวมโรงเรียนร่มเกล้า มีระดับสถานภาพทั้ง 7 เกณฑ์ อยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างน้อย มีค่าเฉลี่ย 39.31 ได้คะแนน 391.3 จาก 1,000 คะแนน และ (2) แนวทางที่เสนอเพื่อการปรับปรุงและพัฒนาโรงเรียนร่มเกล้าสู่คุณภาพตามเกณฑ์รางวัลคุณภาพแห่งชาติ มีดังนี้ โรงเรียนต้องกำหนดทิศทางการดำเนินงานโดยกำหนดแผนยุทธศาสตร์และนำแผนไปสู่การปฏิบัติอย่างชัดเจนโดยชุมชนมีส่วนร่วม สำหรับการทำแผนกลยุทธ์บุคลากรทุกฝ่ายต้องมีส่วนร่วมระดมสมองวิเคราะห์ SWOT การพัฒนาคุณภาพโรงเรียนต้องให้ตรงกับความต้องการของผู้เรียน ควรมีการสนับสนุนงบประมาณ การทำงานเป็นทีม การออกแบบกระบวนการที่ยืดหยุ่น การสร้างความพึงพอใจ ในด้านทรัพยากรบุคคลโรงเรียนควรมีการมอบหมายงานให้เหมาะสมกับความสามารถ สนับสนุนให้มีความก้าวหน้า มีกระบวนการสร้างคุณค่า โรงเรียนควรมีการประเมินตนเอง และมีการปรับปรุงการดำเนินงานอย่างต่อเนื่องเพื่อนำไปสู่คุณภาพและการเรียนรู้ขององค์กร
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: โรงเรียนร่มเกล้า--การบริหาร
dc.title: การพัฒนาระบบการบริหารสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนร่มเกล้าตามเกณฑ์การตัดสินรางวัลคุณภาพแห่งชาติ
dc.title.alternative: Development of Romklao school's administrative system based on the Thailand Quality Award
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to investigate the state of administrative system of Romklao School by comparison with criteria of the Thailand Quality Award using the gap analysis technique; and (2) to propose guidelines for improvement and development of the school in accordance with criteria of the Thailand Quality Award. The research participants and informants totaling 45 school personnel consisting of the school administrator, members of the development team, and members of the system coordinating team. The employed research instruments were a questionnaire on school administrative system based on criteria of the Thailand Quality Award composing of seven standard criteria with 220 indicators, and an open-ended questionnaire concerning guidelines for school improvement based on criteria of the Thailand Quality Award. Statistics for data analysis were the mean and standard deviation. Research findings revealed that (1) regarding the state of administrative system of Romklao School, it was found that the state of school leadership was at the fourth level which was a rather high level, with the mean score of 47. 73; while the state of school outcome was at the lowest level, with the mean score of 34.82; the overall score of the school based on the seven standard criteria was at the rather low level, with the mean score of 39.31, or the total score of 391.3 out of the full score of 1,000; and (2)the proposed guidelines for improvement and development of Romklao School toward quality in accordance with criteria of the Thailand Quality Award were the following: the school must determine the direction of operation by formulation of clear strategic plans and implementation of those plans with cooperation from the community; all school personnel must participate in strategic plan formulation by brainstorming on SWOT analysis; the school must develop its quality relevant to the needs of its students; there should be budgets in support of school development, teamwork, flexible process design, and creation of satisfaction among staff members; as for human resource, the school should assign jobs in accordance with the ability of the personnel; the school should support the personnel to achieve progress in their career; there should be the process for creation of values; the school should conduct self-assessment; and it should improve its operation on a continuous basis to achieve quality and organizational learning.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จรีลักษณ์ รัตนาพันธ์