DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วรรณ์ดี แสงประทีปทอง
dc.contributor.author: วันวิสาข์ ครองสิน, 2520-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) สร้างเครื่องมือประเมินคุณลักษณะซื่อสัตย์สุจริต มีวินัย ใฝ่เรียนรู้และมุ่งมั่นในการทำงาน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จังหวัดยโสธร และ (2) ตรวจสอบคุณภาพเครื่องมือประเมินคุณลักษณะซื่อสัตย์สุจริต มีวินัย ใฝ่เรียนรู้และมุ่งมั่นในการทำงาน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จังหวัดยโสธร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จังหวัดยโสธร ปีการศึกษา 2555 จำนวน 500 คน ได้มาด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอนเครื่องมือที่พัฒนาในการวิจัย มี 2 ฉบับ ได้แก่ แบบสังเกตคุณลักษณะซื่อสัตย์สุจริต มีวินัย ใฝ่เรียนรู้และมุ่งมั่นในการทำงาน และแบบประเมินคุณลักษณะซื่อสัตย์สุจริต มีวินัย ใฝ่เรียนรู้และมุ่งมั่นในการทำงาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการตรวจสอบคุณภาพเครื่องมือ ได้แก่ ดัชนีความสอดคล้อง สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคะแนนรายข้อกับคะแนนรวมสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน สัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาและการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เครื่องมือประเมินคุณลักษณะซื่อสัตย์สุจริต มีวินัย ใฝ่เรียนรู้และมุ่งมั่นในการทำงาน ที่สร้างขึ้นมี 2 ฉบับ ได้แก่ แบบสังเกตคุณลักษณะซื่อสัตย์สุจริต มีวินัย ใฝ่เรียนรู้และมุ่งมั่นในการทำงาน เป็นแบบมาตรประมาณค่า 4 ระดับ และมีเกณฑ์ให้คะแนนแบบรูบริค จำนวน 40 ข้อ สำหรับครูประเมินนักเรียน และแบบประเมินคุณลักษณะซื่อสัตย์สุจริต มีวินัย ใฝ่เรียนรู้และมุ่งมั่นในการทำงาน เป็นแบบมาตรประมาณค่า 4 ระดับ จำนวน 40 ข้อ สำหรับนักเรียนประเมินตนเอง (2) แบบสังเกตและแบบประเมินตนเอง มีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาโดยดัชนีความสอดคล้อง มีค่าระหว่าง .80 ถึง 1.00 และความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างโดยการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ทุกด้าน แบบสังเกตมีความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .97 และแบบประเมิน มีอำนาจจำแนกระหว่าง.65 ถึง .87 และมีความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .98
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: การประเมินผลทางการศึกษา
dc.subject: การวัดผลทางการศึกษา--เครื่องมือ
dc.title: การพัฒนาเครื่องมือประเมินคุณลักษณะซื่อสัตย์สุจริต มีวินัย ใฝ่เรียนรู้ และมุ่งมั่นในการทำงาน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จังหวัดยโสธร
dc.title.alternative: Developmen of instruments to assess honesty, discipline, learning enthusiasm and work commitment for Mathayom Suksa IV students in Yasothon Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to construct instruments to assess honesty, discipline, learning enthusiasm, and work commitment for Mathayom Suksa IV students in YasothonProvince; and (2) to verify quality of the instruments to assess honesty, discipline, learning enthusiasm and work commitment for MathayomSuksa IV students in Yasothon Province. The research sample consisted of 500 Mathayom Suksa IV students in Yasothon Province during the 2012 academic year, obtained by multi-stage sampling. Two research instruments were developed in this study, namely, an observation form on the characteristics of honesty, discipline, learning enthusiasm, and work commitment, and an assessment scale on the characteristics of honesty, discipline, learning enthusiasm, and work commitment. Statistics for quality verification of the instruments were the index of congruence (IOC), correlation coefficient of the item score and the total score, Pearson correlation coefficient, alpha coefficient, and confirmatory factor analysis. Research findings were as follows: (1) Two instruments were developed for assessment of honesty, discipline, learning enthusiasm, and work commitment. The first instrument was an observation form on the characteristics of honesty, discipline, learning enthusiasm, and work commitment. This instrument was to be used by the teacher to assess the students. It contained 40 items and was in the form of a 4-level rating scale questionnaire with scoring rubrics. The second instrument was an assessment scale on the characteristics of honesty, discipline, learning enthusiasm, and work commitment. This instrument was to be used by the students for self-assessment. It contained 40 items and was also in the form of a 4-level rating scale questionnaire. (2) Results of quality verification revealed that both the observation form and the assessment scale had content validity, with IOC indices ranging from .80 to 1.00. They also had construct validity as shown by results of confirmatory factor analysis which revealed that all aspects of the model were in accordance with empirical data. The observation form had reliability coefficient of .97; while the assessment scale had discriminating indices ranging from .65 to .87, and reliability coefficient of .98
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สมถวิล วิจิตรวรรณา