DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สมคิด พรมจุ้ย, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: นลินี ณ นคร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ประทุม จำปานุ้ย, 2505--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ประเมินความพร้อมของปัจจัยเบื้องต้น (2) ประเมินความเหมะสมของกระบวนการดำเนินงาน และ (3) ประเมินผลผลิตของโครงการธนาคารขยะรีไซเคิลในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาขอนแก่น เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในครั้งนี้ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนจำนวน 33 คน ครูผู้รับผิดชอบโครงการ จำนวน 33 คน นักเรียนที่เป็นคณะกรรมการ จำนวน 165 คน นักเรียนที่เป็นสมาชิก จำนวน 165 คน และผู้ปกครองนักเรียนที่เป็นคณะกรรมการ จำนวน 165 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามและแบบบันทึกข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) ด้านปัจจัยเบื้องต้นของโครงการ ซึ่งประกอบด้วยบุคลากร งบประมาณ สื่ออุปกรณ์และเทคโนโลยี พบว่า ด้านงบประมาณ สื่อ อุปกรณ์และเทคโนโลยี มีความพร้อมผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมิน ส่วนด้านบุคลากรไม่พร้อมเนื่องจากบุคลากรมีไม่เพียงพอเพราะมีภาระงานประจาและงานอื่นมาก (2) ด้านกระบวนการดำเนินงานของโครงการประกอบด้วย การรับสมัครคณะทำงาน การประชุมคณะทำงาน การประชาสัมพันธ์ การให้บริการของธนาคารขยะ และการประเมินกิจกรรม โดยภาพรวม พบว่า การปฏิบัติมีความเหมาะสมระดับมากผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมิน และ (3) ด้านผลผลิตของโครงการ โดยภาพรวมพบว่า นักเรียนมีพฤติกรรมที่สะท้อนถึงจิตสำนึกในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมและสามารถนาขยะกลับมาใช้ใหม่ จำนวนปริมาณขยะลดลง ผลตอบแทนจากธนาคารขยะรีไซเคิลสามารถนาไปจัดตั้งกองทุนสนับสนุนการศึกษาและกิจกรรมอาหารกลางวันของโรงเรียน โรงเรียนสะอาดปลอดขยะ มีสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ดีขึ้น นักเรียนทิ้งขยะเป็นที่ คัดแยกขยะก่อนทิ้งลงถัง สร้างนิสัยการออมเงินและรู้จักทาบัญชีค่าใช้จ่าย นักเรียนมีรายได้จากการขายขยะรีไซเคิล การดำเนินโครงการสามารถเป็นตัวอย่างที่ดีแก่ชุมชน นักเรียนที่เป็นกรรมการและผู้ปกครองนักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อโครงการธนาคารขยะรีไซเคิลอยู่ในระดับมาก
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.148
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: โครงการธนาคารขยะรีไซเคิลในโรงเรียน -- การประเมิน
dc.subject: ขยะ -- การนำกลับมาใช้ใหม่
dc.subject: ขยะ -- การจัดการ
dc.title: การประเมินโครงการธนาคารขยะรีไซเคิลในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาขอนแก่น เขต 1
dc.title.alternative: Evaluation of the recycled Garbage Bank Project in schools under the Office of Khon Kaen Primary Education Service Area 1
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to evaluate the readiness of input factors; (2) to evaluate the appropriateness of the process; and (3) to evaluate the outpus of the Recycled Garbage Bank Project of schools under the Office of Khon Kaen Primary Education Service Area 1. The research sample consisted of 33 school administrators, 33 teachers in charge of the Project; 165 students who were Project Committee members; 165 students who were Project members; and 165 parents of students who were Project Committee members, all of which were purposively selected. The employed research instruments were a questionnaire and a data recording form. Data were analyzed using the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that (1) regarding the Project’s input factors comprising the personnel, budget, media, and materials and technology, it was found that the budget, media, materials and technology were ready and passed the evaluation criteria; while the personnel were not ready because of insufficiency of the personnel for the Project due to the fact that the existing personnel had heavy regular and additional workloads; (2) regarding the Project’s operational process comprising the recruitment of the working group, the meeting of the working group, the public relations, the service provision of the garbage bank, and the evaluation of activities, it was found that the practice as a whole was highly appropriate and passed the evaluation criteria; and (3) regarding the Project’s outputs, it was found that, as a whole, the students had behaviors reflecting their awareness of environment conservation and could make recycled uses of the garbage; the amount of garbage decreased; incomes from running the garbage bank could be used to set up the funds for educational supports and school lunch program activities; the school was cleaner and garbage-free and its environment was improved; the students discharged the garbage in the provided places and separated the garbage before discharge; the Project instilled the habits of saving and making one’s expenditure account; the students generated income from sailing the recycled garbage; the Project operation could become a good model for the community; and the students who were Project Committee members and their parents were satisfied with the Recycled Garbage Bank Project at the high level