https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/8737
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วรางคณา โตโพธิ์ไทย, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | เสาวลักษณ์ รุ่งวัฒนไพบูลย์, 2512- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2557 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้ รูปแบบห้องเรียนกลับด้านของครูโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดนครราชสีมา กลุ่มที่ 6 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด นครราชสีมา กลุ่มที่ 6 จำนวน 222 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ใน การวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความต้องการการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้รูปแบบห้องเรียนกลับด้าน ของครูโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดนครราชสีมา กลุ่มที่ 6 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ครูโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดนครราชสีมา กลุ่มที่ 6 มีความต้องการการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้รูปแบบห้องเรียนกลับด้าน โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับ มาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดในแต่ละด้าน ได้แก่ (1) ด้านแนวทางจัดการเรียนการสอน คือ การจัดกระบวนการสอนของครูในการจัดทำแผนการเรียนรู้ แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้าน (2) ด้านการใช้สื่อการสอน คือ การใช้สื่อแบบเรียนและสื่อวิธีการจัดการ เรียนรู้แบบใช้คำถาม และ (3) ด้านการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนการสอน คือ ด้านกายภาพ ได้แก่ สถานศึกษามีห้องเรียนเพียงพอและเหมาะสมกับจำนวนผู้เรียน ด้านจิตภาพ ได้แก่ ครูมีการวางตัวให้ เหมาะสมกับวัยวุฒิ คุณวุฒิ และครูมีความเมตตา กรุณา มุทิตา และอุเบกขา ด้านสังคมภาพ ได้แก่ การจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อน | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.subject | คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยการสอน | th_TH |
dc.subject | สังคมศึกษา--คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยการสอน | th_TH |
dc.title | การพัฒนาบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรม เรื่องหลักธรรมการละเว้นความชั่วและการทำความดี สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนบำรุงวิทยาธนบุรี กรุงเทพมหานคร | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Development of a computer-assisted instruction program in the social studies, religion and culture learning area on the topic of dhamma principle of refraining from bad deeds while adhering to good deeds for Prathom Suksa IV students of Bumrungvitthaya Thonburi School in Bangkok Metropolis | th_TH |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research was to investigate the needs for instructional management using the flipped classroom model of teachers in Group Six schools under Nakhon Ratchasima Provincial Administrative Organization. The research sample consisted of 222 teachers in Group Six schools under Nakhon Ratchasima Provincial Administrative Organization, obtained by stratified random sampling. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on the needs for instructional management using the flipped classroom model of teachers in Group Six schools under Nakhon Ratchasima Provincial Administrative Organization. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that the overall need for instructional management using the flipped classroom model of teachers in Group Six schools under Nakhon Ratchasima Provincial Administrative Organization was at the high level. When the specific aspects of the needs were considered, it was found that the needs for instructional management using the flipped classroom model of teachers were at the high level, with the top rating means for each aspect specified as follows: (1) in the need aspect for guidelines for instructional management, the item on the organizing of instructional process of the teacher for creating learning management plans in the flipped classroom model; (2) in the need aspect for the use of instructional media, the item on the use of lesson media and media for learning management with the use of questions; and (3) in the need aspect for organizing instructional environment, the item on the physical need was that on the school needed to have appropriate classrooms sufficient for the number of students; the item on the mental need was that on the teachers needed to conduct themselves appropriate for their age and qualification, and they must have compassion, loving-kindness, vicarious joy, and impartiality; and the item on the social need was that on the organizing of buddy system activities. | en_US |