DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นิรนาท แสนสา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: วัลภา สบายยิ่ง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุภาวดี ทัศมี, 2507--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบคะแนนความซื่อตรงของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนมุกดาหาร จังหวัดมุกดาหาร ในกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวบูรณาการคุณธรรมในระดับศีล 5 (2) เปรียบเทียบคะแนนความซื่อตรงของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวบูรณาการคุณธรรมในระดับศีล 5 กับของกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการให้ข้อสนเทศ และ (3) เปรียบเทียบคะแนนความซื่อตรงของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวบูรณาการคุณธรรมในระดับศีล 5 กับในระยะติดตามผล กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนมุกดาหาร จังหวัดมุกดาหาร ปีการศึกษา 2557 ที่มีคะแนนความซื่อตรงต่ำสุดเรียงขึ้นมาจำนวน 60 คน ต่อจากนั้นใช้วิธีจับคู่รายบุคคล เพื่อกำหนดกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย (1) แบบวัดความซื่อตรงที่มีค่าความเที่ยงทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .85 (2) ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวบูรณาการคุณธรรมในระดับศีล 5 และ (3) โปรแกรมการให้ข้อสนเทศ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) คะแนนความซื่อตรงหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยม ศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนมุกดาหาร ในกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวบูรณาการคุณธรรมในระดับศีล 5 สูงกว่าคะแนนก่อนทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) ภายหลังการทดลอง นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวบูรณาการคุณธรรมในระดับศีล 5 มีคะแนนความซื่อตรงสูงกว่าของกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการให้ข้อสนเทศ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (3) คะแนนความซื่อตรงหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองกับคะแนนดังกล่าวในระยะติดตามผลไม่แตกต่างกัน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.146
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการแนะแนว -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: การแนะแนว -- เครื่องมือ
dc.subject: ธรรมะ (พุทธศาสนา) -- การสอนด้วยสื่อ
dc.subject: การแนะแนว -- กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
dc.title: ผลของการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวบูรณาการคุณธรรมในระดับศีล 5 ที่มีต่อการพัฒนาความซื่อตรงของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนมุกดาหาร จังหวัดมุกดาหาร
dc.title.alternative: Effects of using a guidance activities package integrating virtues at the five precepts level to develop honesty of Mathayom Suksa IV students at Mukdahan School in Mukdahan Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to compare honesty scores of Mathayom Suksa IV students at Mukdahan School in Mukdahan province, who were in the experimental group, before and after using a guidance activities package integrating virtues at the five precepts level; (2) to compare honesty scores of the experimental group students who used the guidance activities package integrating virtues at the five precepts level with the counterpart scores of the control group students who received a guidance information program; and (3) to compare honesty scores of the experimental group students after using the guidance activities package integrating virtues at the five precepts level with their counterpart scores during the follow up period. The research sample consisted of 60 Mathayom Suksa IV students at Mukdahan School in Mukdahan province during the 2014 academic year, whose honesty scores were at the respective lowest percentiles. Then, they were divided, based on the matching of their honesty scores, into two groups. After that, one group was randomly assigned as the experimental group to use a guidance activities package integrating virtues at the five precepts level; the other, the control group to receive a guidance information program. The employed research instruments comprised (1) a scale to assess honesty, with the overall reliability coefficient of .85; (2) a guidance activities package integrating virtues at the five precepts level; and (3) a guidance information program. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Research findings showed that (1) the post-experiment honesty scores of Mathayom Suksa IV students at Mukdahan School in the experimental group, who used the guidance activities package integrating virtues at the five precepts level, was significantly higher than their pre-experiment counterpart scores at the .05 level; (2) after the experiment, the honesty scores of the experimental group students who used the guidance activities package integrating virtues at the five precepts level were significantly higher than the counterpart scores of the control group students who received the guidance information program at the .05 level; and (3) no significant difference was found between honesty scores of the experimental group students at the completion of the experiment and their counterpart scores during the follow up period