https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/8807
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | นฤมล ตันธสุรเศรษฐ์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ศรุดา ศรีสว่าง, 2509- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2557 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การศึกษานอกระบบ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดกิจกรรม นันทนาการสำหรับผู้สูงอายุในตำบลหลักหก อำเภอเมืองปทุมธานี จังหวัดปทุมธานี (2) ศึกษาปัญหาการมีส่วน ร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดกิจกรรมนันทนาการสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ (3) ศึกษาความต้องการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการ จัดกิจกรรมนันทนาการสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ และ (4) เสนอแนวทางการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดกิจกรรม นันทนาการสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ งานวิจัยนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยทั้งเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ ในการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็น ผู้สูงอายุ ในหมู่ 2 ตำบลหลักหก อำเภอเมืองปทุมธานี จังหวัดปทุมธานี ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม จำนวน 246 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถาม แบบเลือกตอบ แบบมาตรประมาณค่าและคำถามปลายเปิด ทำการ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ีย ส่วนเบี่ียงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ในการศึกษาเชิง คุณภาพ ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ผู้สูงอายุ และเจ้าหน้าที่ีที่ีเกี่ียวข้อง รวมทั้งสิ้น 8 คน เครื่ืองมือที่ีใช้ ได้แก่ ประเด็นสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฎว่า (1) สภาพการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนด้านการวางแผนจัดกิจกรรม ด้านการ ดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรม ด้านการได้รับประโยชน์ และด้านการประเมินผลอยู่ในระดับน้อยในทุกๆ ด้าน (2) ปัญหา การมีส่วนร่วมเกิดจาก ปัญหาด้านสุขภาพ ด้านการจัดสรรเวลา ด้านเศรษฐกิจ นอกจากนี้ผู้สูงอายุยังไม่ตระหนัก ถึงบทบาท หน้าที่ของตนในการมีส่วนร่วม (3) ความต้องการในการมีส่วนร่วมอยู่ในระดับน้อยในทุกๆ ด้าน และ (4) แนวทางการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน ประกอบด้วย (4.1) ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผน ได้แก่ การให้ความรู้ แก่ชุมชนในเรื่องบทบาท หน้าที่ของชุมชนในการมีส่วนร่วม จัดเวทีที่ผู้สูงอายุสามารถแสดงความคิดเห็น แลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ ประสบการณ์และความต้องการ (4.2) ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรม ได้แก่ การให้ความรู้แก่ชุมชนในเรื่ืองขั้นตอนการจัดกิจกรรม ให้ชุมชนเป็นตัวขับเคลื่ือนในการกระจายหน้าที่ีและความ รับผิดชอบไปยังผู้สูงอายุตามความสามารถ และความสมัครใจ (4.3) ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการได้รับประโยชน์ ได้แก่ การให้ความรู้แก่ชุมชนถึงประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจากการมีส่วนร่วม จัดประชุมเพื่อรายงานงบประมาณ ค่าใช้จ่าย ในการจัดกิจกรรม และ (4.4) ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการประเมินผล ได้แก่ การให้ความรู้แก่ชุมชนเรื่องการ ประเมินผล และเปิดโอกาสให้ชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมในการประเมินผลและการเก็บรวบรวมเอกสารการประเมินผล | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.relation.uri | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.266 | en_US |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการศึกษานอกระบบ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | ผู้สูงอายุ--ไทย--ปทุมธานี | th_TH |
dc.subject | ผู้สูงอายุ--สุขภาพและอนามัย | th_TH |
dc.subject | การมีส่วนร่วมของผู้สูงอายุ | th_TH |
dc.title | แนวทางการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดกิจกรรมนันทนาการสำหรับผู้สูงอายุตำบลหลักหก อำเภอเมืองปทุมธานี จังหวัดปทุมธานี | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Guidelines for community participation in organizing recrceational activities for the elderly in Tambom Lak Hok, Amphoe Mueng Pathum Thani, Pathum Thani Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this study were (1) to study the conditions of community participation in organizing recreational activities for the elderly in Tambon Lak Hok , Amphoe Mueng Pathum Thani, Pathum Thani Province; (2) to study participation problems of the community in organizing recreational activities for the elderly; (3) to study the needs for participation of the community in organizing recreational activities for the elderly; and (4) to propose guidelines for community participation in organizing recreational activities for the elderly. This study employed both quantitative and qualitative methods. In the quantitative study, the sample consisted of 246 elderly people in Moo 2, Tambon Lak Hok, Amphoe Mueng PathumThani, PathumThani Province, obtained by cluster random sampling. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire comprising multiple-choice items, rating scale items, and open-ended items. Data were analyzed using the percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. In the qualitative study, the key informants were eight people consisting of representatives of the elderly and the officials concerned with organizing recreational activities. The employed research instrument was a form containing topics for focus group discussion. Data were analyzed with content analysis. Research findings revealed that (1) the conditions of community participation in organizing recreation activities for the elderly were at the low level in all of the following aspects: planning for organization of activities, conducting of activities, sharing of benefits from activities, and evaluation of activities; (2) the following factors were the causes of community participation problems in organizing recreational activities for the elderly: the health factor, the time management factor, the economic factor, and the lack of awareness on the part of the elderly on their duty and roles in participation; (3) the needs for participation of the community were at the low level in all aspects; and (4) the proposed guidelines for community participation were the following: (4.1) on the aspect of participation in planning for organization of activities: the provision of knowledge to the community members on their duty and roles in participation; and the provision of forum for the elderly to express and share their opinions, experiences, and needs; (4.2) on the aspect of participation in conducting of activities: the provision of knowledge to the community on the process and steps of organizing activities; and the assigning of the community to be the driving agent to disseminate duties and responsibilities to the elderly based on their abilities and preferences; (4.3) on the aspect of participation in benefits sharing: the provision of knowledge to the community on the benefits to be received from participation; and the organization of meetings to report to the community on the budgets and expenditures of organizing activities; and (4.4) on the aspect of participation in evaluation of activities: the provision of knowledge to the community on evaluation; and the provision of opportunity to the community to participate in evaluation of activities and collection of evaluation documents. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชนกนารถ บุญวัฒนะกุล | th_TH |