DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สมคิด พรมจุ้ย, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ศศินี ปานพลับ, 2519-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2559-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนบ้านโพซอ จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน ในด้านความพร้อม ด้านปัจจัยเบื้องต้น ความเหมาะสมด้านกระบวนการใช้หลักสูตรสถานศึกษา และประสิทธิผลของหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา ผู้ให้ข้อมูลได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 1 คน ครูผู้สอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย จำนวน 5 คน คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 8 คน นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3จำนวน 106 คนและผู้ปกครองนักเรียนจำนวน 106 คนเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับความพร้อมด้านปัจจัยเบื้องต้นความเหมาะสมด้าน กระบวนการใช้หลักสูตรและประสิทธิผลของหลักสูตร และแบบบันทึกข้อมูลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ความพร้อมด้านปัจจัยเบื้องต้น ในภาพรวมไม่ผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมิน เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน ได้แก่ เอกสารประกอบหลักสูตร และครูผู้สอนผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมิน สำหรับด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน อาคารสถานที่วัสดุ อุปกรณ์และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และงบประมาณ ไม่ผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมิน (2) ความเหมาะสมของกระบวนการใช้หลักสูตรสถานศึกษา ในภาพรวมและรายด้านผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมิน ได้แก่ กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ การจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อพัฒนาผู้เรียน และการวัดและประเมินผล และ (3) ประสิทธิผลของหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา ในภาพรวมผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมิน เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน ได้แก่ ผลการทดสอบคุณภาพการศึกษาระดับชาติ (ว-NET) วิชาภาษาไทย คุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์และความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อคุณลักษณะของผู้เรียนผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมิน สำหรับผลสัมถุทธิ์ทางการเรียนและการอ่านคิดวิเคราะห์และเขียนสื่อความ ไม่ผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมิน
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ภาษาไทย--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)--การประเมิน
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
dc.title: การประเมินหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนบ้านโพซอ จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน
dc.title.alternative: An evaluation of school-based curriculum in Thai language learning area at the lower secondary level of Ban Posor School in Mae Hong Son Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this research was to evaluate the school-based curriculum in the Thai Language Learning Area at the lower secondary level of Ban Posor School in Mae Hong Son province in the components of readiness of input factors, appropriateness of school-based curriculum implementation process, and schoolbased curriculum effectiveness. The research sample of informants consisted of one school administrator, five teachers in the Thai Language Learning Area, eight school board members, 106 lower secondary (Mathayom Suksa I – III) students, and 106 parents. The employed research instruments were a 5-scale rating questionnaire on readiness of input factors, appropriateness of school-based curriculum implementation process, and schoolbased curriculum effectiveness, an interview structure, and a data recording form. The data were analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. Research findings showed that (1) regarding the readiness of input factors of the curriculum, the overall readiness of the input factors did not pass the evaluation criteria; when specific input factors were considered, the factors that passed the evaluation criteria were the curriculum documents and the teachers; while the factors that did not pass the evaluation criteria were the instructional media, buildings and facilities, equipment and materials, and budgets; (2) regarding the appropriateness of school-based curriculum implementation process, both the overall and by-aspect components of the implementation process, which included the instructional management process, learner development activities management process, and measurement and evaluation of learning outcomes process, passed the evaluation criteria; and (3) regarding the school-based curriculum effectiveness, the overall effectiveness of the curriculum passed the evaluation criteria; when specific aspects of the curriculum effectiveness were considered, it was found that the students’ O-NET scores in Thai language, desirable characteristics of learners, and satisfaction with learners’ desirable characteristics passed the evaluation criteria; while students’ learning achievement, scores in reading, analytical thinking, and writing for communication did not pass the evaluation criteria.