https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/8859
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศศิธร บัวทอง | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | หทัยชนก วงศ์กระจ่าง, 2527 | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2560 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย ชั้นประถมศึกษา (ปีที่ 4-6) โรงเรียนเทศบาลมิตรสัมพันธ์วิทยา สังกัดเทศบาลเมืองวังนํ้าเย็น จังหวัดสระแก้ว ในด้านความพร้อมของปัจจัยเบื้องต้น ความเหมาะสมของ กระบวนการใช้หลักสูตร และผลผลิตของหลักสูตร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 4 คน ครูผู้สอนภาษาไทยชั้น ประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 จำนวน 3 คน ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง และนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 ในปีการศึกษา 2559 จำนวน 217 คนของโรงเรียนเทศบาลมิตรสัมพันธ์วิทยา จังหวัดสระแก้ว ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นอย่างเป็นสัดส่วน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตร และแบบบันทึกข้อมูลผลผลิตของหลักสูตร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ด้านปัจจัยเบื้องต้น ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอน สื่อ และแหล่งเรียนรู้ และ งบประมาณ มีความพร้อมผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมินทุกด้าน (2) ด้านกระบวนการใช้หลักสูตร ได้แก่ การบริหารหลักสูตร การจัดการเรียนการสอน และการวัดและประเมินผล มีความเหมาะสมผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมินทุกด้าน และ (3) ด้านผลผลิตของหลักสูตร ได้แก่ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน การอ่าน คิดวิเคราะห์ และเขียนคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ และผลการทดสอบทางการศึกษา ระดับชาติขั้นพื้นฐาน (O-NET) ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 วิชาภาษาไทยผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมินทุกด้าน | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | การประเมินผลทางการศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.subject | โครงการ--การประเมิน | th_TH |
dc.subject | ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในเด็ก. | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา | th_TH |
dc.title | การประเมินโครงการการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบคิดสร้างสรรค์เป็นฐาน โรงเรียนบ้านมาบแก จังหวัดนครสวรรค์ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Evaluation of the creative thinking-based instructional management project of Ban Mapkae School in Nakhon Sawan Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were (1) to evaluate the input factors of the Creative Thinking-Based Instructional Management Project of Ban Mapkae School in Nakhon Sawan province; (2) to evaluate the process of the Project; and (3) to evaluate the outputs of the Project. The key research informants totaling 60 school personnel and students of Ban Mapkae School in Nakhon Sawan province comprised one school administrator, 10 teachers, and 49 Prathom Suksa I – VI students. The employed research instruments were an interview form and a questionnaire on the operation of the Creative Thinking-Based Instructional Management Project, a questionnaire on satisfaction of the students with the creative thinking-based instruction, and a learning achievement recording form. Data were analyzed using the percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. Research findings were as follows: (1) regarding evaluation results of input factors of the Project, it was found that the overall readiness of the Project’s input factors was at the high level (mean = 3.78) which passed the evaluation criteria; when specific input factors were considered, it was found that readiness of the personnel factor was at the high level (mean = 3.92) which passed the evaluation criteria; readiness of the materials and equipment was at the high level (mean = 3.78) which passed the evaluation criteria; while readiness of the budget was at the moderate level (mean = 3.30) which did not pass the evaluation criteria; (2) regarding evaluation results of the Project’s process, it was found that the organization of instructional activities was in line with the creative thinking-based concept and its overall rating mean was at the high level (mean = 3.80) which passed the evaluation criteria; when specific aspects of the process were considered, it was found that the process of organizing instructional activities was rated at the high level (mean = 3.86); while the process of supervision, follow up and evaluation was rated at the moderate level (mean = 3.43); and (3) regarding evaluation results of the outputs of the Project, it was found that the Project’s output in terms of Prathom Suksa I - VI students’ satisfaction with the organization of the creative thinking-based instructional activities was rated at the high level (mean = 4.18) which passed the evaluation criteria; and the Project’s output in terms of learning achievements in all of the eight learning areas of the students were averaged at 82 percent which passed the evaluation criteria. | en_US |