https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/8916
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | นภาลัย สุวรรณธาดา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ปัจฉิมาพร อัปการัตน์, 2502- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2540 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2540 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ใน การอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณหลังเรียน ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2539 โรงเรียนอุดรธานีพิทยาคม จังหวัดอุดรธานี จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 30 คน นักเรียนทั้งสองกลุ่มมีคะแนนการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณก่อนเรียนไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับ .01 วิธีดำเนินการ คือ ดำเนินการสอนกลุ่มทดลอง 10 ครั้ง โดยใช้แบบฝึกที่สร้างขึ้นจากนิทานพื้นบ้านอีสานส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมสอนโดยวิธีปกติ 10 ครั้ง เช่นเดียวกันแล้วจึงทำการทดสอบหลังเรียน นักเรียนทั้งสองกลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ หลังเรียน ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | ภาษาไทย--การอ่าน--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) | th_TH |
dc.subject | การอ่านขั้นมัธยมศึกษา--ไทย--อุดรธานี | th_TH |
dc.title | การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์การอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ โดยใช้นิทานพื้นบ้านอีสานเป็นสื่อในการสอนอ่าน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนอุดรธานีพิทยาคม จังหวัดอุดรธานี | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Study of critical reading achievement using the north-eastern folktales as reading teaching aids for Mathayom Suksa II students at Udonthaniphithayakom School, Udonthani Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (หลักสูตรและการสอน) | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of This research was to compare the posttest mean scores of critical reading achievement between the students in the experimental and control groups. Samples were 60 Mathayom Suksa II students during the 1996 academic year at Udonthaniphithayakom School, Udonthani Province. The students were equally divided into two groups: one was the experimental group and the other was the control group. The procedures were as the following : pretest with critical reading achievement tests were given to the experimental and control groups. The pretests mean scores of critical reading achievement between the students in the experimental and control groups were not significantly different at the .01 level. Then, lesson plans for 10 periods were used to teach both groups which the north-eastern folktales as reading teaching aids were taught and used in the experimental group, and the ordinary method was taught in the control group. Finally, posttests were administered to both groups. The result indicated that the posttest mean scores of critical reading achievement between the students in the experimental and control groups were significantly different at the .01 level. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุนันทา มั่นเศรษฐวิทย์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ทวี นาคบุตร | th_TH |