https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/8931
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุมาลี สังข์ศรี | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | อมรศักดิ์ เกษเมธีการุณ, 2491- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2557 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การศึกษานอกระบบ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการนำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมาส่งเสริมกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยในปัจจุบันจังหวัดนครราชสีมา (2) ศึกษาความต้องการในการนำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมาส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยในจังหวัดนครราชสีมา (3) สังเคราะห์และเสนอแนวทางการนาภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมาส่งเสริมกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย ครู กศน. อำเภอในจังหวัดนครราชสีมา 80 คน ผู้เรียน 400 คนเจ้าหน้าที่พัฒนาชุมชน 50 คน และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น 32 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม ที่มีลักษณะเลือกตอบแบบมาตราประมาณค่าและคำถามปลายเปิด และแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา นำข้อมูลทั้งหมดมาสังเคราะห์เป็นแนวทางการนำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมาส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยแล้วเชิญภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น จำนวน 4 คน ผู้อำนวยการศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบอำเภอ จำนวน 3 คน ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 4 คน มาสนทนากลุ่ม (focus group) แล้วนาข้อเสนอแนะมาปรับปรุง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1) สภาพการนำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมาส่งเสริมกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก การมีส่วนร่วมของภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น พบว่าด้านการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยมากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ ด้านการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาอาชีพ ด้านการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะชีวิต และด้านการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ปัญหาการนำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมาส่งเสริมกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2) ความต้องของผู้เรียนในการนำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมาส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยและ ด้านการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะชีวิตมีความต้องการมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาชีวิต และด้านการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 3) แนวทางการนำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมาส่งเสริมกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย ในภาพรวมมีดังนี้ ด้านการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นควรมีส่วนร่วมในการประชาสัมพันธ์หาผู้เรียนผู้ไม่รู้หนังสือมากที่สุด ด้านการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาอาชีพ ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นควรช่วยเป็นวิทยากรถ่ายทอดหลักสูตรอาชีพ ควรเป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ด้านอาชีพ ด้านการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะชีวิต ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ควรมีส่วนร่วมส่งเสริมปลูกฝังคุณธรรมจริยธรรมและ ควรมีส่วนร่วมปลูกฝังค่านิยมการประหยัดการพึ่งพาตนเอง ด้านการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ควรมีส่วนร่วมส่งเสริมสนับสนุนกิจกรรมแหล่งเรียนรู้ในชุมชนและ ควรช่วยกระตุ้นการเรียนรู้ในชุมชนเป็นวิทยากร | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.relation.uri | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.86 | en_US |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการศึกษานอกระบบ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน--ไทย--นครราชสีมา | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาทางไกล--ไทย--นครราชสีมา | th_TH |
dc.subject | ภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้าน--ไทย--นครราชสีมา | th_TH |
dc.title | แนวทางการนำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมาส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยในจังหวัดนครราชสีมา | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Guidelines for application of local wisdom to promote non-formal and informal education in Nakhon Ratchasima Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research employed both quantitative and qualitative methodologies and aimed to (1) study the conditions and the problems concerning the use of local sages for the promotion of non-formal education and informal education in Nakhon Ratchasima. (2) study the demand for the use of local sages for the promotion of non-formal education and informal education in Nakhon Ratchasima, and (3) synthesize and offer guidelines for the use of local sages for the promotion of non-formal education and informal education. Based on the quantitative approach, samples were 80 teachers from District Non-formal Education and Informal Education Centers in Nakhon Ratchasima Province, 400 students, 50 community development officers and 32 local sages. Research tools were a questionnaire and an interview form with the use of rating scale and open ended questions. Statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation and content analysis for open ended questions. Subsequently, data was synthesized in order to develop guidelines for the use of local sages for the promotion of non-formal education and informal education. Then a focus group was conducted with4 local sages, 3 directors of District Non-formal Education and Informal Education Centers and 4 knowledgeable people as participants. Suggestions obtained during focus group sessions were applied for the improvement of the guidelines. Research results showed that 1) the conditions concerning the use of local sages for the promotion of non-formal education and informal education were in a high level Concerning the local sages' involvement, the aspect of "informal education" was in the highest level, followed by the aspect of "education for career development," the aspect of "education for life skill development" and the aspect of "basic education" whereas the problems concerning the use of local sages for the promotion of non-formal education and informal education were in a moderate level. 2) The students' demand for the use of local sages for the promotion of non-formal education and informal education was in a high level with the aspect of "education for the life skill development" in the highest level, followed by the aspect of "informal education", the aspect of "education for well-being" and the aspect of "basic education." 3) Concerning the guidelines for the use of local sages for the promotion of non- formal education and informal education, the aspect of "basic education" determined that (1) they helped spread the word about literacy classes among targeted students, (2) they helped conduct the survey on illiteracy, and (3) they helped give orientation to the illiterate. On the aspectof education for career development" determined that (1) they help edactas resource persons for vocational courses, (2) they became vocational learning resources , and (3) they helped create the guild network. On the aspect of "education for life skill development", it was determined that (1) they helped foster ethics and morality, (2) they helped foster frugality and sustainable living lifestyle, and (3) they became a living example of how the Philosophy of Sufficiency Economy can be put into practice. On the aspect of "informal education", it was determined that (1) they helped promote activities of the community's learning resources, (2) they acted as resource persons and ignited a passion for learning in the community, and (3) they helped promote good reading habits among people in the community. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชนกนารถ บุญวัฒนะกุล | th_TH |