https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/8933
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สังวรณ์ งัดกระโทก | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | สุภาภรณ์ แพร์รี่, 2517- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2557 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาการใช้หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนนานาชาติในกลุ่มทีแซค (2) ประเมินประสิทธิผลการใช้หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนนานาชาติในกลุ่มทีแซค และ (3) ศึกษาปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการใช้หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนนานาชาติ ในกลุ่มทีแซค กรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งกำลังศึกษาอยู่ ปีการศึกษา 2557 ภาคเรียนที่ 3 จำนวน 600 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 234 คน ซึ่งเลือกมาด้วยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบบันทึกการใช้หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการอ่าน แบบวัดความสนใจในการอ่าน แบบวัดทัศนคติต่อการอ่านและแบบสอบถามภูมิหลังของนักเรียน สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) นักเรียนที่ใช้หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์มีร้อยละ 55.12 และนักเรียนที่ไม่ใช้หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์มีร้อยละ 44.87 (2) การใช้หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์มีประเสิทธิผลในการส่งเสริมการอ่านของนักเรียน โดยพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนสัมฤทธิ์ทางการอ่านของนักเรียนที่ใช้หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์สูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ยของนักเรียนที่ไม่ใช้หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 นักเรียนที่ใช้หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์มีความสนใจในการอ่านและทัศนคติต่อการอ่านสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ไม่ใช้หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และเมื่อควบคุมปัจจัยแทรกซ้อนแล้ว การใช้หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ส่งผลต่อคะแนนสัมฤทธิ์ทางการอ่านของนักเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และ (3) ปัญหาของการใช้หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของนักเรียน คือ หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์มีจำนวนน้อย ไม่หลากหลาย และโรงเรียนกำหนดช่วงเวลาให้นักเรียนได้อ่านหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์น้อยเกินไป ส่วนแนวทางการแก้ไข คือ ควรจัดหาหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ให้หลากหลาย และควรจัดเวลาเสริมในการอ่านหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ให้มากขึ้น | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.relation.uri | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.62 | en_US |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์--การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)--การประเมิน | th_TH |
dc.subject | นักเรียนประถมศึกษา--ไทย--กรุงเทพฯ | th_TH |
dc.title | การประเมินประสิทธิผลการใช้หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนนานาชาติ กลุ่มทีแซค จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Effectiveness evaluation of electronic book usage of 5th Grade Students in TISAC Group International Schools in Bangkok Metropolis | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were (1) to examine the usage of electronic books of 5th Grade students in TISAC Group international schools; (2) to evaluate the effectiveness of using electronic books of 5th Grade students in TISAC Group international schools; (3) to study problems and propose suggestions on the effective use of electronic books the research population comprised 600 5th Grade students of TISAC Group international schools during the third semester of the 2014 academic year. The research sample consisted of 234 5th Grade students obtained by stratified random sampling. Research instruments comprised a data recording form on electronic book usage, a reading achievement test, a scale to assess interest in reading, a scale to assess attitude toward reading, and a questionnaire on student’s background. Statistics employed for data analysis were the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, and multiple regression analysis the research findings showed that (1) 55.12% of students in the sample used electronic books, while 44.87% of students in the sample did not use the electronic books; (2) the use of electronic books was effective for promoting reading performance of students which was evidenced by the fact that students who read electronic books had significantly higher reading mean score, at the .05 level, than the counterpart mean score of those who did not use the electronic books; also, students who used electronic books had significantly higher level of reading interest and significantly higher level of attitude toward reading, at the .05 level, than the counterpart levels of those who did not use electronic books; furthermore, when extraneous variables were controlled, it was found that the use of electronic books affected the students’ reading achievement scores at the statistically significance level; and (3) the problems associated with the students’ use of electronic books included a paucity of texts published in this medium, and the time interval allocated by the school for students to read electronic books was insufficient; on the other hand, suggestions for solving these problems were that the school should procure more and various electronic books for students, and it should allocate more time for students to read electronic books. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | นลินี ณ นคร | th_TH |