DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วรรณ์ดี แสงประทีปทอง
dc.contributor.author: จิรนันท์ นุ่นชูคัน, 2524
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาครูผู้สอน ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ โรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร (2) จัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาครูผู้สอนด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ โรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร และ (3) เสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาครูผู้สอนด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้โรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 425 คน ได้มาโดย การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาครูผู้สอน และแบบวัดเจตคติ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และการจัดลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็น ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ความต้องการจำเป็นสำหรับการพัฒนาครูผู้สอนด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้มีดังต่อไปนี้ ด้านความรู้และพฤติกรรม ครูผู้สอนมีความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาเรื่องการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การวิจัย การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงาน การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการบูรณาการ และการประเมินผลการเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติจริง ด้านเจตคติ ครูผู้สอนเกือบครึ่งหนึ่ง (ร้อยละ 49.88) มีเจตคติต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ในระดับค่อนข้างดี (2) ความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาครูผู้สอนด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้เรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านพฤติกรรม ด้านความรู้และด้านเจตคติ ตามลำดับ และ (3) แนวทางการพัฒนาครูผู้สอนจากผลการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น มีประเด็นการพัฒนา คือ การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การวิจัย การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงาน การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการบูรณาการ และการประเมินผลการเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติจริง โดยครูผู้สอนเรียนรู้ด้วยการศึกษาด้วยตนเอง ศึกษาจากเพื่อนครู และวิทยากรร่วมแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้กับเพื่อนครู ผู้บริหารควรให้การสนับสนุน ส่งเสริมให้ครูพัฒนาตนเอง โดยจัดให้มีการฝึกอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ ศึกษาดูงาน จัดกิจกรรมแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ในกลุ่มโรงเรียน นิเทศและประเมินผลการพัฒนาครู
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2015.203
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา-- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: การเรียนรู้--การศึกษาและการสอน
dc.subject: ครู--การประเมิน
dc.subject: ครู--ไทย--กรุงเทพฯ--การประเมิน
dc.title: การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาครูผู้สอนด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ โรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative: Assessment of the needs for teacher development on learning management of Schools under Bangkok Metropolis Administration
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this study were (1) to assess the needs for teacher development on learning management; (2) to prioritize the needs for teacher development on learning management; and (3) to propose guideline for teacher development on learning management of schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration the sample consists of 425 teachers from schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, obtained by multi-stage sampling. The instruments used in this study included a questionnaire on the needs for teacher development and an attitude assessment scale. The data were analyzed using the percentage, mean, standard deviation, content analysis, and needs prioritization the research findings showed that (1) the needs for teacher development were as follows: on the needs for development of teachers’ knowledge and behaviors for learning management, they had the needs for development on classroom action research, on learning management with the use of the project approach, on the integrated process of learning management, and on authentic assessment of learning outcomes; on the needs for development of teachers’ attitude, it was found that almost half the number of teachers (49.88 percent) had rather good attitudes toward learning management; (2) the needs for teacher development on learning management were prioritized as follows: the needs for development on the behavior aspect, the needs for development on the knowledge aspect, and the need for development on the attitude aspect, respectively; and (3) needs assessment results lead to formulation of guidelines for teacher development on learning management as follows: research based learning management, learning management with the use of the project approach, the integrated process of learning management, and authentic assessment of learning outcomes; in addition, the teachers should develop themselves by the following ways: self-learning, learning from other teachers, and learning by sharing knowledge and experience with resource persons; and the administrators, on their part, should provide supports and promotion for teacher development by organizing workshop trainings, study tours, activities for sharing of knowledge and experiences among teachers in the school cluster, and supervising and evaluating results of teacher development.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ประยูร ครองยศ