DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นิรนาท แสนสา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: วัลภา สบายยิ่ง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: นพวรรณ อุ่นมาก, 2529--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) การเข้าสู่กระบวนการชายรักชายของวัยรุ่นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย (2) รูปแบบความสัมพันธ์ของวัยรุ่นชายรักชายมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย และ (3) สภาพปัญหาและการปรับตัวในการใช้ชีวิตของวัยรุ่นชายรักชาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นวัยรุ่นชายรักชายมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่ไม่เปิดเผยตัวตนต่อครอบครัว จำนวน 9 ราย อายุ 16-18 ปี เก็บข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาตามระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการวิจัย แบ่งได้ 4 ประเด็นหลัก ดังนี้ (1) การเข้าสู่กระบวนการชายรักชาย พบว่า ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักเริ่มต้นจากการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับตนเอง เกิดความสงสัยในตัวตนของตนเองและพยายามคิดหาสาเหตุ แสวงหาข้อมูลเพื่อให้เกิดความเข้าใจในตนเอง เพื่อให้เกิดการยอมรับในตนเอง ส่วนสาเหตุที่ส่งผลให้ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักเข้าสู่กระบวนการชายรักชายไม่สามารถหาข้อสรุปที่ชัดเจนได้ (2) รูปแบบความสัมพันธ์ของวัยรุ่นชายรักชาย เกิดขึ้นในลักษณะของเพื่อนสนิทที่เป็นเพศเดียวกัน อยู่ใกล้ชิดกัน จนกระทั่งพัฒนาไปเป็นรูปแบบคนรัก และพัฒนาไปสู่การมีเพศสัมพันธ์ โดยการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ของวัยรุ่นชายรักชายมีลักษณะไม่ต่างจากชายที่รักเพศตรงข้าม อีกทั้งพฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคจากการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ จากข้อมูลผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก พบว่า มีวัยรุ่นชายรักชายเคยมีเพศสัมพันธ์แล้ว 4 คน จากผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งหมด 9 คน และมี 3 คนไม่ได้ป้องกันตนเองขณะมีเพศสัมพันธ์คนรัก อีกทั้งผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักยังขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการป้องกันโรคติดต่อทางเพศสัมพันธ์ (3) สภาพปัญหาและการปรับตัวในการใช้ชีวิตของวัยรุ่นชายรักชายพบว่า วัยรุ่นชายรักชาย มีปัญหาการรับรู้ตัวตนของตนเองที่เริ่มต้นด้วยความสับสนในตนเอง ปัญหาการยอมรับตนเอง ปัญหาการปิดบังตนเองที่ไม่กล้าเปิดเผยต่อครอบครัว กลัวจะทำให้ครอบครัวผิดหวัง รับไม่ได้ และปัญหาการผิดหวังจากคนรักที่เป็นเพศเดียวกันกับตน แต่ไม่สามารถครองรักกันได้เนื่องจากบรรทัดฐานทางสังคม (4) จากสภาพปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น พบว่าผู้ให้ข้อมูลได้พบบทเรียนของการเป็นชายรักชายในเรื่องของข้อคิดในการดำเนินชีวิต มุมมองของการมีชีวิตอยู่ วิธีการทำฝันให้เป็นจริง การอยู่กับ ความจริงที่ไม่เป็นอย่างฝัน วัยรุ่นชายรักชายค้นหาวิธีการที่ใช้อยู่กับความจริงโดย การให้กำลังใจตนเอง ผลจากการวิจัยนี้ เป็นประโยชน์ในการนำความรู้ที่ได้ไปเป็นข้อมูลพื้นฐานสำหรับผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อที่จะนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางในการทำงาน และมาใช้ป้องกันการเข้าสู่การเปลี่ยนแปลงชายรักต่างเพศมาเป็นชายรักเพศเดียวกัน และนำผลที่ได้ไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมสำหรับให้บริการการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา และจัดกิจกรรมแนะแนวได้อย่างเหมาะสม
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.265
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: รักร่วมเพศชาย -- ไทย
dc.subject: วัยรุ่นชาย -- พฤติกรรมทางเพศ
dc.subject: วิถีทางเพศ -- ไทย
dc.title: เพศวิถีของนักเรียนวัยรุ่นชายรักชายระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย : กรณีศึกษาวัยรุ่นชายรักชายที่ไม่เปิดเผยตัวตนต่อครอบครัว
dc.title.alternative: Sexuality of homosexual male adolescents in high school : a case study of homosexual male adolescents who do not reveal their identities to the family
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study (1) the entering into homosexuality process of adolescents in high school; (2) the relationship pattern of homosexual male adolescents in high school; and (3) the problem conditions and self-adjustment in living of homosexual male adolescents. The research sample of key informants consisted of nine homosexual male adolescents in high school, aged 16 – 18 years, who did not reveal their identities to the family. Research data were collected by in-depth interviewing, and analyzed with content analysis in accordance with the qualitative research method. Research findings could be categorized into four main issues as follows: (1) Regarding the entering into homosexuality process, it was found that the key informants started with their self-perception. They were self-suspicious and tried to think of the causes of their homosexual feelings. They also tried to seek additional information in order to achieve self-understanding and self-acceptance. However, the factors that caused them to enter the homosexuality process were still not clearly identified and concluded. (2) The relationship pattern of homosexual male adolescents started with being close friends which lead to being intimate and developing into being lovers, and finally leading to having sexual relationship. The characteristics of sexual relationship between homosexual male adolescents were not different from those of sexual relationship between the opposite sexes. As for the disease prevention behaviors while having sexual relationship, it was found that out of the nine key informants, four of them had had sexual relationship with their lovers and three of whom did not do anything for disease prevention. Also, the key informants still lacked knowledge and understanding concerning the prevention of diseases caused by sexual relationship. (3) Regarding the problem condition and self-adjustment in living of homosexual male adolescents, it was found that homosexual male adolescents had the problem concerning self-perception that started with self-confusion, the problem concerning self-acceptance, the problem concerning self-concealment because they were afraid to let their family members know about their true identities which might cause the family members to be disappointed and do not accept them, and the problem of disappointment caused by their homosexual lovers because their openly living together was against the social norm. (4) From the above-mentioned problems, it was found that the key informants received their lessons from being homosexual males on the following: issues for thinking in living their lives, viewpoints concerning their lives, how to transform their dreams into reality, and living with reality that is different from their dreams. It could be concluded that homosexual male adolescents tried to find methods for living with their own reality by enhancing their own will powers. Finding from this research would be useful in applying the obtained knowledge as basic information for concerned stakeholders to be used as guidelines in their work, as measures for prevention of normal heterosexual males from changing to homosexual males, and as consideration for application in developing programs on providing appropriate psychological counseling services and guidance activities