DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุมาลี สังข์ศรี, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: อับดุลเลาะ หนุ่มสุข, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: วัชรี เด็ดดวง, 2515--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2558-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและความต้องการเรียนรู้การสนทนาภาษาอาหรับในกลุ่มพยาบาลและพนักงานโรงพยาบาลเอกชน (2) สร้างชุดการฝึกอบรมการสนทนาภาษาอาหรับสำหรับพยาบาลและพนักงานในโรงพยาบาลเอกชน และ (3) ทดลองใช้และประเมินชุดฝึกอบรมการสนทนาภาษาอาหรับสำหรับพยาบาลและพนักงานในโรงพยาบาลเอกชน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ประกอบด้วย (1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างสำหรับศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและ ความต้องการเรียนรู้การสนทนาภาษาอาหรับ ได้แก่ พยาบาลและพนักงานโรงพยาบาลเอกชน ในกรุงเทพมหานคร 4 แห่ง จำนวน 302 คน (2) กลุ่มตัวอย่างสำหรับทดลองใช้และประเมิน ชุดฝึกอบรมได้แก่พนักงานโรงพยาบาลจำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย (1) แบบสอบถามสภาพปัญหาและความต้องการเรียนรู้การสนทนาภาษาอาหรับ (2) แบบทดสอบก่อน-หลังเรียน (3) ชุดฝึกอบรม 10 บทพร้อมแบบฝึกหัดหลังอบรม และ (4) แบบประเมิน ความพึงพอใจ สถิติที่ใช้ ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าประสิทธิภาพ E1/E2 ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) พยาบาลและพนักงานโรงพยาบาลเอกชนมีปัญหาในการฟัง และพูดภาษาอาหรับ เนื่องจากขาดความรู้ด้านการสนทนาภาษาอาหรับ และมีความต้องการเรียนรู้การสนทนาภาษาอาหรับเพื่อใช้ในการให้บริการด้านสุขภาพในสถานพยาบาลในระดับมาก (2) ชุดฝึกอบรมที่สร้างขึ้นประกอบด้วย บทเรียน 10 บทเรียน และสื่อ มีประสิทธิภาพ 74.93/78.47 และ (3) ผลการทดลองใช้ชุดฝึกอบรม พบว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ของพยาบาลและพนักงานในโรงพยาบาลหลังใช้ชุดฝึกอบรม สูงกว่าก่อนฝึกอบรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 และผู้ฝึกอบรม มีความพึงพอใจต่อชุดฝึกอบรมในระดับมาก
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/ 10.14457/STOU.the.2015.51
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการศึกษานอกระบบ -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ภาษาอาหรับ -- บทสนทนาและวลี (สำหรับบุคลากรทางการแพทย์)
dc.subject: ภาษาอาหรับ -- บทสนทนาและวลี -- การสอนด้วยสื่อ
dc.title: การพัฒนาชุดฝึกอบรมการสนทนาภาษาอาหรับสำหรับพยาบาลและพนักงานในโรงพยาบาลเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative: Development of a training package on Arabic conversation for nurses and employees in private hospitals in Bangkok Metropolis
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to study the current state of problemsand needs for learning Arabic conversation of nurses and employees in private hospitals in Bangkok Metropolis; (2) to create a training package on Arabic conversation fornurses and hospital employees in private hospitals; and (3) to try out and evaluate thedeveloped training package on Arabic conversation for nurses and employees in private hospitals. The research sample consist of (1) a group of 302 nurses and employees infour private hospitals in Bangkok Metropolis for the study of the current state of problems and needs for learning Arabic conversation; and (2) a group of 30 nurses andhospital employees for the try-out and evaluation of the developed training package. The research instruments were (1) a questionnaire on current state of problems and needsfor learning Arabic conversation, (2) a learning achievement test for pre-testing and post-testing, (3) a training package on Arabic conversation composing of 10 lessons withpost-training exercises, (4) a satisfaction evaluation form. Statistics employed for dataanalysis were the percentage, E1E2 efficiency index, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Research findings showed that (1) the nurses and employees in privatehospitals had problems of Arabic language speaking and listening due to lack of knowledge of the Arabic conversation, and they had the high level of needs to learn Arabic language conversation in order to use in providing services to clients in the hospital; (2) the developed training package on Arabic conversation including 10 lessonsand learning media was efficient at 74.93/78.47; and (3) regarding the try-out results, itwas found that the post-training learning achievement scores of nurses and employeeswho received training from the training package were significantly higher than their pre-training counterpart scores at the .05 level, and the trainees were satisfied with thetraining package at the high level