DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ชนกนารถ บุญวัฒนะกุล
dc.contributor.author: ศรีสุดา ทองไซร้, 2516-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2558-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพ และปัญหาการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะชีวิต สำหรับผู้สูงอายุ จังหวัดกระบี่ (2) ศึกษาความต้องการของผู้สูงอายุต่อแนวทางการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะชีวิต สำหรับผู้สูงอายุ จังหวัดกระบี่ และ (3) เสนอแนวทางการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะชีวิต สำหรับผู้สูงอายุ จังหวัดกระบี่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้สูงอายุ จังหวัดกระบี่ ซึ่งได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน จำนวน 380 คน และเจ้าหน้าที่ ที่จัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะชีวิต สำหรับผู้สูงอายุ จังหวัดกระบี่ จำนวน 16 คน เลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนการสนทนากลุ่ม ผู้ร่วมสนทนาได้แก่ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ภูมิปัญญา ผู้มีความรู้ จำนวน 9 คน เลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ประเด็นการสนทนากลุ่ม ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) สภาพการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะชีวิต สำหรับผู้สูงอายุ จังหวัดกระบี่ จัดได้ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนปัญหาด้านการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมผู้สูงอายุ พบว่าผู้สูงอายุส่วนใหญ่ มีเวลาว่างน้อย รองลงมา คือ สายตาไม่ดี (2) ความต้องการของผู้สูงอายุต่อแนวทางการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย คือเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะชีวิต ผู้สูงอายุส่วนใหญ่ต้องการความรู้ในด้านสุขภาพอนามัย รองลงมา คือ ด้านความปลอดภัยในชีวิตและทรัพย์สิน และ (3) แนวทางการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะชีวิต สำหรับผู้สูงอายุ จังหวัดกระบี่ พบว่ากิจกรรมที่ควรจัดสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ คือ กิจกรรมด้านสุขภาพอนามัย ควรจัดสาระเกี่ยวกับวิธีการเลือกอาหารรับประทาน การออกกำลังกาย การดูแลสุขภาพอนามัยและการป้องกันโรค เพื่อให้ผู้สูงอายุนำความรู้ที่ได้รับไปปรับใช้ในการดำเนินชีวิตโดยจัดรูปแบบหลายๆ รูปแบบ เช่น การฝึกปฏิบัติ การสาธิต และการบรรยาย สำหรับสถานที่จัด ควรจัดที่ กศน. ตำบล ศาลาเอนกประสงค์หมู่บ้าน และสำนักงานเทศบาล ผู้จัดควรเป็นเจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุข หรือเจ้าหน้าที่โรงพยาบาลชุมชน ช่วงเวลาในการจัดกิจกรรมควรจัดในวันจันทร์-ศุกร์ เวลา 13.00 น. – 16.00 น.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2015.130
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ผู้สูงอายุ--การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
dc.title: แนวทางการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะชีวิต สำหรับผู้สูงอายุ จังหวัดกระบี่
dc.title.alternative: Guidelines for management of non-formal and informal education to develop life skills for the Elderly in Krabi Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to study the conditions and problems concerning management of non-formal and informal education to develop life skills for the elderly in Krabi province; (2) to study the needs of the elderly in Krabi province for guidelines for management of non-formal and informal education to develop their life skills; and (3) to propose guidelines for management of non-formal and informal education to develop life skills for the elderly in Krabi province The research sample consisted of 380 elderly people in Krabi province, obtained by multi-stage sampling, and 16 purposively selected government officials in charge of managing non-formal and informal education to develop life skills of the elderly in Krabi province. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire. Statistics for data analysis were the frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. In addition, a focus group discussion was organized involving nine experts, learned and local wisdom persons. The employed research instrument was a form on focus group discussion issues. Data from focus group discussion were analyzed with content analysis Research findings showed that (1) the overall management condition of non-formal and informal education to develop life skills for the elderly in Krabi province was rated at the moderate level; as for problems of participating in activities for the elderly, it was found that the most serious problem for most elderly people was that they did not have much spare time, followed by the problem of their poor eyesights; (2) regarding the needs of the elderly for guidelines for management of non-formal and informal education to develop their life skills, it was found that the majority of elderly people needed knowledge on healthy living, followed by their need for safety in their lives and properties; and (3) regarding guidelines for management of non-formal and informal education to develop life skills for the elderly in Krabi province, it was found that activities that should be provided for the elderly were those to enhance their health, with the contents on how to choose health enhancing food, followed by activities on physical exercises, healthcare and disease prevention in order for the elderly to apply them in their daily lives; the activities should be provided in many ways such as practicing, demonstration, and lecturing; the activities should be provided in places such as the sub-district non-formal and informal education offices, multi-purpose village pavilions, and municipality offices; the activity organizers should be public health officials, and community hospital officials; and the appropriate time interval for the activities should be Monday to Friday, 1.00 – 4.00 pm.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุมาลี สังข์ศรี