DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สมคิด พรมจุ้ย, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: วรรณ์ดี แสงประทีปทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: วีราภรณ์ กาใจ, 2510--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2558-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) สังเคราะห์ผลการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกรอบสาม (พ.ศ.2554-2558) ของสถานศึกษาในสังกัด สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 2 (2) สังเคราะห์ข้อเสนอแนะของการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกรอบสามของสถานศึกษา (3) ศึกษานวัตกรรมหรือแนวปฏิบัติที่ดีของสถานศึกษา และ (4) ศึกษาการนำผลการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกรอบสามไปใช้ในการพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา ประชากร คือ รายงานการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกรอบสาม (พ.ศ.2554-2558) ของสถานศึกษาในสังกัด สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 2 จำนวน 123 โรงเรียน และผู้บริหาร จำนวน 123 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบบันทึกข้อมูล และแบบสอบถามการนำผลการประเมินภายนอกรอบสามไปใช้ในการพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษา ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า (1) การสังเคราะห์ผลการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกรอบสาม ในภาพรวมจำแนกตามระดับสถานศึกษา พบว่า สมศ. ให้การรับรอง สถานศึกษาระดับปฐมวัย ร้อยละ 97.65 สมศ. ให้การรับรองสถานศึกษาระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ร้อยละ 58.53 จำแนกตามขนาดโรงเรียน โรงเรียนที่ สมศ. ให้การรับรอง ร้อยละ 66.67 เป็นโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ จำแนกตามที่ตั้ง สมศ. ให้การรับรอง โรงเรียนในอำเภอสันทราย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ซึ่งอยู่ใกล้เมือง ร้อยละ77.78 เมื่อจำแนกตามมาตรฐานตัวบ่งชี้ ระดับปฐมวัย กลุ่มตัวบ่งชี้พื้นฐานและกลุ่มตัวบ่งชี้มาตรฐานการส่งเสริม ได้ระดับดีเยี่ยม ร้อยละ 56.32 และ 47.70 ตามลำดับ ส่วนระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กลุ่มตัวบ่งชี้อัตลักษณ์ และกลุ่มตัวบ่งชี้มาตรการส่งเสริม ได้ระดับดีเยี่ยม ร้อยละ 63.01 และ 56.50 ตามลำดับ (2) ผลการสังเคราะห์ข้อเสนอแนะของการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกรอบสาม พบว่า ระดับปฐมวัย ควรพัฒนาเด็กในด้านสติปัญญา อารมณ์ จิตใจ สังคม สุขภาพ สุขนิสัยตามวัย จัดกิจกรรมที่มีความปลอดภัย และจัดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ด้านปฐมวัย ส่วนระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ควรส่งเสริมด้านสุขอนามัยที่ดี ด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรมและค่านิยมที่พึงประสงค์ ด้านการอ่าน การเขียน การคิดแก้ปัญหา การคิดวิเคราะห์ คิดสังเคราะห์ มีการนิเทศติดตามอย่างสม่ำเสมอ ควรพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศให้เป็นปัจจุบัน และมีการประเมินคุณภาพภายในจากสถานศึกษาและต้นสังกัด (3) การศึกษานวัตกรรมหรือแนวปฏิบัติที่ดีของสถานศึกษา พบว่า ด้านผู้เรียน ใช้วิธีการสอนแบบโครงงาน ด้านส่งเสริมด้านอาชีพ โครงการบ่อแก้วโมเดล ด้านจริยธรรมคุณธรรม โครงการยุวทูตความดี ด้านวัฒนธรรมพื้นบ้าน โครงการสืบสานและอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมไทยและท้องถิ่น ด้านผู้บริหาร การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมในรูปแบบ “จิราธิวัฒน์” และ (4) การนำผลการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกรอบสามไปใช้ในการพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษา พบว่า การนำผลการประเมินไปใช้ในด้านกลุ่มตัวบ่งชี้พื้นฐานมีระดับการปฏิบัติสูงสุดคือ นำไปใช้พัฒนาผู้เรียนให้มีสุขภาพกายและสุขภาพจิตที่ดี ร้อยละ 89.34 รองลงมา คือ พัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของผู้เรียน และระบบการของการประกันคุณภาพภายในโดยสถานศึกษาและต้นสังกัด ร้อยละ 88.71 กลุ่มตัวบ่งชี้อัตลักษณ์มีระดับการปฏิบัติสูงสุดคือนำไปใช้ในการพัฒนาสถานศึกษาให้บรรลุตามปรัชญา ปณิธาน พันธกิจ และวัตถุประสงค์ของการจัดตั้งสถานศึกษา ร้อยละ 82.81 กลุ่มตัวบ่งชี้มาตรการส่งเสริม มีระดับการปฏิบัติสูงสุดคือ นำไปส่งเสริมพัฒนาสถานศึกษาเพื่อยกระดับมาตรฐาน รักษามาตรฐาน และพัฒนาสู่ความเป็นเลิศ เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับแนวทางการปฏิรูป ร้อยละ 86.99
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: การประเมินผลทางการศึกษา -- ไทย
dc.title: การสังเคราะห์ผลการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกรอบสาม (พ.ศ. 2554-2558) ของสถานศึกษาในสังกัด สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 2
dc.title.alternative: Synthesis of results of the external quality assessment, Round 3 (B.E. 2554-2558), of schools under Chiang Mai Primary Education Service Area Office 2
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to synthesize results of the external quality assessment, round 3 (B.E. 2554 – 2558), of schools under Chiang Mai Primary Education Service Area Office 2; (2) to analyze recommendations from the external quality assessment, round 3 (B.E. 2554 – 2558), of schools; (3) to study innovations or good practice guidelines of the schools; and (4) to study the application of results of the external quality assessment, round 3, in developing educational quality of the schools. The research population comprised reports of the external quality assessment, round 3 (B.E. 2554 – 2558), of 123 schools under Chiang Mai Primary Education Service Area Office 2 and 123 school administrators. The employed research instruments were a data recording form and a questionnaire on the application of results of the external quality assessment, round 3, in developing educational quality of the schools. Data were analyzed using the percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. Research findings could be concluded as follows: (1) regarding the synthesis of overall results of the external quality assessment, round 3, as classified by school level, it was found that the Office for National Education Standards and Quality Assessment (ONESQA) certified 97.65 % of early childhood education level schools, while it certified 58.53 % of basic education level schools; when classified by school size, it was found that 66.67 % of certified schools were of the extra-large sized schools; when specified by school location, it was found that ONESQA certified 77.78 % of schools in San Sai district, Chiang Mai province, which were near the city of Chiang Mai; when classified by indicator standards, it was found that for early childhood education level schools, in the group of basic indicators and the group of promotion standard indicators, 56.32 % and 47.70 % respectively of the schools received the excellent assessment result; while for basic education schools, in the group of identity indicators and the group of promotion standard indicators, 63.01 % and 56.50 % respectively of the schools received the excellent assessment result; (2) regarding synthesis results of recommendations from the external quality assessment, round 3, of schools, it was found that recommendations for early childhood level schools were the following: the children should be developed in the aspects of intellectual, emotional, mental, social, health, and health habits appropriate for their ages; safe activities should be provided for them; and the school personnel should have knowledge on early childhood education; while recommendations for basic education schools were the following: promotion should be given to the aspects of healthful living, morality and ethics and desirable values, reading writing, problem solving, analytic thinking, and synthesis thinking; there should be monitoring and supervision on a regular basis; the information system should be upgraded to be up-to-date; and there should be internal quality assessment by the school and supervising agency; (3) regarding the study of innovations and good practice guidelines of the schools, it was found that in the student component, it was the project based teaching method; in the vocational promotion, it was the Bo Kaew Model Project; in the morality and ethics component, it was the Young Virtuous Ambassador Project; in the indigenous culture component, it was the Local and Thai Culture Maintenance and Conservation Project; in the administrator component, it was the “Chirathiwat” Model of participatory administration; and (4) regarding the application of results of the external quality assessment, round 3, in developing educational quality of the schools, it was found that application of assessment results in the group of basic indicators was implemented at the top level, i.e. to develop learners to have good physical and mental health (89.34 %), followed by to develop learners’ learning achievement and the internal quality assurance system of the school and supervising agency (88.71 %); while in the group of identity indicators, the implementation at the top level was that of application for developing the school to achieve its philosophy, resolution, mission, and objectives (82.81 %); in the group of promotion measure indicators, the implementation at the top level was that of application for promoting and developing the school to upgrade the standards, to keep the standards, and to develop it toward excellence which were in accordance with reform guidelines (86.99 %)