DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วรางคณา โตโพธิ์ไทย, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ศันสนีย์ สังสรรค์อนันต์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: เวียงศักดิ์ สารฤทธิ์, 2506--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2558-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พัฒนาชุดการเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เรื่องคำนาม ในนิทานที่ใช้ภาษาถิ่นกับนิทานที่ใช้ภาษามาตรฐาน ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนในกลุ่มเครือข่ายพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาโปงลาง สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาฬสินธุ์ เขต 1 ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (2) ศึกษาความก้าวหน้าทางการเรียนของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยชุดการเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เรื่องคำนาม ในนิทานที่ใช้ภาษาถิ่นกับนิทานที่ใช้ภาษามาตรฐาน (3) เปรียบเทียบผลการเรียนของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยชุดการเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เรื่องคำนาม ในนิทานที่ใช้ภาษาถิ่นกับนิทานที่ใช้ภาษามาตรฐาน และ (4) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยชุดการเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เรื่องคำนาม ในนิทานที่ใช้ภาษาถิ่นกับนิทานที่ใช้ภาษามาตรฐาน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนในกลุ่มเครือข่ายพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาโปงลาง สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาฬสินธุ์ เขต 1 จำนวน 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 39 คน รวม 78 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย (1) ชุดการเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เรื่อง คำนาม ในนิทานที่ใช้ภาษาถิ่นและนิทานที่ใช้ภาษามาตรฐาน (2) แบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน และ (3) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าประสิทธิภาพ E1/E2 การทดสอบค่าที ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ชุดการเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เรื่องคำนาม ในนิทานที่ใช้ภาษาถิ่นมีประสิทธิภาพ คือ 81.27/82.23 ตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด 80/80 (2) ชุดการเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เรื่องคำนาม ในนิทานที่ใช้ภาษามาตรฐาน มีประสิทธิภาพ คือ 81.23/82.22 ตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด 80/80 (3) นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยชุดการเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เรื่องคำนาม ในนิทานที่ใช้ภาษาถิ่น มีความก้าวหน้าในการเรียนเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (4) นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยชุดการเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เรื่องคำนาม ในนิทานที่ใช้ภาษามาตรฐานมีความก้าวหน้าในการเรียนเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (5) ผลการเปรียบเทียบผลการเรียนของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยชุดการเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เรื่องคำนาม ในนิทานที่ใช้ภาษาถิ่นกับนิทานที่ใช้ภาษามาตรฐานไม่แตกต่างกัน และ (6) นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นต่อชุดการเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เรื่องคำนาม ในนิทานที่ใช้ภาษาถิ่นกับนิทานที่ใช้ภาษามาตรฐาน โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2015.172
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ภาษาถิ่น -- การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)
dc.subject: คำนาม -- การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)
dc.subject: การสอนด้วยสื่อ
dc.title: การพัฒนาชุดการเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เรื่องคำนาม ในนิทานที่ใช้ภาษาถิ่นกับนิทานที่ใช้ภาษามาตรฐานชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนในกลุ่มเครือข่ายพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาโปงลาง สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาฬสินธุ์ เขต 1
dc.title.alternative: Development of electronic learning packages on the topic of nouns with contents presented in the forms of folk tales and Central Thai Language Tales for Prathom Suksa IV Students in Pong Lang Educational quality development network schools under Kalasin Primary Education service Area office 1
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to develop electronic learning packages on the topic of Nouns with Contents Presented in the Forms of Folk Tales and Central Thai Language Tales for Prathom Suksa IV students in Pong Lang Educational Quality Development Network Schools under Kalasin Primary Education Service Area Office 1 based on pre-determined efficiency criterion; (2) to study the learning progress of the students learning from the electronic learning packages on the topic of Nouns with Contents Presented in the Forms of Folk Tales and Central Thai Language Tales; and (3) to compare learning achievements of students who learned from electronic learning packages on the topic of Nouns with Contents Presented in the Forms of Folk Tales and Central Thai Language Tales; and (4) to study opinions of the students who learned from the electronic learning packages on the topic of Nouns with Contents Presented in the Forms of Folk Tales and Central Thai Language Tales. The research sample consisted of 78 Prathom Suksa IV students in two groups each of which consisting of 39 students obtained by cluster sampling from Pong Lang Educational Quality Development Network schools under Kalasin Primary Education Service Area Office 1. The employed research instruments comprised (1) electronic learning packages on the topic of Nouns with Contents Presented in the Forms of Folk Tales and Central Thai Language; (2) two parallel forms of an achievement test for pre-testing and post-testing; and (3) a questionnaire on student’s opinions toward the electronic learning packages. Statistics used for data analysis were the E1/E2 efficiency index, t-test, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that (1) the developed electronic learning package on the topic of Nouns with Contents Presented in the Forms of Folk Tales was efficient at 81.27/82.23, thus meeting the set 80/80 efficiency criterion; (2) the developed electronic learning package on the topic of Nouns with Contents Presented in the Forms of Central Thai Language was efficient at 81.23/82.22, thus meeting the set 80/80 efficiency criterion; (3) the students learning from the electronic learning package on the topic of Nouns with Contents Presented in the Forms of Folk Tales achieved significant learning progress at the .05 level; (4) ) the students learning from the electronic learning package on the topic of Nouns with Contents Presented in the Forms of Central Thai Language achieved significant learning progress at the .05 level; (5) students learning from the electronic learning package on the topic of Nouns with Contents Presented in the Forms of Folk Tales and students learning from the electronic learning package on the topic of Nouns with Contents Presented in the Forms of Central Thai Language were not significantly different in their learning achievement scores; and (6) the students’ opinions toward electronic learning packages on the topic of Nouns with Contents Presented in the Forms of Folk Tales and Central Thai Language Tales were at the “highly agreed” level