DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นิรนาท แนสา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: จิระสุข สุขสวัสดิ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: เก็จกาญจน์ กนกแก้ว, 2526--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2558-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบวุฒิภาวะทางอาชีพของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนรัตนบุรี ในกลุ่มทดลอง ก่อนและหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวโดยใช้ศิลปะเป็นสื่อ (2) เปรียบเทียบวุฒิภาวะทางอาชีพของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุมหลังการทดลอง และ (3) เปรียบเทียบวุฒิภาวะทางอาชีพของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง หลังการทดลองกับระยะติดตามผล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 60 คน ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2559 ของโรงเรียนรัตนบุรี จังหวัดสุรินทร์ ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม แล้วแบ่งโดยการจับฉลากเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 1 กลุ่ม กลุ่มควบคุม 1 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 30 คน นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองได้ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวโดยใช้ศิลปะเป็นสื่อเพื่อส่งเสริมวุฒิภาวะทางอาชีพ ส่วนนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ (1) ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวโดยใช้ศิลปะเป็นสื่อเพื่อส่งเสริมวุฒิภาวะทางอาชีพ (2) ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวปกติ (3) แบบสอบถามวุฒิภาวะทางอาชีพ มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.82 และ (4) แบบสัมภาษณ์ ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนรัตนบุรี ในกลุ่มทดลอง ที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมแนะแนวโดยใช้ศิลปะเป็นสื่อมีวุฒิภาวะทางอาชีพสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีวุฒิภาวะทางอาชีพสูงกว่าวุฒิภาวะดังกล่าวของกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (3) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับกิจกรรมแนะแนวโดยใช้ศิลปะเป็นสื่อมีวุฒิภาวะทางอาชีพหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลไม่แตกต่างกัน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2015.257
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: การแนะแนวอาชีพ
dc.subject: ศิลปะ -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
dc.title: ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวโดยใช้ศิลปะเป็นสื่อเพื่อส่งเสริมวุฒิภาวะทางอาชีพของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนรัตนบุรี จังหวัดสุรินทร์
dc.title.alternative: Effects of using a guidance activities package with the use of arts as media to enhance career maturity of Mathayom Suksa II students at Rattana Buri School in Surin Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to compare the levels of career maturity of Mathayom Suksa II students at Rattana Buri School in the experimental group before and after using a guidance activities package with the use of arts as media; (2) to compare the post-experiment levels of career maturity of the students in the experimental group and control group; and (3) to compare the levels of career maturity of the students in the experimental group at the end of the experiment and during the follow up period. The research sample consisted of 60 Mathayom Suksa II students at Rattana Buri School in Surin province during the first semester of the 2016 academic year, obtained by cluster sampling. Then they were randomly assigned by taking lots into an experimental group and a control group, each of which consisting of 30 students. The experimental group students received a guidance activities package with the use of arts as media to enhance career maturity; while the control group students received a set of traditional guidance activities. The employed research instruments comprised (1) a guidance activities package with the use of arts as media to enhance career maturity; (2) a set of traditional guidance activities; (3) a questionnaire on career maturity, with .82 reliability coefficient; and (4) an interview form. Data were analyzed using the percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, and content analysis. The research findings revealed that (1) the post-experiment level of career maturity of Mathayom Suksa II students at Rattana Buri School in the experimental group, who used the guidance activities package with the use of arts as media to enhance career maturity, was significantly higher than their pre-experiment counterpart level at the .05 level of statistical significance; (2) the post-experiment level of career maturity of the experimental group students was significantly higher than the post-experiment counterpart level of the control group students at the .05 level of statistical significance; and (3) the level of career maturity of the experimental group students during the follow up period was not significantly different from their counterpart level at the end of the experiment