DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุขอรุณ วงษ์ทิม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: นิรนาท แสนสา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ประณยา โยธาประเสริฐ, 2503--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2558-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแนวปรากฏการณ์วิทยา เพื่อศึกษาประสบการณ์ด้านจิตใจของมารดาผู้ป่วยเด็กโรคมะเร็งเม็ดเลือดขาวชนิดเฉียบพลัน ที่ได้รับการปลูกถ่ายเซลล์ต้นกำเนิดเม็ดโลหิต ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก เป็นมารดาที่พาบุตรมารับการตรวจติดตามผลการปลูกถ่ายเซลล์ต้นกำเนิดเม็ดโลหิต ที่มีประสบการณ์ในการดูแลบุตรตั้งแต่เริ่มเจ็บป่วย จนกระทั่งได้รับการรักษาด้วยการปลูกถ่ายเซลล์ต้นกำเนิดเม็ดโลหิต จำนวน 13 คน แผนกผู้ป่วยนอกกุมารเวช โรงพยาบาลรามาธิบดี โดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เก็บข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ร่วมกับการใช้เครื่องบันทึกเสียง ตั้งแต่ วันที่ 1 มีนาคม 2558 ถึง 30 มิถุนายน 2558 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาถอดความแบบคำต่อคำ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า สภาพจิตใจของมารดามีการเปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างต่อเนื่อง ประกอบไปด้วย ความวิตกกังวล ความเครียด และความทุกข์ใจ ซึ่งขึ้นอยู่กับอาการทางด้านร่างกายและสภาพจิตใจของบุตร ขั้นตอนการรักษา และผลกระทบอื่นๆ สภาพจิตใจของมารดาสามารถแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ระยะ ได้แก่ (1) ระยะเริ่มต้นเผชิญกับการเจ็บป่วยของบุตร ประกอบด้วย ความวิตกกังวล ความเครียด ความทุกข์ใจจากอาการแทรกซ้อนของเคมีบำบัด การใช้สิทธิ์การรักษา ปัญหาเรื่องค่าใช้จ่าย การย้ายที่อยู่ และปัญหาเรื่องงาน (2) ระยะเตรียมการปลูกถ่ายเซลล์ต้นกำเนิดเม็ดโลหิตของบุตร ประกอบด้วยความวิตกกังวลจากปัญหาร้ายแรงที่อาจเกิดขึ้นกับบุตร แต่ก็ยังมีความรู้สึกเชื่อมั่นในการรักษาของแพทย์ และมีความต้องการที่จะให้บุตรได้รับการปลูกถ่ายฯ (3) ระยะการปลูกถ่ายเซลล์ต้นกำเนิดเม็ดโลหิตของบุตร ประกอบด้วย ความวิตกกังวล ความเครียด และความทุกข์ใจที่เกิดจากภาวะแทรกซ้อน ของเคมีบำบัดและอาการต้านเซลล์ของบุตร และ (4) ระยะหลังการปลูกถ่ายเซลล์ต้นกำเนิดเม็ดโลหิตของบุตร ประกอบด้วยความวิตกกังวลเกี่ยวกับการติดเชื้อ ส่งผลให้มารดามีการดูแลบุตรอย่างดีและเข้มงวด วิธีการเผชิญปัญหาของมารดาในแต่ละระยะพบว่า มีการใช้ศาสนาเป็นเครื่องเยียวยาด้านจิตใจ การใช้แนวคิดเชิงบวก การมีความหวัง และกำลังใจที่ได้รับจากบุคคลรอบข้างเป็นสิ่งสำคัญที่ทำให้มารดาสามารถผ่านเหตุการณ์ต่างๆ ได้ สภาพจิตใจของมารดาต่อผลการปลูกถ่ายฯ ของบุตร มีทั้งผู้ที่มีความสุขสมหวัง และผู้ที่ทุกข์ทรมานใจ จากประสบการณ์เหล่านี้ทำให้มารดามีความตั้งใจที่จะกระทำความดี และปรารถนาที่จะช่วยเหลือผู้อื่นต่อไป
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2015.54
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ผู้ป่วยเด็ก -- การดูแล -- แง่จิตวิทยา
dc.subject: มารดาและบุตร -- ความสัมพันธ์ในครอบครัว
dc.title: ประสบการณ์ด้านจิตใจของมารดาผู้ป่วยเด็กโรคมะเร็งเม็ดเลือดขาวชนิดเฉียบพลันที่ได้รับการปลูกถ่ายเซลล์ต้นกำเนิดเม็ดโลหิต
dc.title.alternative: Psychological experiences of mothers having a child patient with acute Leukemia who received Hematopoietic Stem Cell Transplantation
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This study was a qualitative research based on the phenomenological approach. Its purpose was to describe the psychological experiences of mothers who had acute leukemic child patients on receiving the hematopoietic stem cell transplantation. The key informants were 13 purposively selected mothers who took their children to follow up the results of hematopoietic stem cell transplantation at the Pediatric Out Patients Department of Ramathibodi Hospital. These mothers had the experiences in taking care of their children since they had been sick until receiving the transplantation. Data were collected by in-depth interviewing and using the recording equipment from March 1, 2015 to June 30, 2015. The sound recorded interviews were transcribed verbatim and analyzed by qualitative research methods. The findings revealed that the mental conditions of these mothers had changed continuously. They consisted of anxiety, stress, and suffering depending on their children’s physical and mental conditions, steps of the treatment, as well as other impacts. The mothers’ mental conditions could be divided into 4 phases: (1) the beginning phase on first dealing with their children’s illness, consisting of anxiety, stress, and suffering caused by side effects of chemotherapy, their rights to medical treatment, as well as expenditure, changing of dwelling place, and job problems; (2) the preparing phase for stem cell transplantation, consisting of anxiety about serious problems that could occur with their children in the future, however they still had confidence in the doctor’s treatment and had the need for their children to have the transplantation; (3) the phase of stem cell transplantation, consisting of anxiety, stress and suffering concerning complications from chemotherapy and graft-versus-host diseases; and (4) the post stem cell transplantation phase, consisting of anxiety about infection, resulting in the mothers having good and strictly taking care of their children; the strategies employed by these mothers to cope with these problems in each phase were using religion for mental remediation, using positive thinking, having hopes and receiving emotional support from surrounding persons; these strategies were important to help these mothers passing through these situations; the mental conditions of these mothers concerning results of their children’s transplantation were both happiness and suffering; and these experiences caused these mothers to have determination to do good deeds and have desires for helping the others