DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ภาณุมาศ ขัดเงางาม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา.
dc.contributor.author: เดชาวัต ภูลายเหลือง, 2518-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระเรื่อง การเรียกเอาค่าสินไหมทดแทนจากบุคคลอื่นที่พนักงาน มิได้ฟ้องเป็นจำเลยต่อศาลในคดีอาญากรณีเด็กหรือเยาวชนเป็นจำเลย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึง แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับสิทธิของผู้เสียหายในคดีอาญา มาตรฐานสากลของหลักประกันสิทธิของผู้เสียหาย ในคดีอาญาระบบการชดใช้ค่าเสียหาย แนวคิดความรับผิดเพื่อละเมิดในการกระทำของผู้อื่น และการใช้สิทธิเรียกค่าสินไหมทดแทนของผู้เสียหายในคดีอาญา ตลอดจนปัญหาข้อจำกัดของผู้เสียหาย ในการใช้สิทธิเรียกค่าสินไหมทดแทนตามประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญา มาตรา 44/1 ทั้งนี้เพื่อเป็นแนวทางปรับปรุงกฎหมายอันเป็นการคุ้มครองสิทธิของผู้เสียหายให้มีหลักประกันใน การได้รับการเยียวยาความเสียหายและการเข้าถึงกระบวนการยุติธรรมได้อย่างสะดวก รวดเร็ว และ เป็นธรรมยิ่งขึ้น การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระฉบับนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยวิธีการ วิจัยเอกสาร (Documentary Research) จากตัวบทกฎหมาย ตำรา เอกสารทางวิชาการ คำพิพากษาและ เอกสารอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการศึกษา พบว่า สิทธิของผู้เสียหายในการเรียกเอาค่าสินไหมทดแทนตามมาตรา 44/1 ยังมีจำกัด เพราะผู้เสียหายไม่อาจเรียกเอาจากบุคคลอื่นที่พนักงานอัยการมิได้ฟ้องเป็นจำเลยต่อศาล ในคดีอาญาได้ ซึ่งบุคคลนั้นมีความรับผิดเพื่อละเมิดในการกระทำของจำเลย และมีความสามารถใน การชดใช้ค่าสินไหมทดแทนมากกว่าจำเลย โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งกรณีเด็กหรือเยาวชนเป็นจำเลย ลังนั้น จึงควรมีการแก้ไขกฎหมายให้ผู้เสียหายสามารถเรียกเอาค่าสินไหมทดแทนจากบุคคลอื่นที่ พนักงานอัยการมิได้ฟ้องเป็นจำเลยต่อศาลในคดีอาญากรณีเด็กหรือเยาวชนเป็นจำเลยได้ อันเป็น การคุ้มครองสิทธิของผู้เสียหายให้มีหลักประกันในการได้รับการเขียวยาความเสียหาย และสามารถ เข้าถึงกระบวนการยุติธรรมไต้อย่างสะดวก รวดเร็ว และเป็นธรรมยิ่งขึ้น เป็นไปตามเจตนารมณ์ของ กฎหมาย และสอดคล้องกับปฏิญญาว่าด้วยหลักความยุติธรรมขั้นพื้นฐานสำหรับเหยื่ออาชญากรรม และการใช้อำนาจโดยมิชอบ
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ค่าสินไหมทดแทน
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม
dc.title: การเรียกเอาค่าสินไหมทดแทนจากบุคคลอื่นที่พนักงานอัยการมิได้ฟ้องเป็นจำเลยต่อศาลในคดีอาญากรณีเด็กหรือเยาวชนเป็นจำเลย
dc.title.alternative: Claiming compensation from the other person when that person has not been filed the criminal case to the court by the prosecutor, in the case of a child or a juvenile is an accused person
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this independent research in the topic of “Claiming compensation from the other person when that person has not been filed the criminal case to the court by the prosecutor, in the case of a child or a juvenile is an accused person” is to study the concept relating to the right of the injured persons in criminal cases.This research also studies the international standards of guaranteeing protection of the rights of the injured persons in criminal cases, the compensation system, the vicarious liability concept, the compensation right of the injured persons in criminal cases and the limitation of the injured persons claiming for the compensation under the Criminal Procedure Code section 44/1. As a result of these, this research study is to pave the way for improving the law in order to protect the right of the injured persons. The injured persons will obtain the remedies and can be easily, rapidly and fairly access to the justice. This independent study is a qualitative research based on the documentary research from the principles of law, text books, academic documents, judgments and other relevant documents. The results showed that the right of the injured persons claiming the compensation under section 44/1 is still in a limitation. When the prosecutor decided not to file a criminal charge against the other person, the injured persons is not entitled to the compensation. In some cases, that person should be responsible for the violation in the action of the accused person and has more potential to pay the compensation than the accused person, especially in the case of the child or the juvenile is the accused person. Therefore, the law should be amended in order that the injured person will be entitled to the compensation from the other persons which the prosecutor does not file a criminal lawsuit in case of the child and juvenile is an accused person. This is to protect the right of the injured person and can be easily rapidly and fairly access to the justice according to the spirit of law and in accordance with the Declaration of Basic Principles of Justice for Victims of Crime and Abuse of Power