DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ลักษณา ศิริวรรณ
dc.contributor.author: นิภารัตน์ พิมล, 2531--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยสาคัญที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการนำมาตรา 75 (การหยุดกิจการชั่วคราว) ของพระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองแรงงาน พ.ศ. 2541 ไปปฏิบัติในสถานการณ์การระบาดโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา – 2019 ในจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา (2) วิเคราะห์ปัญหาของการนำมาตรา 75 (การหยุดกิจการชั่วคราว) ของพระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองแรงงาน พ.ศ. 2541 ไปปฏิบัติในสถานการณ์การระบาดโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา – 2019 ในจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา และ (3) เสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการนามาตรา 75 (การหยุดกิจการชั่วคราว) ของพระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองแรงงาน พ.ศ. 2541 ไปปฏิบัติในสถานการณ์การระบาดโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา – 2019 ในจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ปัจจัยสำคัญที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการนำมาตรา 75 (การหยุดกิจการชั่วคราว) ของพระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองแรงงาน พ.ศ. 2541 ไปปฏิบัติในสถานการณ์การระบาดโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา – 2019 ในจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา ได้แก่ ปัจจัยทรัพยากรนโยบาย ปัจจัยการสื่อสารนโยบาย ปัจจัยความตั้งใจและการให้ความร่วมมือของผู้ปฏิบัติ ปัจจัยสภาพเศรษฐกิจ สังคมและการเมือง ปัจจัยลักษณะขององค์กรที่นำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ และปัจจัยวัตถุประสงค์หรือมาตรฐานของนโยบาย (2) ปัญหาของการนำมาตรา 75 (การหยุดกิจการชั่วคราว) ของพระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองแรงงาน พ.ศ. 2541 ไปปฏิบัติในสถานการณ์การระบาดโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา – 2019 ในจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา ได้แก่ ปัญหาความไม่เพียงพอของทรัพยากร ปัญหาขาดการสื่อสารภายในและภายนอกกับองค์กรภาครัฐ ปัญหาผู้ปฏิบัติขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจ ปัญหาสภาพเศรษฐกิจ สังคมและการเมืองในสถานการณ์การระบาดโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา – 2019 ปัญหาความไม่พร้อมขององค์กรขนาดเล็ก และปัญหาความไม่ชัดเจนของนโยบายและ วัตถุประสงค์นโยบาย และ (3) แนวทางการพัฒนาการนา มาตรา 75 (การหยุดกิจการชั่วคราว) ของพระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองแรงงาน พ.ศ. 2541 ไปปฏิบัติในสถานการณ์การระบาดโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา – 2019 ในจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา ได้แก่ รัฐบาลควรมีนโยบายสนับสนุนเงินให้แก่สถานประกอบกิจการควรมีระเบียบปฏิบัติที่ชัดเจน ควรมีนโยบายส่งเสริมหรือกระตุ้นเศรษฐกิจ และควรปรับตัวบทกฎหมาย ให้มีความชัดเจน ไม่ซับซ้อนในทางปฏิบัติ ทั้งนี้ สถานประกอบกิจการควรมีการสื่อสารให้ลูกจ้างเข้าใจ ส่งเสริมให้บุคลากรเข้ารับการอบรมให้เกิดทักษะและมีความรู้ และควรมีการจัดทา แผนจัดการความเสี่ยงเมื่อประสบปัญหาวิกฤตเศรษฐกิจทั้งในระยะสั้น ระยะยาว
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: พระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองแรงงาน พ.ศ. 2541
dc.subject: ไวรัสโคโรนา
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.title: การนำมาตรา 75 (การหยุดกิจการชั่วคราว) ของพระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองแรงงาน พ.ศ. 2541 ไปปฏิบัติในสถานการณ์การระบาดโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา-2019 ในจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา
dc.title.alternative: Implementation of section 75 (temporarily suspend business operations) of Labour Protection Act B.E. 2541 in epidemic situation of corona virus inflections-2019 in Ayutthaya Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This study aims to (1) analysis of important factors related to implementation of section 75 (temporarily suspend business operations) of Labour Protection Act B.E. 2541 in epidemic situation of corona virus inflections 2019 in Ayutthaya province (2) analyze the problem of implementation of section 75 (Temporarily suspend business operations) of Labour Protection Act B.E. 2541 in epidemic situation of corona virus inflections 2019 in Ayutthaya Province and (3) propose guidelines for developing implementation of section 75 (Temporarily suspend business operations) of Labour Protection Act B.E. 2541 in epidemic situation of corona virus inflections 2019 in Ayutthaya province. This study was a qualitative research. The researcher studied from documents and interviews with both government and private informants involved in the implementation of Section 75 (Temporarily suspend business operations) of the Labor Protection Act B.E. 2541,15 practitioners. The research instrument was a structured interview form and data was analyzed by using content analysis. The results showed that: (1) Important factors related to implementation of section 75 (Temporarily suspend business operations) of Labour Protection Act B.E. 2541 in epidemic situation of corona virus inflections 2019 in Ayutthaya province, comprised of: policy resource factor, policy communication factor, factors of intention and cooperation of practitioners, economic factors society and politics, characteristic factors of the organization that implements the policy and objective factors or standards of the policy. (2) The problem of implementing section 75 (temporarily suspend business operations) of the Labour Protection Act, B.E. 2541 in situation of the Coronavirus inflections – 2019 epidemic in Ayutthaya province, comprised of: resource insufficiency problem, problems of lack of internal and external communication with government organizations, problems of practitioners lack of knowledge and understanding, socio-economic and political problems in the epidemic situation of the Coronavirus – 2019, the problem of inadequacy of small organizations and the problem of unclear policy and policy objectives; and (3) Development guidelines for implementing section 75 (temporarily suspend business operations) of the Labor Protection Act B.E. 2541 in the situation of the coronavirus inflections – 2019 epidemic in Ayutthaya province, comprised of: The government should have a policy to support money for the establishment, should have clear rules and regulations, should have a policy to promote or stimulate the economy and should adjust the law to be clear, not complicated in practice. In this regard, the establishment should communicate with employees to understand, encourage personnel to receive training to gain skills and knowledge and there should be a risk management plan in the event of an economic crisis both in the short term and the long term.