DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ธวัชชัย สุวรรณพานิช, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ปราณี ฉวยกระโทก, 2518-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระเรื่องกระบวนการยุติธรรมทางเลือก : ศึกษากรณีการไกล่เกลี่ยและประนอมข้อพิพาทคดีอาญาในชั้นพนักงานอัยการตามระเบียบสำนักงานอัยการสูงสุดว่าด้วยการไกล่เกลี่ย และประนอมข้อพิพาทคดีอาญาในชั้นพนักงานอัยการ พ.ศ. 2555 มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี เกี่ยวกับกระบวนการยุติธรรมทางเลือกของต่างประเทศ (2) ศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี เกี่ยวกับ กระบวนการยุติธรรมทางเลือก และการไกล่เกลี่ยและประนอมข้อพิพาทคดีอาญาในชั้นพนักงานอัยการ (3) หาความเหมาะสมและผลสัมฤทธของการนำกระบวนการยุติธรรมทางเลือกกรณีการไกล่เกลี่ยและประนอมข้อพิพาทคดีอาญาในชั้นพนักงานอัยการมาใช้ในสังคมไทย การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยการวิจัยทางเอกสารเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการ ยุติธรรมทางเลือกของต่างประเทศ รวมถึงการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้มีประสบการณ์เพื่อนำมาหาข้อสรุปและข้อเสนอแนะในการแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น เพื่อเป็นแนวทางการพัฒนา กระบวนการระจับข้อพิพาทในชั้นพนักงานอัยการที่เหมาะสมต่อไป ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัญหาการบังคับใช้ระเบียบสำนักงานอัยการสูงสุดว่าด้วยการไกล่เกลี่ยและประนอมข้อพิพาทคดีอาญาในชั้นพนักงานอัยการ พ.ศ. 2555 นั้นไม่มีกฎหมายรองรับผลของการไกล่เกลี่ย และประนอมข้อพิพาทคดีอาญากรณีที่คู่กรณีประบีประนอมยอมความกันให้มีผลเช่นเดียวกับผลคำชี้ขาดของอนุญาโตตุลาการตามกฎหมายว่าด้วยอนุญาโตตุลาการ และในกรณีคดีเข้าสู่กระบวนการไกล่เกลี่ยและประนอมข้อพิพาทคดีอาญาในชั้นพนักงานอัยการไม่มีผลอายุความสะดุดหยุดอยู่ ซึ่งเมื่อพิจารณาการไกล่เกลี่ย และประนอมข้อพิพาทตามพระราชบัญญัติระเบียบบริหารราชการแผ่นดิน (ฉบับที่ 7) พ.ศ.2550 มาตรา61/2วรรคแปด ได้บัญญํติว่า “เมื่อคณะบุคคลผู้ทำหน้าที่ไกล่เกลี่ยและประนอมข้อพิพาทได้รับข้อพิพาทไว้พิจารณาให้อายุความ ในการฟ้องร้องคดีสะดุดหยุดลง... ”ดังนั้น ควรมีการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมเนื้อหาของกฎหมายและระเบียบที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อให้การไกล่เกลี่ยและประนอมข้อพิพาทคดีอาญาในชั้นพนักงานอัยการเกิดผลสัมฤทธอย่างแห้จริง
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม
dc.subject: กระบวนการยุติธรรมทางอาญา
dc.subject: กระบวนการยุติธรรมเชิงสมานฉันท์
dc.title: กระบวนการยุติธรรมทางเลือก : ศึกษากรณีการไกล่เกลี่ยและประนอมข้อพิพาทคดีอาญาในชั้นพนักงานอัยการตามระเบียบสำนักงานอัยการสูงสุดว่าด้วยการไกล่เกลี่ยและประนอมข้อพิพาทคดีอาญาในชั้นพนักงานอัยการ พ.ศ. 2555
dc.title.alternative: Alternative dispute resolution (ADR.) : case study on mediation and conciliation in criminal case at the stage of the public prosecutor pursuant to the rule of the office of the attorney general regarding mediation and concliliation in criminal case at the public prosecutor B.E. 2555
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The Independent Study on Alternative Dispute Resolution (ADR.) : Case Study on Mediation and Conciliation in Criminal Case at the Stage of the Public Prosecutor pursuant to the Rule of the Office of the Attorney General regarding Mediation and Conciliation in Criminal Case at the Stage of the Public Prosecutor B.E. 2555 aims to (1) investigate concepts and theories about alternative justice in other jurisdictions (2) explore concepts and theories about alternative justice and mediation and conciliation in criminal case at the stage the public prosecutor (3) find out fitness and effectiveness of the adoption of mediation and conciliation in criminal case at the stage the public prosecutor as an alternative justice in Thailand. This independent study is considered as a qualitative research and documentary research covering alternative justice in other jurisdictions as well as analysis of data gained from the interview with experts and experienced resource persons to reach the conclusion and recommendations for handling with existing problems and providing guideline for the development of dispute resolution process at the stage of the public prosecutor. Findings from the research revealed that the enforcement of the Rule of the Officeof the Attorney General regarding Mediation and Conciliation in Criminal Case at theStage of thePublicProsecutor B.E. 2555 is still a problematic issue as there has none of such statutory provision to implement the outcome of mediation and conciliation in criminal if the parties to the case can settle the issue which differs from the arbitral award pursuant to the law relating to arbitration. Also, if the case has been diverted to mediation and conciliation at the stage of the public prosecutor, its prescription shall not be suspended while mediation and conciliation under the State Administration Act (No. 7) B.E. 2550 Section 61/2 paragraph eight provides, on the contrary, that "when the tribunal acting as a mediator and conciliator has accepted the case for their consideration, the prescription for action shall be temporarily suspended...". Therefore, the provisions of the relevant laws and regulations should be amended to accomplish the effectiveness of mediation and conciliation in criminal case at the stage of public prosecutor.